Results

Currabinny Wood

2017-01-01

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 1

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Agris KraminsM21Cork59:40
2Tony CotterM45BOC/Ballincollig59:48
3William ReynoldsM18Swansea Bay OC63:14
4Emer PerkinsW18BOC/Rosscarbery64:32
5Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friars Walk73:23
6Kevin O'CallaghanM45Bishopstown75:12
7Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballinlough75:59
8Pat MurphyM55BOC/Glasheen84:08
9John HallahanM50BOC/Cloyne88:01
10Andrew PowellM45BOC/Douglas93:26
Eoin O'RiordanM18Three RockDNF

Blue 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM14BOC/Ballincollig49:49
2Margaret ReynoldsW50Swansea Bay OC54:45
3Martin SextonM55BOC/Carrigadrohid59:30
4Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery62:15
5Niall ReynoldsM50Swansea Bay OC63:08

Green 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery53:23
2Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest82:38
Michelle HughesW21BishopstownDNF
Adrian O'SullivanM21BOC/BlackrockDNF
Natsuko CotterW45BOC/BallincolligDNF

Red 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eric CurryM21Waterfall46:16
2Lucy McCarthyW12BOC/Clonakilty54:08
3Margo PowellW45BOC/Douglas58:05
4Tim McCarthyM14BOC/Clonakilty58:57
5Paddy DalyM70BOC/Farranree65:18
6Stephen HayesM21UCC O/Douglas66:16
6Sinead O'LoughlinW21UCCO/66:16
8Karen DineenW2172:45
9Kieran MulvannyM10BOC/Crookstown81:06
10Kenneth MulvannyM35BOC/Crookstown81:07
11Zane KaminaW12Cork81:40
12Ilze KraminaW21Cork O/Thurles82:00
13Conor PowellM18BOC/Douglas96:23
14Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown101:59
15Ciara PowellW18BOC/Douglas127:04
16Siobhan LeeW18127:09

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denise HallahanW20CITO/Leevale AC/BOC/Cloyne46:33
2Cuan RiordanM123 ROC50:00
3Billy CaballM70BOC/Ballinlough54:43
4Amy McCarthyW10BOC/Clonakilty GAA under 11's57:55
5Danny Rock 74:18
5Daniel Rock 74:18
7Cathy KennedyW21Waterford City80:00
8Joseph DunneM10BOC/Glanmire82:00
9Josephine DunneW21BOC/Glanmire82:10
9Niall DunneM40BOC/Glanmire82:10
11Lucy LambW1082:52
11Ferga LambM1682:52
11Cara LambW1482:52
11Rob LambM1082:52
15Ruairi LambM1092:00
16Rebecca WoodroffeW10Crosshaven128:00
16Nicholas WoodroffeM10Crosshaven128:00
16Isabelle WoodroffeW10Crosshaven128:00
16David WoodroffeM21Crosshaven128:00
16Audrey WoodroffeW10Crosshaven128:00
16Angela McCarthyW21BOC/Clonakilty128:00
22Woodroffe W21Crosshaven129:00
22Woodroffe M21Crosshaven129:00
22Guy WoodroffeM21Crosshaven129:00

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trystan PomphrettM1024:50
2Joyce PomphrettW2124:52
3Don O'HanlonM35BOC/Tivoli28:57
4Mahony M1056:00
4Mahony W1256:00
4Mahony W1056:00
7Mahony M2157:00
7Mahony W2157:00
9Fiachra KielyW10Knockraha66:30
9Joanne KielyW50Knockraha66:30
9Aileen KielyW21Carrigaline66:30
9Aisling KielyW10Knockraha66:30
9Liam O'DriscollM10Ballinlough66:30
9Tony KielyM21Knockraha66:30
9Roisin O'DriscollW10Ballinlough66:30
16O'Driscoll W21Ballinlough67:00
17Pascal Lucas 67:46
17Jessie Lucas 67:46
19Darragh O'CrualaoichM10Kilcully68:30
19Liadan Ni CrualaoichW10Kilcully68:30
21Niall O'CrualaoichM21Kilcully69:00
22O'Connor M1070:08
22O'Connor W1070:08
24O'Connor M2170:10
24O'Connor W2170:10
26Fitzgerald M1076:56
26Fitzgerald W1076:56
28Fitzgerald M2177:00
28Fitzgerald W2177:00
30Daragh WalshM10Ballinlough92:30
30Rory WalshM10Ballinlough92:30
32Ciara WalshW10BOC/Riverstown101:00
33Diarmuid WalshM14BOC/Glanmire102:45
34Dermot WalshM21BOC/Glanmire103:00
34Jackie WalshW21BOC/Glanmire103:00

Action took 0.002 seconds