info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Fota House & Gardens

09.05.2017

CorkO Summer League / No. 1

Long Short

Long 4.200km 35m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jens Waechter M40 Cork 21:51 Fix
2 Brian Corbett M21 Cork 23:35 Fix
3 Ken O'Neill 25:01
4 Eric O'Connor M21 Bishopstown 26:17 Fix
5 Sean Murphy M35 Cork 26:34 Fix
6 Gerald Duffy M40 Cork 26:41 Fix
7 Liam O'Brien M60 Cork 26:49 Fix
8 Dermot Murphy Cork 27:13 Fix
9 Cian Horgan 27:15
10 Conor O'Mahony 27:23
11 Stephen Murphy 27:59
12 Jack Kelleher 28:17
13 Brendan Wall M21 Cork 28:27 Fix
14 Patrick Murphy 29:04
15 Adrian O'Sullivan 29:18
16 Jonathan Finn 30:23
17 Aaron Coughlan M21 Cork 30:33 Fix
18 John Hallahan M40 Bishopstown 31:19 Fix
19 Sinead O'Donoghue Cork 32:16 Fix
20 Eric Curry M21 32:19
21 Stephen Gilmore M55 Lagan Valley 32:27 Fix
22 Michelle Ahern 32:34
23 Claire O'Brien W35 Cork 32:55 Fix
24 John Spellman 33:07
25 Simon Murphy 33:14
26 Trishia O'Mahony Bishopstown 33:15 Fix
27 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M45 Bishopstown 34:34 Fix
28 Una Buckley 34:40
29 Throwing Shapes 35:43
30 Emily Cronin Cork 36:08 Fix
31 Seamus Boyle 36:27
32 Sinead Wall 36:55
33 Eadaoin Murphy 37:25
34 Bob O'Connor M70 Cork 37:54 Fix
35 Kieran Kearney 37:57
36 John Cudmore 38:04
36 Maeve Wall 38:04
38 Fionn McSweeney 38:53
39 William Curry M45 38:59
40 Fiona Burke 40:03
41 Liz Deane W55 Cork 40:39 Fix
42 Matthew Kearney 40:45
43 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 Bishopstown 41:02 Fix
44 Carl Jackson 41:05
45 Ted Lucey M60 NCO 41:06 Fix
46 Martin Hill 41:41
47 Shane O'Regan 42:29
48 Cathy Kennedy 43:15
49 Treasa O'Donovan Bishopstown 43:46 Fix
50 Orla Hill 46:52
51 Ted Feehan Cork 47:46 Fix
52 Barbara Moynihan 48:16
53 Mary Leneghan 48:25
54 Ellen Feehan Cork 48:26 Fix
55 Catherine Daly 48:42
56 Martina Broderick 48:58
57 Helen Stone 51:05
58 Katie Hogan 51:50
59 Mary Curran 52:33
60 Sarah Broderick 54:17
61 FSG11 54:18
62 Karen Howe 54:26
63 FSG9 54:35
64 Annemarie Lucey Cork 54:50 Fix
65 FSG10 54:57
66 Claire & Aine 55:15
67 Rebecca Dwyer Cork 56:49 Fix
68 Maria Lane 58:32
69 Kelleher Family 58:43
70 Ryan Family 59:36
71 Josephine O'Keeffe Cork 59:46 Fix
72 Pauline Blucheau 61:09
73 Katia Castrillo 61:16
74 Orla Byrne 65:41
75 Michael Byrne 65:45
76 Caden Harte 65:53
77 Laurie Harte 65:58
78 Niamh Byrne 66:20
79 Kieran O'Callaghan 68:29
80 Kathy O'Mahony 69:40
81 Mary Barry 71:43
82 Noreen Stritch 71:46
83 Breda Stritch 71:48
84 Fermoy Cubs 2 72:30
85 FSG3 74:24
86 Mia Kelly Morrish W12 Cork 74:31 Fix
87 Fermoy Cubs 1 75:07
FSG15 DNF
FSG14 DNF
Jimmy Nyhan DNF
6th Cork Beavers 2 DNF
6th Cork Beavers 1 DNF
FSG8 DNF
FSG7 DNF
FSG12 DNF
Quane Family DNF
Willie Fitzgerald M55 Cork DNF Fix

Short 1.900km 30m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gavin McIlreavy 11:45
2 Ken McIlreavy 12:12
3 Ryan Hogan M10 Bishopstown 12:36 Fix
4 Denise Hallahan W18 Bishopstown 12:40 Fix
5 Liam Twomey M12 Cork 15:18 Fix
6 James Condon 16:46
7 Isabelle O'Brien 16:51
8 David Moylan Cork 17:28 Fix
9 Chiara Bosonnet Cork 17:50 Fix
10 Sean Bosonnet M16 Cork 17:55 Fix
11 Isaac Bosonnet Cork 17:58 Fix
12 Claire O'Byrne 18:29
13 The Disorienteers 18:33
14 Black Family 18:50
15 Aaron O'Connor 19:57
16 Suzanne Kennedy O'Shea 21:18
17 Jill Murphy 21:55
18 Dillon Condon 22:20
19 Murphy Mannix W21 Cork 23:23 Fix
20 Mannix's 24:56
21 Cronin Moynihan Cork 26:30 Fix
22 Bernadette Coleman Cork 26:37 Fix
23 Thomas Desmond 27:40
24 Lynch Family 29:31
25 Aobh Gallagher 29:36
26 Johanna Murphy 31:50
27 Houlihan 32:10
28 Helena Coghan 32:19
29 Finn Larsson 32:37
30 Hannah Larsson 32:38
31 Peter Walsh Bishopstown 33:52 Fix
32 Aishling Power 35:49
33 Caoimhe Power M35 Defence Forces 36:11 Fix
34 Daithi Power M40 Defence Forces 36:21 Fix
Aisling & Laoise O'Mahony DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland