Results

Hellfire Wood

2016-11-20

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event

Long Medium Short

Long 4.300km 295m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM20Curragh-Naas31:42
2Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas31:46
3Laurence QuinnM21University College Dublin33:25
4Eoin McCulloughM21Dublin University34:23
5Seamus O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas34:48
6Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators42:14
7Eoin RiordanM16Three Rock44:32
8Johnathan QuinnM20University College Dublin45:30
9Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators46:05
10Paul SmythM50Ajax46:11
11Cliona McCulloughW21Dublin University50:37
12Shane O'NeillM40Setanta51:35
13Stephen WalshM50Setanta52:04
14Frank BrazilM50Setanta52:43
15Ciaran KearnsM16Fingal53:20
16Tony JoyceM45Curragh-Naas53:56
17Sean KearnsM20Fingal54:50
18Donal KearnsM14Fingal56:58
19Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators57:36
20Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators57:37
21Ferdia McCarthyM20Dublin University58:36
22John McCulloughM60Three Rock58:39
23Eoin DunneM45Three Rock59:53
24Val JonesM60Fingal60:11
25Eileen YoungW45Fingal60:14
26Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators63:21
27Colin WalshM50Setanta63:55
28Kieran MckennaM35Defence Forces66:04
29Eileen WalshW50Setanta67:07
30Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal68:07
31Conor WalshM45Three Rock69:24
32Liam ManganM3569:38
33James CurranM50Setanta74:15
34Brian BellM60Great Eastern Navigators75:33
35Brendan McGrathM65Three Rock76:40
36James ColemanM55Setanta77:43
37Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators83:38
38Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators83:43
39Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators84:05
40Sean BuckleyM2184:51
41Etienne SaccomanM21Dublin University87:22
42Keith KeoghM20Dublin University87:32
43Bertrand GereyM21Dublin University88:14
44Ryan KinsellaM20Setanta88:46
45Nadya DunneW45Three Rock90:22
46Morgan CooperM40Ajax90:58
47Stephen GriffinM40Ajax90:59
48Aoife DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators92:51
49Shane GrenanM2197:44
50Patrick ButlerM2198:07
51Angela FlynnW40105:59
52Ryan FarrellyM16112:52
53Cliodhna DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators124:13
54Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators127:53
55Derek KellettM45Great Eastern Navigators192:05
Brendan DohertyM70Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Zoe TynerW14SetantaDNF

Medium 2.500km 130m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW16Three Rock29:02
2Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock35:54
2Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas35:54
4Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal38:53
5Nathan O'ConnorM14Setanta40:20
6Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators42:26
7Clara KilperW16Three Rock42:39
8Hilary JenkinsonW45Setanta42:44
9Vincent Walsh GiguereM14Setanta43:40
10Melanie WalshW40Setanta43:45
11Odhran GirvinM12Fingal46:56
12Ben LawlessM14Setanta47:07
13Matthew WalshM14Setanta51:36
14Rachel WalshW12Setanta54:02
15Louise,Riona, AlisonW2155:27
16Dexter HodkinsonM16Great Eastern Navigators56:44
17Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators56:53
18Oscar RoweM1056:59
19Scott DunneM14Three Rock57:28
20Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators58:02
21Katya GatovaW12Fingal59:44
22Nathan Hutchinson EdgarM14Three Rock60:01
23Donnachadh, Padraig,Per,Laura Scouts65:13
24Fionnuala RoweW766:30
25Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators66:52
26Emily Rowe 67:08
27Emma McAuleyW45Three Rock67:11
28Jarvis HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators70:15
29Lindie NaughtonW60Three Rock74:03
30Aine HeffernanW20Dublin University75:09
30Hilary OwensW20Dublin University75:09
32David, Bob,Osgar Scouts77:36
33Louise & Amelia Scouts86:54
34Holly JenkinsonW1687:57
35Spain,Aidan,Charlie Hughesfaga 88:20
36Denis MeehanM4094:32
37Glen Byrne 94:38
38Whitehall Scouts96:56
39Holly, Anika, Diarmuid Scouts100:29
40Niamh & Lorna BushW21102:09
4192nd Clontarf ScoutsM14Scouts104:20
42Ardlea/Whitehall Scouts114:55
43Daithi O'Donohoe 117:04
44Emilia MachonW10118:52
45Hubert MachonM10119:30
46Sophie Beddoe,Sinead Whelan Scouts119:32
47Anna Mann 152:49
Torben DahlM35DNF
Tanya SheridanW35DNF
92nd Clontarf Scouts ScoutsDNF
92nd Clontarf Scouts ScoutsDNF
Luke O'ReillyM21Dublin UniversityDNF
Jack McGuireM21Dublin UniversityDNF
Aishling MicklethwaiteW21Dublin UniversityDNF
Sorcha JudgeW21Dublin UniversityDNF
Kevin Wallace DNF
Niamh & Maria & Niamh DNF
Deirdre BellW21DNF
Maciej SzmagaraM14DNF
Martina SzmagaraW16DNF
Mark, Luca, Arian, IsabelleM12ScoutsDNF
Ted, Elsa,Coniosa, CoalanM12ScoutsDNF
Jack E, Jack M, GordonM12ScoutsDNF
John,Dawn,Ella,Scott Sherlock DNF
Laura, Juliana, Zoe,FayeW12ScoutsDNF
Conn, Piers, MikeM12ScoutsDNF

Short 1.500km 60m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter ElovssonM14Fingal15:49
2Yvette & Adam Deacon 16:38
3Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas17:49
4Marcus ElovssonM14Fingal18:58
5Tivon TynerM12Setanta21:16
6Holly BondW12Great Eastern Navigators23:28
7Andy O'NeillM12Setanta24:47
8Kate ColemanW40Setanta25:02
9Cian,Sasha,Christian,Charlie M12Scouts25:23
10Sinead KearnsW12Fingal27:06
11Lucas TynerM10Setanta29:23
12Alexander GatovM10Fingal33:00
13Anna CobbeW1034:33
14Oran LehaneM10Three Rock35:17
14Cian LehaneM10Three Rock35:17
16Toby BondM12Great Eastern Navigators36:11
17Elle Walsh GiguereW10Setanta36:22
18Avaand Maeve Setanta36:30
19Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators36:33
20Daragh YoungM10Fingal36:34
21Alfie TynerM10Setanta37:22
22Cadhla TynerW10Setanta37:57
23Eoin O'Beara 39:40
24Charlotte & SaoirseW1040:52
25Con CarrollM80Three Rock41:30
26Fionnuala Niamh 41:36
27Ailbhe Andco 41:46
28Nina HoustonW10Great Eastern Navigators43:12
29Conor MastersonM10Curragh-Naas49:57
30Andrea, Eena, AliceW12Scouts51:42
31Gareth O'HaraM1054:37
32Jane Gleeson 54:50
33Zoe, Pia,Ana, AliceW12Scouts55:01
34James Duffy 55:15
35John Grace 55:21
36Beth JoyceW10Curragh-Naas56:23
37Joeyemma Catherine 57:13
38Aoife O'NeillW10Setanta62:04
39Sheila ConveryW1069:11
40Irene Hesse 74:05
John Potter DNF
Eileen McBreartyW50DNF
Amanda Breen DNF
Alison Martin DNF
Michael & Michaelo Kearan DNF
Orla YoungW14FingalDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds