info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Carraig na Seabhac

06.11.2016

Leinster League / No. 8

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red Yellow

Blue 6.50km 210m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciaran Kearns M16 Fingal 81:37 Fix
2 Caoimhe O'Boyle W20 Curragh-Naas 83:15 Fix
3 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 83:50 Fix
4 Stephen Whittle M35 Ajax 88:22 Fix
5 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 91:46 Fix
6 Gerry Brady M60 Setanta 95:12 Fix
7 Frank Brazil M50 Setanta 102:36 Fix
8 Shane O'Neill M40 Setanta 104:34 Fix
9 Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta 119:00 Fix
10 David Tyner M40 Setanta 121:15 Fix
11 Andrew Cox W60 South East 123:01
12 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 132:41 Fix
13 Ger Power W65 137:03
14 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 152:43 Fix
Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Philip Brennan M50 Setanta DNF Fix
Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta DNF Fix
Senan O'Boyle M60 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Aoife McCavana W20 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Brown 8.130km 275m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Lynch M35 Cork 76:46 Fix
2 Kevin O'Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 80:42 Fix
3 Laurence Quinn M21 Great Eastern Navigators 81:13 Fix
4 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 88:58 Fix
5 Eoin Riordan M16 Three Rock 99:04 Fix
6 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 105:30 Fix
7 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 114:26 Fix
8 Stuart Scott M21 142:50
9 James Cahill M50 Ajax 170:04 Fix
Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces DNF Fix

Green 4.540km 160m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Roisin Long W20 Ajax 57:22 Fix
2 Donal Kearns M20 Fingal 68:05 Fix
3 Val Jones M60 Fingal 68:48 Fix
4 Eadaoin McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 70:58 Fix
5 Sean Kearns M20 Fingal 72:13 Fix
6 Mick Mangan M55 Setanta 72:36 Fix
7 Eileen Loughman W21 Curragh-Naas 79:06 Fix
8 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 84:43 Fix
9 Hannah Kalcher W18 HSV Pinkafeld 85:17 Fix
10 Clodagh Moran W16 Three Rock 85:39 Fix
11 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 86:02 Fix
12 Brendan McGrath M65 Three Rock 86:50 Fix
13 Mariia Magina W21 Curragh-Naas 88:52 Fix
14 Diarmaid O'Donghaile M40 91:09
15 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 91:52 Fix
16 Andrew Butterfield M50 Great Eastern Navigators 94:08 Fix
17 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 94:58 Fix
18 Brian Bell M60 Great Eastern Navigators 101:20 Fix
19 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 102:08 Fix
20 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 105:17 Fix
21 John B Riordan M50 Three Rock 111:23 Fix
22 Cuan Riordan M14 Three Rock 119:54 Fix
23 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 128:03 Fix
24 Aoife Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 129:08 Fix
25 Joe Lalor M60 Great Eastern Navigators 130:39 Fix
26 Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 140:23 Fix
Svetlana Gatova W35 Fingal DNF Fix
Zoe Tyner W14 Setanta DNF Fix

Light Green 2.740km 130m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin Syron M21 Great Eastern Navigators 47:05 Fix
2 Daniela Boehm W21 Great Eastern Navigators 51:58 Fix
3 Oisin Wickham M14 Ajax 52:41 Fix
4 Cliodhna Donaghy W14 Great Eastern Navigators 61:42 Fix
5 Jonathan Redmond M21 Curragh-Naas 62:15 Fix
6 Seamus O'Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 62:27 Fix
7 Michael Malone M21 Curragh-Naas 64:59 Fix
8 Ben McDowell M16 65:20
9 Anna Musial W21 73:05
10 Paul Scott M40 Ajax 74:08 Fix
11 Matthew Walsh M14 Setanta 85:33 Fix
12 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 104:26 Fix
13 Katya Gatova W12 Fingal 110:16 Fix
14 Anyta Richardson W60 Fingal 111:49 Fix
Jackie McCavana W50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Orange 2.90km 100m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rachel Walsh W10 Setanta 62:24 Fix
2 Gabrielle King W50 Fingal 64:59 Fix
3 Tivon Tyner M12 Setanta 76:37 Fix
4 Patricia O'Cleirigh W50 Ajax 76:39 Fix
5 Emmet O'Cleirigh M12 Ajax 78:56 Fix
Alexander Gatov M10 Fingal DNF Fix
Lisa O'Carroll W14 DNF
Oskar Scott M14 Ajax DNF Fix

Red 2.820km 135m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ferdia McCarthy M20 Dublin University 44:45 Fix
2 Clara Charlotte Kilper W16 Three Rock 57:50 Fix
3 Amalia Naughton W21 Three Rock 62:09 Fix
4 Bertrand Gerey M21 Dublin University 62:40 Fix
5 Joyce Carey W35 Setanta 65:17 Fix
6 Becky Quinn W16 Fingal 73:43 Fix
7 Cuan McGuinness M50 Fingal 73:50 Fix
8 Shay Quinn M55 Fingal 77:52 Fix
9 Anne Marie Masterson W35 Curragh-Naas 96:03 Fix
10 Glen Byrne 129:42
Sean Ryan M20 Dublin University DNF Fix
Gavin Hegarty M20 Dublin University DNF Fix

Yellow 1.660km 85m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andy O'Neill M14 Setanta 25:53 Fix
2 Conor Masterson M10 Curragh-Naas 43:14 Fix
3 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 44:14 Fix
4 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 56:43 Fix
5 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 58:43 Fix
6 Jessica, Maily, Emily, 72:00
7 Brownies 4 73:23
8 Niamh Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 75:19 Fix
9 Hugh Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 77:38 Fix
10 Orla O'Neill W10 Setanta 90:23 Fix
Paul Butterfield M12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Daragh Young M10 Fingal DNF Fix
Brownies (Tara) DNF
Brownies 2 DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland