Results

Ballyward

2017-05-14

Leinster League / No. 6

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 5.670km 135m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O' BoyleW21Curragh-Naas54:38
2Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators66:28
3John McCulloughM60Three Rock68:55
4Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax70:35
5David TynerM40Setanta72:05
6Don ShortM60Curragh-Naas73:41
7Andrew CoxM60WATO78:09
8Val JonesM60Fingal80:16
9Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators83:46
10Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators84:19
11Mick ManganM55Setanta86:52
12Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators92:01
13Gerry BradyM60Setanta95:20
14Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas96:00
15Colin WalshM50Setanta96:55
16Pat Mc CavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators98:30
17Stephen WalshM50Setanta100:31
18Stephen GambleM35Curragh-Naas101:48
19Paul SmythM55Ajax103:32
20Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators103:51
21Ger PowerW65103:54
22Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas111:17
23Liam VinesM40112:30
24Svetlana GatovaW40Fingal118:13
25Joe LalorM60Great Eastern Navigators122:27
26Rachel StauntonW21128:58
Brian O'MearaM40DNF
Frank BrazilM55SetantaDNF
Eileen WalshW50SetantaDNF

Brown 6.690km 150m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM20Curragh-Naas51:30
2Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas51:39
3Cillin CorbettM21Cork55:06
4Shane LynchM35Cork55:10
5Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax59:48
6Neil DobbsM35WATO63:46
7Brian CorbettM55Cork66:02
8Angus TynerM45Setanta69:08
9David HealyM21Great Eastern Navigators69:37
10John McGrathM21Three Rock72:24
11Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas77:31
12Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas79:31
13Kevin O'RiordanM35Setanta101:38
14Mariia MaginaW21Curragh-Naas107:38
15Paul KevilleM21Setanta113:05
16James CahillM50Ajax135:16
Wesley BrownlowM21CorkDNF
Aidan McCulloughM16Three RockDNF

Green 4.710km 110m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan O'ConnorM50Setanta61:41
2Donal WickhamM55Ajax63:51
3David MastersonM35Curragh-Naas64:43
4Denis DeasyM60Setanta67:40
5Eileen YoungW50Fingal67:44
6Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators67:55
7Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators70:14
8Sonja WurstenW20OLG KTV Oltdorf72:06
9Brian RoweM50Western Eagles75:14
10Michael MaloneM35Curragh-Naas76:19
11Liz DeaneW55Cork77:03
12Tommy BurkeM60Fingal77:39
13David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators81:32
14Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas81:40
15Melanie WalshW45Setanta81:50
16Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock87:33
17Anna MusialW21Great Eastern Navigators88:10
18Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock88:19
19Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators92:57
20Brian BellM60Great Eastern Navigators97:55
21Ross & Mairead Daunt 98:59
22Chris SlatteryM45Fingal103:56
23John CrowleyM55Great Eastern Navigators117:40
24Matthew WalshM16Setanta125:15
Bill CoyleM50Western EaglesDNF
Catherine KingW50AjaxDNF
Joseph ButterfieldM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Brian O'DriscollM40Three RockDNF
Ruth LynamW60Curragh-NaasDNF

Light Green 4.20km 90m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Simon RichardsM50Fingal58:53
2Karen ConveryW40Three Rock64:48
3Oisin MayM12Three Rock66:05
4Justin MayM60Three Rock66:59
5Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW65Three Rock77:53
6Laurence QuinnM21Great Eastern Navigators81:09
7Enda HumeM70Fermanagh92:26
8Sinead YoungW12Fingal100:36
9Brenda HynesW60Great Eastern Navigators102:13
10Noirin niShimidhW50Curragh-Naas110:48
Ane Larreate & Leire Fernandez DNF
Hilary JenkinsonW45SetantaDNF
Katya GatovaW12FingalDNF
Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Vincent Walsh GiguereM14SetantaDNF
Brigid FlanaganW70Three RockDNF
Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Orange 2.860km 75m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators35:52
2Tivon TynerM12Setanta38:26
3Alexander GatovM10Fingal38:53
4Oscar RoweM12Great Eastern Navigators39:12
5Emmet O'CleirighM14Ajax39:23
6Dexter HodkinsonM16Great Eastern Navigators40:54
7Caoimhe McGrathW1443:08
8Gemma CoffeyW1443:11
9Elle Walsh GiguereW12Setanta43:29
10Jarvis HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators49:05
11Hannah LawlessM12Setanta49:39
12Cadhla TynerM10Setanta49:47
13Gabrielle KingW50Fingal50:22
14Lucas TynerM10Setanta63:05
15Leon LawlessM10Setanta63:06
16Paddy WalshM80Setanta67:32
17Orla YoungW16Fingal83:58
18Shelia ConveryW4084:12
19Odhran CounihanM1084:16
20Kate & Nora Fennessy 87:49
21Brian Fennessy 88:02
22Daniel & Ted Fennessy 88:03
23Sylvia Nolan 88:26
24Majella Murphy & Brigid ClearyW45Curragh-Naas130:50
Paul ButterfieldM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Finn McGrathM16DNF

Red 4.490km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Una CoghlanW45Three Rock77:57
2Angela CoxW55WATO89:46
3James CoyleM14Great Eastern Navigators98:32

Yellow 2.70km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh YoungM10Fingal24:16
2Padraig CoyleM10Great Eastern Navigators25:47
3Finnuala RoweW1032:24
4Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators32:27
5Conor MastersonM10Curragh-Naas37:50
6Alfie TynerM10Setanta44:39
7Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas46:01
8Conor O' BoyleM10Curragh-Naas52:22
9Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators62:00
10Laurel O'ConnorW10Setanta83:47
Catherine O'KellyW10Three RockDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie