Results

Leamlara Castle Woods

2017-01-08

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WaechterM21Cork60:23
2Donal MurphyM35BOC/Watergrasshill64:38
3Agris KraminsM21Cork65:50
4Dan McDonnellM18Midleton CBS70:28
5Colm O'SullivanM45BOC/Clonakilty70:40
6Emer PerkinsW18BOC/Rosscarbery70:47
7Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown74:09
8Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friars Walk77:13
9Mike HallahanM50BOC/Cloyne81:41
10Tony CotterM45BOC/Ballincollig84:37
11Natasha LahartW21184:19
11Mark O'SullivanM21Monkstown/Kanturk184:19
Mark LumleyM35BOC/CarrigalineDNF
Vaughan RyanM50BOC/BlackrockDNF

Blue 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Terence HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill73:08
2Brendan WallM21BOC/Shanagarry75:06
3Ken O'NeillM40BOC/Blackrock77:36
4Liam CotterM14BOC/Ballincollig77:52
5Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery85:07

Green 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fancesco GranellM2150:28
2Zachary LumleyM18BOC/Ballinlough55:36
3Meabh PerkinsW18BOC/Rosscarbery57:09
4Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig63:21
5Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest73:17
6Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig76:31
7Aaron CoughlanM18Cork83:13
8Jacob LumleyM16BOC/Ballinlough87:55
9Chris GajewskiM2197:34
10Michelle PierceW21127:45
10Denise O'ReganW21Wilton127:45

Red 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline MurrayW40BOC/Carrigtwohill46:51
2Darragh HoareM14BOC/Carrigtwohill47:30
3Sarah HoareW14BOC/Carrigtwohill47:52
4Denise HallahanW20BOC/Cloyne/Leevale AC54:54
5Yosuf HallahanM10BOC/Cloyne55:23
6John HallahanM40BOC/Cloyne55:25
7Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen60:52
8Robbie WilliamsM21Leevale AC / BOC64:04
9Eric CurryM21Waterfall67:32
10Karen DineenW2174:47
11Ilze KraminaW21Cork O/Thurles77:00
12Aidan MaherM10Ballyhooly83:32
12David MaherM12Ballyhooly83:32
14John MaherM21Ballyhooly84:00
15Cian BrowneM10Ballincollig86:20
16Joanne BrowneW21Ballincollig86:30
16Roy BrowneM21Ballincollig86:30
18Muriel PelayW35Aragon100:15
19Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown102:14
20Elizabeth DunneM21Glounthaune128:04
21David DunneM21Glounthaune128:10
Zane KraminaW12CorkDNF

Orange 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joshua HoareM12BOC/Carrigtohill46:20
2Katie JordanW14BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise56:22
3Oisin JordanM10BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise56:30
4Mairead JordanW40BOC/Donnybrook56:38
5Aidan JordanM45BOC/Donnybrook56:50
6Liam JordanM12BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise57:03
7Ciara MulcahyW10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise65:00
8Kevin MulcahyM50BOC/Ballintemple65:04
9Niamh HarringtonW21CITO/Bantry71:05
10Marie O'DonovanW21CITO/Bantry71:12
11William CurryM21DFO/Waterfall74:59
12Robyn MaherW10Ballyhooly82:50
13A N OtherW21Ballyhooly82:55
13Maher W21Ballyhooly82:55
15Siobhan O'BrienW14BOC/Ladysbridge89:30
16Susan O'BrienW50BOC/Ladysbridge89:32
17Brenda HarrisW21BOC/Killeens91:54
18Sinead O'LoughlinW21Minane Bridge116:14
19Michael O'LoughlinM21Minane Bridge116:15
20Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire117:10

Yellow 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann Marie MulcahyW40Ballintemple26:36
1Sean MulcahyM12Ballintemple26:36
3Jackie WalshW21BOC/Glanmire36:30
3Ciara WalshW10BOC/Riverstown36:30
3Dermot WalshM21BOC/Glanmire36:30
3Ruairi WalshM14BOC/Glanmire36:30
3Diarmuid WalshM14BOC/Glanmire36:30
8Mylah DundonW10Midleton58:38
8Evie DundonW10Midleton58:38
10Jason DundonM21Midleton58:40
11Ben HoganM1063:00
11Emily HoganW1063:00
11Ciaran MaherM10Cork City63:00
11Tom HoganM1063:00
11Tomas MaherM10Cork City63:00
11Gearoid MaherM10Cork City63:00
17Hogan M2164:00
17Rosie HoganW2164:00
17Maher M21Cork City64:00
17Doris MaherW21Cork City64:00

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie