info@orienteering.ie

Results

Glenabo Wood

30.10.2016

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 9

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 28 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M35 BOC/Bandon 88:53
2 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 114:40
3 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 122:35
Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas DNF

Blue 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dan McDonnell M16 Midleton CBS 73:40
2 Liam Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 89:22
3 Cathel Lane M16 Midleton CBS 100:21
4 Colm O'Sullivan M55 BOC/Clonakilty 104:42
5 Terry Ley M55 BOC/Ballinora 112:22
6 Ben Gearey M21 BOC/Cork City 114:57
7 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 126:45
8 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 148:18

Green 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mark Lumley M40 BOC/Ballinlough 74:54
2 Jack Kelleher M10 BOC/Dungourney 89:26
3 Aiden Kelleher M35 BOC/Dungourney 89:30
4 Sinead O'Donoghue W21 BOC/Ballincollig 94:24
5 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 97:57
6 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 116:05
7 James Rahilly M50 BOC/Lyre 138:03
Fiachra O'Cinneide M21 DNF

Red 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Petranka Pacheva W40 BOC/Cork City 47:18
2 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Bandon 47:24
3 Kieran Mullvaney M10 BOC/Crookstown 63:05
4 Kenneth Mulvanny M35 BOC/Crookstown 63:10
5 Zachary Lumley M18 BOC/Ballinlough 63:41
6 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 72:33
7 Jacob Lumley M16 BOC/Ballinlough 72:57
8 Sarah O'Sullivan W10 73:07
9 Adrian O'Sullivan M21 Blackrock 74:00
10 Paddy Daly M70 BOC/Farranree 75:36
11 Tim Moran M21 BOC/St. Lukes 86:42
12 Chris O'Brien M12 Midleton CBS 103:12
13 Alan O'Brien M21 Midleton 103:13
14 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 107:59
15 Stephanie Cadogan W18 BOC/Cobh 108:05
16 Aidan Keogh M10 Cork City 124:50
16 Sinead Keogh W10 Cork City 124:50
18 Sorcha O'Callaghan W21 Cork City 124:55
18 Redmond Keogh M21 Cork City 124:55
20 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 135:32
21 Patricia Power W21 Kilrush 192:00
21 S Burke M21 Kilrush 192:00
Oscar Moran M10 BOC/St. Lukes DNF

Orange 3 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ann Marie Mulcahy W50 BOC/Ballintemple 35:02
1 Kevin Mulcahy M50 BOC/Ballintemple 35:02
3 Aoife Mulcahy W14 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 35:05
3 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 35:05
3 Sean Mulcahy M12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 35:05
6 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 44:58
7 Cathy Kennedy W21 Waterford City 46:09
8 Deirdre Sheehan W21 Youghal 51:20
8 Don Sheehan M21 Youghal 51:20
10 Marie Caplice W21 BOC/Fermoy 56:40
11 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 60:40
12 Maeve O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Clonakilty 60:54
13 Ber O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Clonakilty 62:00
14 Isaac Higgins M10 Watergrasshill 64:12
15 Leslie Higgins M45 Watergrasshill 64:15
16 Alan McNamara M21 Dublin 95:33
16 Tom Ryan M21 BOC/Kilfinane 95:33
16 Luke McNamara M10 Dublin 95:33
19 Ethan McNamara M10 Dublin 95:40

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Yosef Hallahan M10 Leevale AC 25:07
2 John Hallahan M50 Leevale AC 26:00
3 Caoimhe Griffin W10 Killavullen 27:44
4 Griffin M21 Killavullen 28:00
5 Clodagh O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 32:06
6 Oisin O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Clonakilty/SNB Clonakilty 32:10
7 O'Cinneide W21 Fermoy 32:45
7 Somhairle O'Cinneide W10 Fermoy 32:45
7 Tadhg O'Cinneide M10 Fermoy 32:45
7 O'Cinneide M21 Fermoy 32:45
7 Iarlaith O'Cinneide M10 Fermoy 32:45
12 Fionn O'Brien M10 Midleton 43:01
13 Annie O'Brien W35 Midleton 43:02
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland