Results

Bull Island

2017-03-26

Leinster League / No. 4

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 7.140km 35m 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathon QuinnM20Great Eastern Navigators45:16
2Laurence QuinnM21Great Eastern Navigators45:58
3Dave WestonM50Setanta58:37
4David TynerM40Setanta59:34
5Michael Burton M55Lagan Valley62:42
6Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax62:56
7Sean KearnsM21Fingal63:48
8Derek ConerneyM45Western Eagles64:17
9John McCulloughM60Three Rock65:58
10Eileen YoungW45Fingal66:06
11Ciaran KearnsM18Fingal66:26
12Shane O'NeillM35Setanta66:48
13Mick ManganM55Setanta67:25
14Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators69:43
15Ben ManganM21Setanta70:41
16Paul SmythM55Ajax71:40
17Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators73:47
18Colin WalshM50Setanta74:03
19Frank BrazilM55Setanta74:45
20Aidan McCulloughM16Three Rock75:11
21Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators75:55
22Clodagh MoranW16Three Rock77:05
23Stephen WalshM50Setanta78:07
24Svetlana GatovaW40Fingal83:51
25Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators85:56
26Eileen WalshW50Setanta87:02
27Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas90:40
28Sophie PruzinaW18Lagan Valley92:46
29Joe LalorM60Great Eastern Navigators93:22
30Aileen McCarra Lagan Valley93:30
31Melanie WalshW45Setanta104:13
32Miriam van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators154:40
Pat Mc CavanaM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Gerry BradyM60SetantaDNF

Brown 8.720km 45m 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas50:19
2Shane LynchM35Cork53:44
3Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas54:46
4Kevin O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas59:34
5Graeme FrancisM50KnobOC67:58
6Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators80:04
7John McGrathM21Three Rock80:06
8Angus TynerM45Setanta87:44
9Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces95:45
10Stephanie Pruzina Lagan Valley97:33
11Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators99:33
12Kevin O'RiordanM21Setanta103:40
13Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces105:08
Loire Retana DNF

Green 5.290km 25m 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliona McCulloughW21Dublin University44:28
2Martin FlynnM50Western Eagles48:49
3Daniel MurphyM20Durham University49:31
4Maria MaginaW21Curragh-Naas50:34
5Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators50:46
6Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas54:16
7Michael O'KeeffeM55Fingal55:25
8Michael MaloneM35Curragh-Naas55:46
9David MastersonM35Curragh-Naas55:50
10Etienne SaccomanM21Dublin University55:59
11Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas58:39
12Tommy BurkeM60Fingal58:48
13Sonja Wursten 59:47
14Finn Conerney Western Eagles60:50
15Rachel StauntonW2164:49
16Denis Deasy Setanta65:07
17Chris SlatteryM45Fingal65:33
18Niamh ConerneyW18Western Eagles65:40
19Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators69:39
20Sarah Ni RuaircW35Fingal71:18
21Bertrand GereyM21Dublin University71:45
22Anna Musial Great Eastern Navigators71:57
23Stephen GambleM35Curragh-Naas72:40
24David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators73:23
25Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock73:47
26Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock74:41
27John CrowleyM55Great Eastern Navigators75:42
28James ColemanM40Ajax76:29
29Matthew WalshM1678:08
30Niamh LalorW21Great Eastern Navigators79:18
31Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal82:21
32Theresa DoyleW55Ajax84:35
33Aoife DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators85:16
34Sean GrantM45Ajax86:56
35Catherine KingW50Ajax89:45
36Finn Van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators92:24
Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Philip BrennanM50SetantaDNF

Light Green 3.340km 20m 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hans Van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators43:14
2Wyn McCormackM2044:11
3Sinead YoungW12Fingal44:54
4Vincent Walsh GiguereM14Setanta45:21
5Shane Colgan 45:32
6Chris TabardM4545:37
7Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern Navigators47:35
8Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW65Three Rock48:29
9Brenda HynesW60Great Eastern Navigators49:47
9Jean O'NeillW70Fingal49:47
11Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators50:01
12Trevor MurphyM65Lagan Valley53:37
13Derek MannionM45Ajax54:56
14Noirin niShimidhW55Curragh-Naas56:59
15Katya GatovaW12Fingal59:12
16Orla YoungW16Fingal63:01
17Nora LalorW60Great Eastern Navigators63:36
18Sam Van Gelderen M14Great Eastern Navigators66:38
19Elle Walsh GiguereW12Setanta72:13
Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Kieran CrowleyM40DNF
Ben LawlessM14SetantaDNF

Orange 2.570km 15m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead KearnsW12Fingal26:50
2Emmet O'CleirighM14Ajax27:17
3Patricia O'CleirighW50Ajax29:09
4Diaarmaid Heavey 30:26
5Prendergast family 33:16
6Hannah LawlessM10Setanta34:01
7Clodagh Finnegan 34:40
8Alexander GatovM10Fingal35:18
9Roisin Finnegan 35:21
10Leon LawlessM10Setanta35:44
10Leon LawlessM10Setanta35:44
12Jarvis HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators35:45
13Gabrielle King Fingal36:19
14Caohla TynerW10Setanta36:31
14Lucas TynerM10Setanta36:31
16Tivon TynerM10Setanta40:12
17Patrick+Cillian RyanM8Fingal41:33
18Cian WickhamM10Ajax42:24
19Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators43:53
20Leslie TurnerW50Ajax45:46
21Ailish KiernanW50Ajax45:52
22Connie McNamie W65Lagan Valley46:46
23Paul ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators48:01
24James CoyleM12Setanta48:37
25Bill Coyle Setanta48:38
26Jonnie TurnerM60Ajax50:23
27Tanya BaziloW14Ajax52:15
28Vanda Cummins 52:50
29David WalshM12Setanta64:18
30Con CarrollM85Three Rock68:25
31Angela & Michael Slattery 79:58
32Claire WalshW70Setanta143:41
Vera MurtaghW75Three RockDNF

Red 3.440km 20m 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dexter HodkinsonM16Great Eastern Navigators33:03
2Pin-Jou WuW21University College Dublin42:58
3Brian Coyle Setanta48:45
4Padraig Coyle Setanta50:44
5Terre Duffy Setanta50:54
6Cathleen MorrisonW50Ajax52:45
7Catherine LyonsW50Ajax60:34
8Maya Walsh Three Rock60:35

Yellow 1.510km 10m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh YoungM10Fingal14:25
2Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators18:11
3Alannah O'Keefe 18:53
4Conor MastersonM10Curragh-Naas21:11
5Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators23:06
6Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas25:18
7Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators29:45
8Leon BerminghamW40Fingal36:48
9Laurel O'ConnorW10Setanta45:06
10Sean RotheryM80Three Rock45:50
Miriam Prendergast DNF

Action took 0.003 seconds