info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Kilworth Camp

11.12.2016

Munster League / No. 9

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red

Blue 7.590km 160m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Turner M18 Cork 59:53 Fix
2 Danny O'Hare M35 Cork 63:30 Fix
3 Colm O'Sullivan M50 Bishopstown 64:31 Fix
4 Dan O'Sullivan M18 Bishopstown 65:47 Fix
5 Dan McDonnell M16 Cork 65:52 Fix
6 John Scannell M45 Cork 67:13 Fix
7 John O'Donovan M55 Cork 68:13 Fix
8 Richard Latimer M50 Bishopstown 70:02 Fix
9 Stephen Perkins Bishopstown 70:30 Fix
10 Tim O'Sullivan M18 Bishopstown 75:19 Fix
11 Andrew Cox M60 South East 75:49
12 Gerald Duffy M45 Cork 84:29 Fix
13 Cathal Lane M16 Cork 90:06 Fix
14 Pat Murphy Bishopstown 97:48 Fix
Eileen Young W45 Fingal DNF Fix

Brown 8.840km 175m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 1 CIS DFO 49:10 Fix
2 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M20 Bishopstown 53:57 Fix
3 Cillin Corbett M21 Cork 54:39 Fix
4 Jens Waechter M40 Cork 57:03 Fix
5 Darren Burke M35 Cork 59:46 Fix
6 Brian Corbett M21 Cork 60:57 Fix
7 Donal Murphy M40 Bishopstown 65:46 Fix
8 Emer Perkins Bishopstown 71:42 Fix
9 Pat O'Donovan M50 Bishopstown 73:47 Fix
10 Tony Cotter M45 Bishopstown 79:28 Fix
11 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 84:09 Fix
12 Colin Buckley 1 BAR DFO 93:59 Fix
13 Pat Cleary M65 Kerry 126:23 Fix

Green 5.920km 110m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 49:01 Fix
2 Liam O'Brien M60 Cork 59:14 Fix
3 Niamh Morrissey 1 BAR DFO 60:01 Fix
4 Willie Fitzgerald M55 Cork 60:55 Fix
5 Liam Cotter M14 Bishopstown 61:33 Fix
6 Nora Perkins Bishopstown 71:03 Fix
7 Rory Costello M60 Kerry 71:11 Fix
8 Elaine Sheridan Cork 84:55 Fix
9 Natusko Cotter W45 Bishopstown 87:09 Fix
10 Tom Fleming M50 Bishopstown 87:52 Fix

Light Green 4.780km 90m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W14 Bishopstown 47:23 Fix
2 Denis Power M60 Cork 47:50 Fix
3 Tom Ryan Bishopstown 48:53 Fix
4 Cpl Andrew Crowley 12 Bn DFO 49:30 Fix
5 Liz Deane W55 Cork 49:56 Fix
6 Nigel Pim M45 South East 50:18
7 Donal Burke M70 Cork 54:18 Fix
8 Lt James Rahilly 12 Bn DFO 54:53 Fix
9 Jordan Pim W14 South East 56:16
10 Ellen Feehan Cork 62:26 Fix
11 Fiona O'Riordan W45 Cork 64:53 Fix
12 Lt Mary Doyle 12 Bn DFO 66:10 Fix
13 Sgt Walsh 12 Bn DFO 68:28 Fix
14 Mary Curran Cork 70:45 Fix
15 Clare Nuttall W70 Cork 72:06 Fix

Orange 2.150km 50m 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Evan Lordan Bailey M14 Cork Schools 25:41 Fix
2 John Spelman M14 Cork Schools 28:49 Fix
3 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 53:32 Fix

Red 3.440km 70m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ted Feehan M70 Cork 38:54 Fix
2 Mary O'Sullivan W14 Bishopstown 49:42 Fix
3 Sean Kelleher M14 Cork Schools 52:13 Fix
4 Brigid & Gearoid Coffey South East 57:11
5 Liam Twomey M14 Cork 66:21 Fix
6 Aidan Maher 104:21
7 Robyn Maher 105:15
8 David Maher 105:20
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland