info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Deer Park Forest

26.02.2017

Leinster League / No. 2

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red Yellow

Blue 7.700km 150m 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 82:48 Fix
2 Caoimhe O'Boyle W20 Curragh-Naas 86:30 Fix
3 Val Jones M60 Fingal 88:39 Fix
4 Shane O'Neill M40 Setanta 88:59 Fix
5 Aidan McCullough M16 Three Rock 96:03 Fix
6 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 96:04 Fix
7 John McCullough M60 Three Rock 96:16 Fix
8 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 96:35 Fix
9 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 96:44 Fix
10 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 96:59 Fix
11 Eadaoin McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 99:49 Fix
12 David Tyner M40 Setanta 100:27 Fix
13 Frank Brazil M55 Setanta 101:14 Fix
14 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 101:21 Fix
15 Heather Wood W55 Great Eastern Navigators 108:21 Fix
16 Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta 109:10 Fix
17 Ciaran Kearns M16 Fingal 111:37 Fix
18 Mick Mangan M55 Setanta 112:47 Fix
19 Andrew Cox M60 South East 113:31
20 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 127:05 Fix
21 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 150:38 Fix
22 Daniel & Barry Stratford M16 3rdCavanVirginia 192:11 Fix
John Daly & Patrick Stratford M35 3rdCavanVirginia DNF Fix
Andrew Butterfield M55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Brown 9.300km 210m 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Lynch M35 Cork 67:34 Fix
2 Colm Moran M21 Three Rock 69:57 Fix
3 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 74:06 Fix
4 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M55 Ajax 80:35 Fix
5 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 80:57 Fix
6 Niall McCarthy M21 University College Dublin 82:08 Fix
7 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 86:48 Fix
8 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 87:19 Fix
9 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 87:37 Fix
10 Michael Burton M55 Lagan Valley 90:11 Fix
11 Richard Vasey M45 Lagan Valley 91:05 Fix
12 John McGrath M21 Three Rock 96:04 Fix
13 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 99:35 Fix
14 Declan McGrellis M45 Lagan Valley 111:58 Fix
15 James Cahill Ajax 158:39 Fix
16 Liam Vines M40 166:39

Green 5.200km 120m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Kearns M20 Fingal 63:42 Fix
2 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 67:25 Fix
3 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 67:42 Fix
4 Cliodhna Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 70:00 Fix
5 David Masterson M35 Curragh-Naas 70:05 Fix
6 Donal Wickham M55 Ajax 72:29 Fix
7 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 78:44 Fix
8 Mary O'Connell W50 Three Rock 81:19 Fix
9 Aoife Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 92:10 Fix
10 David Quinn M65 Great Eastern Navigators 94:04 Fix
11 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 94:23 Fix
12 Sean Grant M45 Ajax 102:20 Fix
13 Zoe Tyner W16 Setanta 102:30 Fix
14 Daniel Vasey M16 Lagan Valley 103:43 Fix
15 Matthew Vasey M16 Lagan Valley 107:10 Fix
16 Anna Musial W21 112:22
17 Matthew Walsh M16 Setanta 119:19 Fix
18 Ciaran Smyth & Ide MhicGabhann W35 129:54
Sinead Daly,Christina Moloney W14 3rdCavanVirginia DNF Fix
Aaron Byrne & Matthew McCauley M14 3rdCavanVirginia DNF Fix
Matthew & Nigel Byrnes M14 3rdCavanVirginia DNF Fix
Rachel Staunton W21 DNF
Harry Ledley & Matthew Willis M14 3rdCavanVirginia DNF Fix
Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Joseph Butterfield M16 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Light Green 4.200km 90m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jackie Atkinson W55 Setanta 70:11 Fix
2 Finn Van Gelderen M45 Great Eastern Navigators 89:15 Fix
Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Orange 3.300km 35m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead Young W10 Fingal 36:40 Fix
2 Miriam van Gelderen W50 Great Eastern Navigators 42:54 Fix
3 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 45:03 Fix
4 Odhran Girvin M12 Fingal 52:54 Fix
5 Jackie McCavana W50 Great Eastern Navigators 54:52 Fix
6 Rachel Walsh W12 Setanta 62:34 Fix
7 Emmet O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 71:48 Fix
8 David Walsh M12 Setanta 75:35 Fix
9 Gabrielle King W50 Fingal 78:31 Fix
10 Orla Young W16 Fingal 81:23 Fix

Red 4.500km 50m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 McMorrow Family W45 113:51

Yellow 1.900km 25m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 14:36 Fix
2 Daragh Young M10 Fingal 15:34 Fix
3 Sinead Kearns W12 Fingal 16:57 Fix
4 Conor Masterson M10 Curragh-Naas 19:00 Fix
5 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 22:43 Fix
6 Daithi Girvin M10 Fingal 25:53 Fix
7 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 28:04 Fix
8 Paul Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators 31:36 Fix
9 Hugh Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 32:57 Fix
10 Glen & Ger Byrne 47:06
11 Orla O'Neill W10 Setanta 67:46 Fix
Conor O'Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland