Results

Corkagh Demesne

2017-02-08

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 3

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys Beginners

5th Class Girls 2.580km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead Young5th Class GirlsFingal Orienteers18:32
2Alice Lacy & Georgia L'Estrange5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NS23:22
3Aine Moss5th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:59
4Eve Morris5th Class GirlsSkryne NS25:10
5Grainne Hanly5th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:08
6Sophie Gargan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:11
7Martha Johnston & Elly Maher5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S35:01
8Piper Gilbert Wrigh & Grace Hanratty5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NS35:32
9Emily Holman Keogh5th Class GirlsBurrow NS35:58
10Chloe Hogan & Emily Murray5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NS37:03
11Ellie Murphy5th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:44
12Lauren Bray5th Class GirlsBurrow NS37:52
13Holly Gregory & Ruby May5th Class GirlsTinahely NS38:04
14Sophia Gulmann5th Class GirlsBurrow NS39:55
15Kate Lacy & Kate Goggin5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NS40:50
16Ailbhe O'Regan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:13
17Roisin McManus5th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:16
18Caoimhe McDonnell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS42:39
19Ruby Battle5th Class GirlsBurrow NS42:43
20Rachel Hedderman & Emma Kinsella5th Class GirlsTinahely NS43:01
21Aisling O'Connor5th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:35
22Caoimhe O'Grady5th Class GirlsSkryne NS44:16
23Lisa Browne5th Class GirlsSkryne NS44:34
24Kate Elliott5th Class GirlsBurrow NS45:10
25Sophie MacDonell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS45:33
26Cecily Hayes5th Class GirlsSkryne NS45:35
27Katie Hopkins & Bonnie Nolan5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S46:59
28Kate Kelly & Sadhbh O' Byrne5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NS47:16
29Katie Callery & Tríona Rogerson5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NS47:24
30Amber Nangle5th Class GirlsBurrow NS48:15
31Jamie Dempsey & Holly Kavanagh5th Class GirlsTinahely NS49:29
32Cara Dotchin Smith & Isabelle O'Neill5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NS50:11
33Maggie O'Shea & Aida McElhinney5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NS52:03
34Aoibhe McInnes5th Class GirlsBurrow NS53:06
35Rebecca Breen & Jane Fitzgerald5th Class GirlsTinahely NS56:05
36Charlotte Johnston, Rebecca Howe & Helen Farrell5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S56:37
37Georgia Lewis5th Class GirlsBurrow NS62:08
38Niamh Barry5th Class GirlsBurrow NS64:08
39Julia Killeen Henderson5th Class GirlsBurrow NS65:10
40Emma Fitzpatrick & Sarah Jerrard Dunne5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S65:14
41Alyse Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS76:34
Lucy Canny & Zoe Dunne5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NSDNF
Siadan Santini & Victoria McConnell5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NSDNF
Sophie Cerassi & Tanya Scanlon5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NSDNF
Alexandra Dennis & Ali O'Brien5th Class GirlsSt. Fintan's NSDNF
Isabella Walsh5th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Eve McNeely5th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Kate Pemberton & Kiera Ross5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.SDNF

5th Class Boys 2.990km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Odhran Girvin5th Class BoysFingal Orienteers25:57
2Eoin Quinn & Josh O'Sullivan5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS27:10
3Dylan Egan & Séan Comerford5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS27:21
4Louis Morris5th Class BoysSkryne NS28:32
5Charlie Swan5th Class BoysSkryne NS29:48
6Kevin O'Sullivan & Adam Shields5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS29:56
7Daragh Young5th Class BoysFingal Orienteers30:44
8Jack O'Gorman & Luke Turvey5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS31:07
9Charles Coyle & Odhran Mulhall5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS31:29
10Gary Everard5th Class BoysSkryne NS31:35
11Oran O'Rourke5th Class BoysSkryne NS32:53
12Johnny Flynn & Jamie Kenehan5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS33:59
13Jett Gilbert Wright & Samuel McCormack5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS34:00
14Ciaran Quinn5th Class BoysSkryne NS34:19
15Kevin Cooney5th Class BoysSkryne NS34:31
16Zenan Spain & Ben Hamilton5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S34:57
17Luke Horgan & Cathal Duggan5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS35:02
18Ciaran Fox5th Class BoysSkryne NS36:14
19Alexander Nevin5th Class BoysBurrow NS36:39
20Dylan Murphy5th Class BoysSkryne NS36:51
21Adam Eason5th Class BoysBurrow NS36:52
22James Henry Brennan & Jonathan Ralph5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS37:10
23Cillian Smyth5th Class BoysSkryne NS37:19
24David Smith & Conor Jansen5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS39:19
25Archie Malcolm5th Class BoysBurrow NS39:44
26Zak Farrell5th Class BoysSkryne NS40:28
27James Dunne5th Class BoysBurrow NS41:00
28Tommy Tobin5th Class BoysSkryne NS42:11
29Andrew Fennell5th Class BoysBurrow NS43:44
30Calum Fagan5th Class BoysSkryne NS45:13
31Joseph Gavin-Lynch & Daniel Tighe5th Class BoysTinahely NS45:56
32Hugh Dummer5th Class BoysBurrow NS46:45
33Diego Calvert & Christian Morrow5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NS48:40
34Zac Reid & Charlie O'Neill5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S49:01
35Darragh O'Dowd5th Class BoysSkryne NS49:08
36Nico Cotter5th Class BoysBurrow NS50:11
37Sean Doyle & Kacper Sliwinski5th Class BoysTinahely NS52:21
38Andrew Sykes & Calum Smyth5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S52:32
39Ben O'Reilly5th Class BoysSkryne NS54:16
40Stephen Corry5th Class BoysSkryne NS54:40
41Sunny Conboy5th Class BoysBurrow NS55:05
42Ben Mooney5th Class BoysSkryne NS79:10
43Cillian Manning5th Class BoysSkryne NS84:59
Kurt Dolan & Jack Sullivan5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NSDNF
Ross Abraham Cillian Wrixon5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NSDNF
Max Stanley5th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Tristan Snodgrass5th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Matteo Free & Sam Kelly5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.SDNF
Luke Whelan & Alex Whelan5th Class BoysSt. Fintan's NSDNF

6th Class Girls 2.710km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruth Dillon6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S24:29
2Nicole Haas6th Class GirlsBurrow NS26:53
3Juliette Fuller6th Class GirlsBurrow NS33:52
4Caitlin Jameson & Molly O'Dare6th Class GirlsTinahely NS33:59
5Libby Perdue & Rachel Robinson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S36:46
6Sinead Kearns6th Class GirlsCannistown NS37:23
7Aoife McMahon6th Class GirlsBurrow NS37:50
8Abby Keating & Carla Kelly6th Class GirlsTinahely NS38:03
9Annaleigh O'Neill & Ashleigh Farrell6th Class GirlsTinahely NS42:08
10Ava Purcell6th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:43
11Poppy Hall & Zoe Robertson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S45:13
12Isobel Warnock & Ellie Cole6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S45:15
13Samantha Clarke6th Class GirlsSkryne NS47:21
14Kellie Maher Byrne & Róisin Donlon6th Class GirlsTinahely NS47:42
15Tasha Farrell & Robyn Hamilton6th Class GirlsTinahely NS51:25
16Molly Fitzpatrick6th Class GirlsSkryne NS53:12
17Gemma Braidy6th Class GirlsBurrow NS53:47
18Lauren Hickey6th Class GirlsSkryne NS54:21
19Niamh Cahill6th Class GirlsSkryne NS57:05
20Sarah Bolger6th Class GirlsBurrow NS57:49
21Amy Davies6th Class GirlsBurrow NS66:50
22Sophia Crawford6th Class GirlsBurrow NS71:55
23Niamh McKeown6th Class GirlsSkryne NS74:48
24Aoife Elizabeth McMahon6th Class GirlsBurrow NS83:56
Esme Lawless6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Katie Hines6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Sophie Jones6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Ciara Smyth6th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Steffi Finegan6th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF

6th Class Boys 3.290km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alex Schmeider6th Class BoysSkryne NS25:06
2John O'Regan6th Class BoysSkryne NS26:50
3Ben Armstrong6th Class BoysSkryne NS27:55
4Alex Stewart6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S29:08
5Boris Ivanoff & Larry Kinsella6th Class BoysTinahely NS29:50
6Shane O'Connor6th Class BoysSkryne NS33:52
7Adam Aaron6th Class BoysSkryne NS36:47
8John Finnerty6th Class BoysSkryne NS36:49
9Cillian Moss6th Class BoysSkryne NS39:07
10Darragh Hayden & Daniel Wright6th Class BoysTinahely NS43:49
11Sean O'Brien6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S46:02
12Ben Grogan6th Class BoysSkryne NS46:21
13Luca Boran6th Class BoysBurrow NS48:16
14Kevin Murray & Josh McLaughlin6th Class BoysTinahely NS50:19
15Joshua Ritchie6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S50:26
16Nick Wright & Sam Hutchison6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S57:11
17Alex Govin6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino59:57
18Luke Stevens & Daniel O'Leary6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S63:19
19Alex O'Hare & Ross Wilgar & Reuben Ross6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S63:27
20Paul Butterfield6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino64:03
21Andrew Donovan & Malcolm O'Loughlin6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S66:22
22Cathal Killian6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino68:12
23Dara Fitzpatrick & Archie Sheridan6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S71:49
24Sam McCluskie6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S74:44
25Mark Swan6th Class BoysSkryne NS76:06
26Kian Quirke Kelliher6th Class BoysBurrow NS87:47
27Logan O'Neill6th Class BoysBurrow NS89:41
28Conor Ward6th Class BoysSkryne NS92:56
Max Robertson6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Andrew Nolan6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
James Dardis6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Jamie Malcolm6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
David Dunne6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Charlie Lappin6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Glen Myron & Zach Horan6th Class BoysTinahely NSDNF
Joshua Molyneaux6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Jack Newman6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Fergus Kelly6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.SDNF

Beginners 2.420km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert RybczynskiBeginnersFinglas Parochial NS26:00
2Jurij LoputBeginnersFinglas Parochial NS28:30
3Thomas Kelly & Finean McDonald & Eoin IvanoffBeginnersTinahely NS29:01
4Jayson McGuinnessBeginnersFinglas Parochial NS29:58
5Conor CashellBeginnersFinglas Parochial NS31:52
6Aimee-Lou MacDonald & Amanda Murphy & Jessica MurphyBeginnersTinahely NS45:05
7Georgia Horan & Mary-Ann MartinBeginnersTinahely NS47:41
8Robyn CareyBeginnersFinglas Parochial NS60:24
9Niamh CashellBeginnersFinglas Parochial NS63:10
10Mya SuttonBeginnersFinglas Parochial NS65:26
Hazel kennedyBeginnersFinglas Parochial NSDNF
Mya DunneBeginnersFinglas Parochial NSDNF
Abbie FosterBeginnersFinglas Parochial NSDNF
Jodie SomersBeginnersFinglas Parochial NSDNF
Ruby O'BrienBeginnersFinglas Parochial NSDNF
Sherryann KargboBeginnersFinglas Parochial NSDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds