info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Glengarra Wood

22.01.2017

Munster League / No. 1

Blue Brown Green Lt green Orange Red

Blue 6.440km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Richard Latimer M50 Bishopstown 72:08 Fix
2 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 84:08 Fix
3 Cathal Lane M16 Cork 87:44 Fix
4 Liam Cotter M14 Bishopstown 88:14 Fix
5 Colm O'Sullivan M45 Bishopstown 92:24 Fix
6 Thomas Callery M40 South East 93:34
7 Brendan Wall M21 Cork 102:07 Fix
8 Terry Ley M55 103:01
9 Ben Gearey Cork 110:52 Fix
Sean Harte M21 DNF

Brown 7.650km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darren Burke M35 Cork 57:40 Fix
2 Jens Waechter M40 Cork 71:59 Fix
3 John Scannell M45 Cork 76:55 Fix
4 Gints Plaudis M35 South East 78:31
5 Dan McDonnell M18 Cork 79:01 Fix
6 Donal Murphy M40 Bishopstown 79:25 Fix
7 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 80:02 Fix
8 Tony Cotter M45 Bishopstown 85:31 Fix
9 Colm O'Halloran Cork 90:17 Fix
10 Gary O'Donovan 92:34
11 Aldis Skraucs Cork 130:38 Fix
12 Pat Murphy 151:07
13 Donal Dowd Kerry 155:27 Fix

Green 4.660km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam O'Brien M60 Cork 52:49 Fix
2 Jim Callanan M50 Cork 61:14 Fix
3 Sinead O'Donoghue Cork 77:15 Fix
4 Elaine Sheridan W21 Cork 79:02 Fix
5 Rory Costello M60 Kerry 81:24 Fix
6 Ellen Feehan 101:24
7 Aidan Marshall 140:20
Michael O'Keeffe DNF
John Baily DNF
Luke Sheehan DNF
Jordan Pim W16 South East DNF

Lt green 3.590km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Nuala Callery W35 South East 46:25
2 Denis Power Cork 47:01 Fix
3 Bob O'Connor M70 Cork 54:55 Fix
4 Ted Feehan M70 Cork 58:15 Fix
5 Clare Nuttall W70 Cork 62:36 Fix
6 Frank Martindale M80 69:39
7 Colin Ruane 70:43
8 Finlay McHardy M10 South East 73:09
9 Rory McHardy M10 South East 73:24
10 Ian McHardy M45 South East 73:39
11 Bridget Coffey 76:31
12 Jim O'Donovan M70 Cork 79:06 Fix
13 Gearoid Biggane 89:44
14 Cormac O'Sullivan 90:15
15 Sean Fleming 96:12
16 Gerard Nawra 114:16
17 Jack Harold M14 125:17
18 Alan Reilly M14 126:00
19 Evan Barron M14 126:08
Rosie Casey DNF
Richard Burke DNF
Isabella Isaac McLoughlin DNF

Orange 2.230km 6 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cunningham Family 17:27
2 Gearoid Biggane 18:14
3 Eoin Ryan 20:14
4 Daniel Ryan 20:23
5 Cormac O'Sullivan 20:39
6 Colin Ruane 21:14
7 Florence Dewhurst 22:47
7 Rebecca Walsh 22:47
9 Noel Butler 24:05
10 Ailbhe Ryan 25:17
10 Eoin Bartley 25:17
12 Lucy Buckley Keane 25:56
13 Zach Lane 26:11
14 Luke O'Sullivan 26:12
15 Isaac O'Donovan Campbell 26:19
16 Bernie O'Donnell 28:01
17 O'Brien Family 28:27
18 Claire and Sara Whelan 30:14
19 Niamh Callary W12 South East 33:28
20 Alice O'Sullivan 36:55
21 Anna O'Carroll 36:56
22 Lucy O'Mahony 37:00
23 Maeve Mahon 38:04
24 Aishling Breedy 38:34
25 Ellie Harold 42:20
26 Noah Gibbons 48:03
26 Jamie Clancey 48:03
28 Joe Williams 56:20

Red 2.640km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean kelleher M18 C.S.O.A 24:50 Fix
2 Aislinn Callary South East 25:56
3 John Spelman M14 Cork Schools 35:54 Fix
4 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 45:44 Fix
5 Hanna and David Egan 55:55
6 Katie Harold W12 90:09
7 Saoirse Murray W12 90:12
8 Jack Egan M12 92:23
9 Conor McDonnell M12 92:24
10 Claire Linehan W14 98:10
10 Hanna Darsan W14 98:10
12 Shauna McDonnell W14 100:33
13 Lea Labat W12 116:35
14 Molly Bugler W12 116:36
Cathal Butler DNF
Holly Fleming DNF
Liam Fleming DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland