info@orienteering.ie

Results

Glenabo Wood

15.01.2017

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 3

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig 68:42
2 Emer Perkins W18 BOC/Rosscarbery 71:59
3 Jens Waechter M21 Cork 74:37
4 Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore 75:59
5 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 78:18
6 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 91:21
7 Pat Murphy M60 BOC/Glasheen 115:45
8 Andrew Powell M45 BOC/Douglas 127:56

Blue 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dan O'Sullivan M16 BOC/Tivoli 66:03
2 Tim O'Sullivan M18 BOC/Tivoli 79:30
3 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 80:01
4 Liam Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 89:57
5 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 100:45
6 Rory Costello M60 Kerry 102:10

Green 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zach Lumley M18 BOC/Ballinlough 51:07
2 Clem Leonard M21 60:06
3 Natusko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 60:19
4 James Rahilly M50 BOC/Lyre 71:08
5 Eric Curry M21 Waterfall 76:02
6 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 93:35
Liam Duggan M12 Bishopstown DNF

Red 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kieran Mulvanney M10 BOC/Crookstown 45:35
2 Kenneth Mulvanny M35 BOC/Crookstown 45:36
3 William Curry M21 Waterfall 57:30
4 Mary O'Sullivan W14 BOC/Tivoli 62:03
5 Karen Dineen W21 62:45
6 Margo Powell W45 BOC/Douglas 64:22
7 Treasa O'Donovan W21 Bishopstown 65:17
8 Karen Howe W21 72:12
9 Jessica Fontanals W21 Barcelona 82:34
9 Daniel Ribolleda M21 Galicia 82:34
9 Enrique Vila M21 La Corruna 82:34
12 Daniel Ryan Kilmagner NS 84:08
13 Therese Ryan W21 Kilmagner 84:10
14 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 86:43
15 Conor Maher M14 Ballyhooly 91:31
15 Aidan Maher M10 Ballyhooly 91:31
17 David Maher M12 Ballyhooly 91:32
18 Conor Powell M18 BOC/Douglas 93:46
19 Robyn Maher W10 Ballyhooly 94:50
20 Michelle Maher W21 Ballyhooly 94:51
20 Denise Maher W21 Ballyhooly 94:51
20 Stephanie Maher W21 Ballyhooly 94:51
23 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 96:40

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Mulcahy M12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 44:05
1 Kevin Mulcahy M50 BOC/Ballintemple 44:05
3 Fionn McSweeney M14 CBS Midleton 50:37
4 Aine O'Meara W10 Fermoy 52:05
4 Tadhg O'Meara M10 Fermoy 52:05
6 Susan O'Meara W21 Fermoy 52:10
6 Tom O'Meara M21 Fermoy 52:10
8 Ailbhe Ryan W14 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 56:50
8 Florence Dewhurst W12 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 56:50
8 Rebecca Walsh W14 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 56:50
11 Conor O'Reilly M14 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 59:08
11 Dane Fitzgerald M12 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 59:08
11 Eoin Ryan M14 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 59:08
14 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 61:24
15 Anna O'Carroll W14 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 67:15
15 Lucy O'Mahony W12 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 67:15
17 Mollie O'Mahony W10 BOC/Midleton 71:47
18 Des O'Mahony M35 BOC/Midleton 72:00
19 Daniel Castles M10 BOC/Glasheen 74:30
19 Darragh Browne M10 Glanworth 74:30
19 Aisling Castles W12 BOC/Glasheen 74:30
22 Gay Castles W21 BOC/Glasheen 74:40
22 Fiona Browne W21 Glanworth 74:40
24 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 75:55
25 Isha Duggan W10 BOC/Blackrock 78:45
26 Ronan Duggan M40 BOC/Blackrock 78:50
27 Noah Gubbins M12 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 79:40
27 Zachary Lane M12 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 79:40
29 Chris Dewhurst M21 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 79:45
29 Pat Healy M21 18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 79:45
31 Orla O'Geran W10 Gael Scoil de hIde Fermoy 85:40
31 Erin O'Geran W10 Gael Scoil de hIde Fermoy 85:40
31 Tara O'Geran W10 Gael Scoil de hIde Fermoy 85:40
34 Conor O'Geran M21 Fermoy 86:00
34 Tanya O'Geran W21 Fermoy 86:00

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jamie Magner M12 Killavullen NS 16:04
2 Caoimhe Griffin W10 Killavullen 17:36
3 Magner M21 Killavullen 17:40
4 Aoife Mulcahy W14 BOC/Ballintemple 24:05
4 Ann Marie Mulcahy W40 BOC/Ballintemple 24:05
4 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple 24:05
7 Diarmuid Walsh M14 BOC/Glanmire 27:38
7 Ciara Walsh W10 BOC/Riverstown 27:38
7 Ruairi Walsh M14 BOC/Glanmire 27:38
10 Dermot Walsh M21 BOC/Glanmire 27:40
10 Jackie Walsh W21 BOC/Glanmire 27:40
12 Sinead O'Loughlin W21 Minane Bridge 33:40
12 Michael O'Loughlin M21 Minane Bridge 33:40
14 Fiachra Morrish-Wheeler M10 London 57:37
14 Albi Morrish-Wheeler W10 London 57:37
16 A N Other W21 Cork City 57:40
16 Ursula Morrish-Wheeler W21 London 57:40
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland