info@orienteering.ie

Results

Coumshingaun

26.03.2017

Munster League / No. 4

Blue Green Light Green Orange Red Brown

Blue 5.480km 240m 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Richard Latimer M50 Bishopstown 115:37 Fix
2 Liam Cotter M14 Bishopstown 128:37 Fix
3 Emer Perkins W18 Bishopstown 141:28 Fix
4 Gerald Duffy M50 Cork 143:29 Fix
5 Cathal Lane M16 Cork 151:49 Fix
6 Brendan Wall M21 Cork 162:32 Fix
7 Donal Dowd M55 Kerry 163:46 Fix
8 Tom Power M50 South East 185:49
Stephen Perkins M55 Bishopstown DNF Fix
Terry Ley M55 Bishopstown DNF Fix
Ciara Silby W18 South East DNF

Green 5.600km 210m 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoghan Whelan M14 South East 83:09
2 Lisa Honkasaari W50 South East 99:50
3 Liam O'Brien M60 Cork 103:01 Fix
4 Ciaran Cotter M16 Bishopstown 105:13 Fix
5 Nora Perkins W50 Bishopstown 111:15 Fix
6 Natusko Cotter W45 Bishopstown 111:50 Fix
7 Rory Costello M65 Kerry 132:28 Fix
8 Deborah Whelan W50 Curragh-Naas 144:43 Fix
Nuala Callery W45 South East DNF
Norman Storey M65 South East DNF
David Kenny M14 St Pauls Scouts DNF Fix
Michael Lunt M80 DNF
Ted Lucey M60 NCO DNF Fix
Pat Hutchinson M50 South East DNF

Light Green 5.340km 200m 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Francesco Grannell M45 74:17
2 Liz Deane W55 Cork 113:06 Fix
3 Donal Burke M70 Cork 142:42 Fix
Treasa O'Donovan W45 Bishopstown DNF Fix
Mary Curran W55 Cork DNF Fix

Orange 2.120km 60m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Finlay McHardy M10 South East 51:08
2 Rory McHardy M10 South East 51:09
3 Ian McHardy M45 South East 53:11
4 Elizabeth Storey W65 South East 63:04
5 Padco Granell M16 64:12
6 Eimear Casey W10 South East 72:48
7 Liam Casey M10 South East 74:56
8 Niamh Callery M55 South East 74:59
Kaydi Lonergan W14 St Pauls Scouts DNF Fix
Kellie Raethane W14 St Pauls Scouts DNF Fix
Amy Flynn W14 St Pauls Scouts DNF Fix
Aoife Sheridan W14 St Pauls Scouts DNF Fix
Ciara Phelan W14 St Pauls Scouts DNF Fix
Aoife Stenson W14 St Pauls Scouts DNF Fix
Alanna Dunne W14 St Pauls Scouts DNF Fix

Red 3.770km 100m 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aislinn Callery W14 South East 71:46
2 Clare Nuttall W70 Cork 79:20 Fix
3 Cathy Kennedy W21 South East 116:17
4 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 123:14 Fix
5 Steve Silby M55 South East 189:33
Evan Lordan Baile M14 Cork Schools DNF Fix

Brown 5.910km 220m 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tony Cotter M50 Bishopstown 99:39 Fix
2 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 99:48 Fix
3 Brian Corbett M50 Cork 102:57 Fix
4 Jens Waechter M40 Cork 104:13 Fix
5 Donal Murphy M40 Bishopstown 108:37 Fix
6 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 123:12 Fix
7 Pat O'Donovan M50 Bishopstown 126:47 Fix
8 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 127:14 Fix
9 Rob McEvoy M21 Cork 136:12 Fix
10 Dan McDonnell M18 Cork 148:37 Fix
Pat Murphy M60 Bishopstown DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland