Results

Ballinascorney Woods

2017-03-19

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event

Long Medium Short

Long 6.200km 290m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben ManganM21Setanta56:36
2Eoin McCulloughM21Dublin University57:57
3Eoin RiordanM18Three Rock58:59
4Angus TynerM45Setanta59:54
5John McGrathW21Three Rock63:05
6Derek ConerneyM45Western Eagles66:30
7Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators68:53
8Paul SmythM50Ajax70:24
9Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators70:50
10John McCulloughM60Three Rock76:26
11Kieran McKennaM35Defence Forces76:53
12Stephen WalshM50Setanta77:03
13Aidan McCulloughM16Three Rock79:23
14Sean KearnsM21Fingal80:06
15Eileen YoungW45Fingal80:53
16Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators83:35
17Val JonesM60Fingal84:56
18Terry LawlessM50Setanta87:35
19Kevin O'RiordanM35Setanta88:54
20Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces90:41
21Sonja WurstenW20OLG KTV Oltdorf91:32
22Pat Mc CavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators92:38
23Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators93:18
24Eoin DunneM45Three Rock93:54
25Conor WalshM45Three Rock96:16
26Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators96:25
27Etienne SaccomanM21Dublin University97:06
28James CahillM50Ajax97:24
29Rachel StauntonW21124:25
30Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators125:58
31Ryan KinsellaM20Setanta129:32
32Matthew WalshM14Setanta131:20
33Anna MusialW21Great Eastern Navigators139:56
34Finn Van GelderenM45Great Eastern Navigators147:33
Yvette Deacon + Emily Kearon W35 W6SetantaDNF
Ferdia McCarthyM21Dublin UniversityDNF
Mary O'ConnellW55Three RockDNF
Marcus GeogheganM50AjaxDNF

Medium 3.200km 180m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal WickhamM55Ajax31:11
2Ciaran KearnsM18Fingal33:03
3Cuan RiordanM14Three Rock36:48
4Tommy BurkeM60Fingal39:44
5Karen Convery 40:02
6Colin WalshM50Setanta40:12
7Dexter HodkinsonM16Great Eastern Navigators45:45
8Niamh ConneryW18Western Eagles47:23
9Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators47:41
10Bill CoyleM50Western Eagles47:50
11Padraig CoyleM1048:01
12Sinead YoungW12Fingal52:18
13Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern Navigators52:53
14Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal54:36
15Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators55:27
16David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators55:30
17Hans Van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators56:17
18Finn ConerneyM18Western Eagles58:04
19Theresa DoyleW55Ajax58:45
20Una CoghlanM45Three Rock60:51
21Sam van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators61:02
22Nathan Hutchinson EdgarM14Three Rock63:54
23Sinead TynerW40Setanta64:03
24Jean O'NeillW70Fingal69:37
25Odhran GirvinM12Fingal70:37
26Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators72:19
27Jarvis HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators73:31
28Scott DunneM14Three Rock76:42
29Diarmaid HeaveyM14Setanta79:32
30Conor Hawkins 82:34
31Grace Hawkins 82:37
32Linda Kearon W40Setanta89:36
33Lucas TynerM10Setanta91:35
34Cadhla TynerW10Setanta92:00
Alice GlotW21Dublin UniversityDNF
Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
James CoyleM14DNF
Brian CoyleM12DNF
Ben Mc DowellM14Three RockDNF

Short 2.0km 75m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators17:39
2Gabrielle KingW50Fingal22:33
3Rachel WalshW12Setanta23:46
4Maura HigginsW70Setanta24:24
5Cian WickhamM10Ajax25:46
6Lorna Radcliffe 26:01
7Paddy WalshM80Setanta26:12
8Eoin Ryan 26:55
9Simon Mc DowellM45Three Rock28:36
10Liam and Ellen MonganM3531:50
11Tivon TynerM12Setanta31:57
12Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators32:15
13Helen Irwin 32:17
14Beata Bosacka 33:22
15Daragh YoungM10Fingal34:08
16Orla YoungW16Fingal36:46
17Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators36:59
18Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators37:48
19Kim DunneW12Three Rock38:41
20Con CarrollM85Three Rock40:38
21Fin GirvinM10Fingal40:47
22Anna CobbeW10Setanta42:44
23Eoin O'Brien 42:55
24Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators43:41
25Niamh WalshW1044:40
26Sajy WalshM1045:17
27Liam WalshM1045:52
28Dualtha Cunnaham 46:10
29Leona BerminghamW4046:49
30Sheila Convery and family Three Rock47:21
31Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock61:49
32Catherine O' KellyW1062:52
Julie Molloy DNF
Paul ButterfieldM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Eiles KernanW50AjaxDNF
Leslie TurnerW50AjaxDNF
Calam Mc KinleyM12Three RockDNF
Claire WalshW70SetantaDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie