info@orienteering.ie

Results

Curragh Wood

12.02.2017

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 7

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 Defence Forces 46:02
2 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 56:10
3 Aldis Skraucs M21 58:50
4 Dan McDonnell M18 Midleton CBS 60:44
5 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 65:10
6 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 66:42
7 Ken O'Neill M40 BOC/Blackrock 69:32
8 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 71:59
9 Emer Perkins W18 BOC/Rosscarbery 73:51
10 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M50 BOC/Ballycotton 94:21
11 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 107:11
12 Andrew Powell M45 BOC/Douglas 114:12
13 Jens Waechter M21 Cork 228:34
Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M18 BOC/Ballycotton DNF
Finn McGrath M18 DNF
Gerry McGrath M21 DNF

Blue 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brendan Wall M21 BOC/Shanagarry 64:24
2 Terry Ley M55 BOC/Ballinora 68:19
3 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery 71:35
4 Donal Dowd M55 Kerry 75:40
5 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 76:16
Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery DNF
Mark O'Brien M35 BOC/Aghada DNF

Green 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben Killeen M16 BOC/Rostellan 44:40
2 Francesco Grannell M21 44:50
3 Zach Lumley M18 BOC/Ballinlough 47:17
4 Eric Curry M21 49:51
5 Aoife O'Sullivan W14 BOC/Clonakilty 51:11
6 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 51:25
7 Adrian O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Blackrock 55:00
8 Sinead Wall W21 BOC/Whitegate 55:03
9 Tim O'Sullivan M20 BOC/Tivoli 55:21
10 Kim Hind M21 BOC/Whitegate 56:20
11 Rory Costello M60 Kerry 62:09
12 Oisin Musgrave M12 Aghada / Inch 65:15
13 Darragh Musgrave M45 Aghada / Inch 65:16
14 Leah O'Sullivan x 2 W10 BOC/Blackrock 73:52
15 William Curry M21 77:48
16 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcestown 96:28

Red 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Paddy Daly M70 BOC/Farranree 51:32
2 Mary O'Suillivan W14 BOC/Tivoli 55:47
3 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 57:14
4 Lara Dwyer W12 Glounthaune 71:40
5 Michael Dwyer M21 Glounthaune 72:00
6 Jane Abernethy W16 Midleton 84:25
7 Feargal Abernethy M21 Midleton 85:00
8 Conor Powell M18 BOC/Douglas 91:44
9 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 95:09
10 Cathy Kenneally W21 Ballincollig 96:30
10 Cathy Kennedy W21 Waterford City 96:30

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Billy Caball M70 BOC/Ballinlough 39:20
2 Lilly Cott W10 Ballintotas 48:10
3 Gerard Cott M21 Ballintotas 48:12
4 Niamh Harrington W21 CITO/Bantry 52:20
4 Marie O'Donovan W21 CITO/Bantry 52:20
6 Tom Cronin M12 Cloyne Scouts 54:26
7 Julie Cronin W12 Cloyne Scouts 54:30
8 Killian Boden M12 Cloyne Scouts 54:40
8 Caoilte Heffernan W12 Cloyne Scouts 54:40
10 Anthony Savage M21 Cloyne Scouts 54:50
11 Dan Savage M12 Cloyne Scouts 55:54
12 Lisa O'Lomnasy W12 Cloyne Scouts 56:33
13 Cal O'Leary M10 Blackrock 56:40
13 Leah O'Leary W10 Blackrock 56:40
13 O'Leary W21 Blackrock 56:40
16 Damien Callendar M21 56:45
17 Theresa Savage W12 Cloyne Scouts 56:55
18 O'Leary M21 Blackrock 57:00
18 Liam O'Loinsaig M12 Blackrock 57:00
20 Ciara Goss W10 Aghern 57:20
20 Colm Hurley M14 Aghern 57:20
20 Conan Hurley M10 Aghern 57:20
20 Hurley Aghern 57:20
20 Sofia Walsh W10 BOC/Midleton 57:20
25 Peter Walsh M35 BOC/Midleton 57:25
26 Frank Goss M21 Aghern 58:00
26 Mick Hurley M21 Aghern 58:00
28 Zane Kramina W12 Cork O/Thurles Presentation School 60:30
29 Kramina W21 Cork O/Thurles 62:00
30 Pauline Blucheau W21 Loire Valley 64:10
30 Katia Castillo W21 Northern Spain 64:10
32 Harry Blackmore M12 Cloyne Scouts 66:40
32 Aoife Eyee W12 Cloyne Scouts 66:40
34 Olan Carroll M12 Cloyne Scouts 68:00
34 Liam Eyee M12 Cloyne Scouts 68:00
34 Darragh Hegarty M12 Cloyne Scouts 68:00
34 Jacki Lawton W12 Cloyne Scouts 68:00
38 Brian Carey M12 Cloyne Scouts 68:10
39 Aidan Hubbard M10 Newmarket 68:28
39 Brian Hubbard M14 Newmarket 68:28
41 Patrick Hubbard M21 Newmarket 68:30
42 Sharon Carey W12 Cloyne Scouts 68:40
42 Caoimhe Murphy W12 Cloyne Scouts 68:40
44 M21 Cloyne Scouts 69:00
44 W21 Cloyne Scouts 69:00
46 Jacob McNamara M10 Midleton 76:20
46 Shauna McNamara W12 Midleton 76:20
46 Thomas McNamara M10 Midleton 76:20
49 Tom McNamara M40 Midleton 76:25
50 Harry Cronin M10 Midleton 77:40
51 Robyn Cronin W10 Midleton 78:40
51 Elijah Palmer M10 Midleton 78:40
51 Isabel Palmer W10 Midleton 78:40
54 Kevin Cronin M21 Midleton 79:00
54 Russell Palmer M21 Midleton 79:00
56 Darragh Burke M12 Cloyne Scouts 106:00
57 Claire Moynihan W12 Cloyne Scouts 106:40
57 Denis Murphy M12 Cloyne Scouts 106:40
59 Molly Lawton W12 Cloyne Scouts 107:00
59 Robyn O'Lomnasey W12 Cloyne Scouts 107:00
59 Jim M21 Cloyne Scouts 107:00
59 Noelle W21 Cloyne Scouts 107:00
63 Sarah Moynihan W12 Cloyne Scouts 107:10

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Don O'Hanlon M35 BOC/Tivoli 28:10
2 Ruby McGrath W12 Ballintotas NS 34:08
2 Faye McGrath W14 St Mary's HS 34:08
4 Miah McGrath M10 Ballintotas NS 34:10
5 Miah McGrath M21 Ballintotas 35:00
6 Clodagh O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 41:40
7 Naoise Coughlan W10 Carrigaline 42:00
7 Easha Coughlan W14 Carrigaline 42:00
7 Kelly Coughlan W14 Carrigaline 42:00
10 Maeve O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 42:40
11 Ber O'Sullivan W40 BOC/Clonakilty 43:00
11 Sinead Coughlan W45 Carrigaline 43:00
11 Coughlan M21 Carrigaline 43:00
14 Pablo Granell M14 Youghal 43:55
14 Lucia Garcia W14 43:55
14 Lucia Granell W14 Youghal 43:55
17 Granell W21 Youghal 45:00
18 Shauna Cott W16 Ballintotas 47:00
19 Michelle Cott W21 Ballintotas 47:10
20 Joy McGrath W10 Ballintotas 47:18
21 Michelle McGrath W21 Ballintotas 47:20
22 Rebecca O'Neill W10 BOC/Blackrock 52:40
23 Emily Bennet W10 Ballintemple 53:20
24 Djivdjica O'Neill W21 BOC/Blackrock 54:00
25 Susan Healy W21 Rochestown 60:40
25 William Healy M21 Rochestown 60:40
25 Healy W12 Crosshaven 60:40
25 Healy W14 Crosshaven 60:40
25 Isabelle Healy W10 Rochestown 60:40
25 Siobhan Healy W10 Rochestown 60:40
31 Amelia Meenaghan W10 Douglas 67:30
32 Karen Murhy W21 Douglas 67:35
33 Darragh Cronin M10 Frankfield 68:10
34 Kevin Cronin M21 Frankfield 69:00
35 Brendan Quinn M10 Glanmire 71:15
35 Hazel Quinn W10 Glanmire 71:15
37 Debbie Quinn W21 Glanmire 71:20
37 Declan Quinn M21 Glanmire 71:20
39 Doireann Barry W10 Carrigtwohill 73:30
40 Cormac Barry M10 Carrigtwohill 73:50
41 Carol Barry W21 Carrigtwohill 73:55
41 Barry M21 Carrigtwohill 73:55
43 James O'Brien M10 Castlemartyr 80:55
43 Lucy O'Brien W10 Castlemartyr 80:55
43 Thea O'Brien M10 Castlemartyr 80:55
43 Laura Byrne W21 Carrigtwohill 80:55
43 Cian O'Brien M10 Castlemartyr 80:55
48 Amelie O'Donovan W10 BOC/Blackrock 86:05
49 Isaac O'Donovan M10 BOC/Blackrock 86:10
50 Garry O'Donovan M12 Douglas 87:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland