info@orienteering.ie

Results

Tramore Sand Dunes

16.10.2016

Munster League / No. 7

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red Yellow

Blue 10.30km 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dan McDonnell M16 Cork 51:48 Fix
2 Andrew Turner M18 Cork 57:07 Fix
3 Aidan Kelleher M40 58:40
4 Cathal Lane M16 Cork 66:08 Fix
5 Gerald Duffy M45 Cork 66:37 Fix
6 Liam Cotter M16 Bishopstown 71:43 Fix
7 Nigel Pim M45 South East 80:49
8 Tom Power M50 South East 92:47
Frank O'Brien M16 Cork DNF Fix

Brown 10.380km 28 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin O'Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 40:14 Fix
2 Colm Hill M21 Defence Forces 42:34 Fix
3 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 Bishopstown 44:28 Fix
4 Jonathan Quinn M21 University College Dublin 47:42 Fix
5 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M55 Ajax 52:32 Fix
6 Killian Brennan M21 Curragh-Naas 55:49 Fix
7 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 56:16 Fix
8 Niamh Corbett W21 University College Dublin 56:40 Fix
9 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M18 Bishopstown 57:55 Fix
10 Tony Cotter M50 Bishopstown 59:33 Fix
11 Rob McEvoy M21 Cork 61:14 Fix
12 Gary O'Donovan M35 Bishopstown 66:52 Fix
13 Joao Monteiro M40 South East 73:14
14 Kevin Cunningham M20 Three Rock 83:54 Fix
Aoife McCavana W20 University College Dublin DNF Fix

Green 9.380km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin McCullough M21 Three Rock 43:43 Fix
2 Thomas Callery M40 South East 59:05
3 Natsuko Cotter W50 Bishopstown 77:29 Fix
4 Willie Fitzgerald M50 Cork 79:03 Fix
5 Ciara Silby W16 South East 81:06
6 Bernie O'Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 84:43 Fix
7 Rory Costello M60 Kerry 90:57 Fix
Norman Storey M65 South East DNF

Light Green 7.670km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Niall McCarthy M21 University College Dublin 32:52 Fix
2 Andrew Cox M60 South East 40:46
3 Gedas Rimkus M21 41:54
4 FRANCISCO GRANELL M45 42:01
5 Ferdia McCarthy M20 Dublin University 57:24 Fix
6 Simon Upton M16 Cork Schools 58:28 Fix
7 Jordan Pim W14 South East 65:32
8 Brigid and Gearoid Coffey South East 68:32
9 Mary Curran W55 Cork 102:54 Fix
Bebhinn Brennan W35 DNF

Orange 3.200km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Spelman M14 Cork Schools 17:15 Fix
2 Evan Lordan Bailey M14 Cork Schools 20:47 Fix
3 Pablo Granell M14 22:19
4 Lucia Granell W14 22:39
5 Conor and AJ M10 1st Wexford cubs 26:48 Fix
6 Steve Silby M55 South East 28:04
7 Robin Lee M14 Ballygunnar scouts 28:12 Fix
8 Phoenix and Adam 1st Wexford cubs 28:23 Fix
9 Coner Curran M12 Ballygunnar scouts 28:28 Fix
10 Matthew McGovern M10 28:54
11 Isobel McGovern W10 29:10
12 Mark Harrington, Josh Balfe M10 1st Wexford cubs 31:18 Fix
13 Evan Sullivan M10 South East 37:03
14 Patrick, Shona and Ruby 1st Wexford cubs 39:37 Fix
15 Kiera and Joe 1st Wexford cubs 45:03 Fix
16 Emma and Dylan 1st Wexford cubs 45:04 Fix
17 Josh and Freddie 1st Wexford cubs 45:13 Fix
18 Ide and Eve 1st Wexford cubs 50:50 Fix

Red 6.200km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Nuala Callery W35 South East 31:10
2 Aaron Coughlan M14 Cork Schools 34:19 Fix
3 Alice Glot W20 Dublin University 38:08 Fix
3 Etienne Saccoman M20 Dublin University 38:08 Fix
5 Matthew McGovern M14 39:00
6 Kyle Sullivan M12 South East 41:02
7 Michelle Han W20 University College Dublin 42:01 Fix
8 Sean Ryan M20 Dublin University 46:37 Fix
9 Clare Nuttall W70 Cork 49:01 Fix
10 Guillame Steimitz M20 Dublin University 50:52 Fix
11 Cathy Kennedy South East 52:18
12 Ciara Reddan W20 University College Dublin 55:46 Fix
13 Pin-Jou Wu W21 University College Dublin 56:05 Fix
14 Hilary Owens W21 Dublin University 61:20 Fix
15 Leah Nash W20 University College Dublin 63:30 Fix
16 Bart Golec M20 Dublin University 65:13 Fix
17 Breiffni Hogan M45 South East 67:15

Yellow 2.560km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Chris Byrne M40 19:09
2 Hannah Byrne W10 19:11
3 Finlay McHardy M10 South East 21:47
4 Ian McHardy M45 South East 22:33
5 Rory McHardy M10 South East 22:35
6 Isobel McGovern W14 24:32
7 Niamh and Aislinn Callery W14 South East 30:08
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland