Results

St Anne's Park

2016-11-30

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)
TY Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A)

1st Yr Boys 2.450km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zak Packer1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School15:44
2Niall Grainger1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School15:55
3Adam Doyle1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School16:32
4Alex Heather1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School16:57
5Ilyas Bouabaz1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School17:18
6Malachi Harney1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School18:21
7Ibad Sarhandi1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School18:22
8Nathan O Connor1st Yr BoysEast Glendalough19:23
9Ben Lawless1st Yr BoysColaiste Cill Mhaintain19:47
10Sean Keelan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School19:56
11Abel Rajesh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School20:51
12Regan Gallaher1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School21:03
13Ryan Gibb1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School23:23
14George Ngewge1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School26:15
15Daragh McMahon1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC26:41
16Neil Hogan & Sean Og Mac Seoin1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC26:42
17Alex Moore & Finn Woodger1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC27:54
18Louis Bebbington & Aleksandr1st Yr BoysClonturk Community College28:16
19Gavin Lang & Patrick Reeves Sm1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC31:42
20Jack Murphy & Glen Maslova1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC40:56
21Lee Swaine1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School41:48
22Liam Collins1st Yr BoysColaiste Eoin50:55
23Ben Beresford1st Yr BoysColaiste Eoin54:28
Brian Carolan & Ryan McCormack1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Sam Doherty & Reece Hegarty1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Charlie Dulson & Ryan Condell1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Alex McCormack & Matthew Cough1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Hugo Garry & Gavin Cameron1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Alex Brasel & Sean McMahon1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Emanuel Aliaj & Josh Guinane1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Aaron Doyle1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Eoin O'Connell & Bogdan Rusu1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Tom Maxwell & Alex Conroy1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Darragh Mccarthy Hamilton1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Elvin Jiby1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Kyle McNamara1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF

1st Yr Girls 1.960km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eva Coughlan & Caoimhe O Flana1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC26:24
2Molly McCarthy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC26:53
3Margot Tubbiolo & Ella Walsh1st Yr GirlsClonturk Community College27:19
4Kate McKiernan & Joanne Umeh1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC27:49
5Caoimhe Sawyer1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC28:08
6Wendy Khunlo & Katie Zorba1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC28:49
7Holly Peters & Emma Foschi-Redmond1st Yr GirlsClonturk Community College31:01
8Niamh Grimes & Clare Brady1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC39:59
9Kate Powell & Rachel Fogarty1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC42:14
10Abigail Knox & Holly Morrissey1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC43:31
11Laura O'Byrne & Sophie Conroy1st Yr GirlsClonturk Community College51:05
12Anna Kenny & Sarah Higgins1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC53:17
13Roisin McGuinness1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC58:49
Poppie Conroy & Fiona McGreavy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Niamh Glynn & Mallak Hashem1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Shauna Kinsella & Abbie Byrne1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Marithe Tshishiku & Alana Malo1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Catherine Kizyuk & Anna Ibrahi1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Sophie O'Shea & Tara Coffey1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Aisling Sheridan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Adrielle Sochirca1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Erica Omiagbo1st Yr GirlsColaiste EoinDNF
Shannon Hoey1st Yr GirlsColaiste EoinDNF
Ally O' Neill & Joanna Garland1st Yr GirlsClonturk Community CollegeDNF
Palomi MacDonald & Molly McGibney1st Yr GirlsClonturk Community CollegeDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.630km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alannah Maxwell & Maliya Tadgi2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC20:24
2Mia Murray & Daire Loomes Lynn2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC21:20
3Ciara Simm2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:11
Aoife Daly2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Maryam Bhadmus2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Mia Fanning & Kaysha Udhin2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Megan Carolan & Emma Dolly2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Gloria Nankya2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Colaiste EoinDNF
Viktoria Ferdzyn2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Colaiste EoinDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.510km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dariusz Spik2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Colaiste Eoin19:02
2Ben McDowell2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School20:14
3David Harney2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School22:15
4Dimytro Brykaylo2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Colaiste Eoin22:53
5Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC25:23
6Kevin Grainger2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School25:36
7Daniel Heather2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School27:33
8Adam Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC33:27
9Ben Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC38:35
10Lee Duddy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Colaiste Eoin38:50
11Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School39:10
12Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School46:58
13Mark Cusack2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School48:53
14Rameel Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School52:01
15Tomas Vinaccia2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School54:59
16Oisin Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School65:15
17Diarmuid Fallon2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC83:09
Calvin Kavanagh & James Caffre2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Lorcan Buggy & John Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Colm Ayres2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Cathal Flynn & Perry Cloud2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aaron Long & Rian Buckley2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Sergei Sondu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

TY Boys (A) 4.450km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rafael GonzalezTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School28:01
2Simon Ayers & Mark O'ConnorTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:03
3Eden O'ReillyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School35:50
4Jack SwaineTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School36:43
5Tomas McManusTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School38:41
6Ned O'BrienTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School40:03
7Manus CannonTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School40:53
8Cian Anderson & Ciaran MatthewTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC52:13
9Fulton PenningtonTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School52:32
10Shaun Melia & Conor McMahonTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC53:47
11Ronan McCann & Kevin LongTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC57:19
Gary Brennan & Ruairi DevlinTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Matthew Good & Colin LeechTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Melvin BijuTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Patrick MedvesTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.790km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dan Barzu5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School37:53
2Cathal Molloy Killeen5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School40:20
3Niall Heaney5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School47:02
4Conor Roche5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC48:02
Peter McCarthy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Ruairi Long5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School38:41N/C

TY Girls (A) 3.80km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McGuinnessTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC23:42
2Sarah Linnane & Anna BradyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC51:04
3Simone Morrissey & Molly O'ConTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC53:49
4Laura Armstrong & Olivia GrimeTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC76:19
Aisling Kenny & Emma GlynnTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Dearbhaile Tully & Sadhbh McDoTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Molly BrownTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.290km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife Simm5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC23:09
2Jean O'Brien5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:00
3Ciara Olden5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC42:09

Action took 0.003 seconds