info@orienteering.ie

Results

Marlay Park

12.10.2016

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 1

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)

1st Yr Girls 2.260km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Roisin McGuinness 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 36:48 Fix
2 Abigail Knox and Maeve Dockery 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 38:22 Fix
3 Caoimhe Sawyer 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 38:56 Fix
4 Molly McCarthy 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 41:00 Fix
5 Ella Anderson & Sofia Jaffery 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 42:06 Fix
6 Aisling Sheridan 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 45:44 Fix
7 Sara Higgins & Caoimhe O Flannaghain 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 48:02 Fix
8 Caoimhe Harrington & Alison Egan 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 51:52 Fix
9 Shauna Kinsella 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 67:53 Fix
10 Eve Kilkenny & Erin Murphy 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 74:24 Fix
11 Lauren Woodgate & Martyna Niziol 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 77:26 Fix
12 Jessica Leonard + Emily Morgan 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar 102:27 Fix
13 Sophie Pentony + Anna Gallen 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar 107:17 Fix
Clodagh Matthews + Chloe McElligott 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar DNF Fix
Aoibheann O Connell & Clare Brady 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Orlaith O'Brien & Raimona Marku 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Anna Kenny & Robyn Cooper 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Poppy Conroy & Niamh Glynn 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Emma Breton & Katie Farmer 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Megan Cheever & Niamh Grimes 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Hilary Jenkins + Kay Xu 1st Yr Girls Dundalk Grammar DNF Fix
Grace McKenna 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF Fix

1st Yr Boys 2.840km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zak Packer 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 15:18
2 Nathan O Connor 1st Yr Boys East Glendalough School 18:26
3 Ibad Sarhandi 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 19:08
4 Ross Clarke + Andrew Dunne 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar 20:40 Fix
5 James Keenan + Hasib Khan 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar 26:08 Fix
6 Alex Moore & Finn Woodger 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 26:09 Fix
7 Garbhan Healy & Frans Liquit 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 31:02 Fix
8 Cillian Watterson + Aaron Speight 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar 33:22 Fix
9 Patrick Egan + Eoin McKenna 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar 40:05 Fix
10 Eric Abudiore 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 41:08
11 Yaseer Ahmed 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 45:09
12 Ben Lawless 1st Yr Boys Colaiste Cill Mhaintain 49:14
13 Jack Bracken 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 59:36
14 Sean McMahon & Alex Brassil 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 75:18 Fix
Daniel O'Connell + Harry Graham 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar DNF Fix
M. Moore + A. McElroy + A. Hanratty 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar DNF Fix
Callum Owens 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School DNF
Mark Costello 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School DNF
Ben San & Amina Ibrahimi 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Alex Finegan + Tom O'Reilly 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar DNF Fix
Conor Hopkins 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School DNF
Dara Kearney Corr 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School DNF
Ben Grogan + Liam Horan 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar DNF Fix
Josh Lucid 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School DNF
Ciaran Duffy 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School DNF
Cian Manning 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Harry Green + Sean Maye 1st Yr Boys Dundalk Grammar DNF Fix
Alex McCormick & Traian Reb 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Taylor Williams 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School DNF
Dylan Gallagher 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School DNF
Jack Mc Mahon Buggy 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School DNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.940km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciara Simm 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 18:25 Fix
2 Alana Maxwell & Maliya Tadjine 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 24:44 Fix
3 Sophie Dulston & Evelyn Daglani 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 27:36 Fix
4 Maryam Bhadmus 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 33:05 Fix
5 Megan Carolan & Emma Dolly 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 33:35 Fix
6 Aoife Daly 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 36:11 Fix
7 Uche Aniekwena & Emma Denner 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 39:39 Fix
Rachel O'Sullivan & Niamh Underwood 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.140km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben McDowell 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 23:49
2 Ben Kinsella 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 27:41 Fix
3 Daniel Heather 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 28:40
4 Sean Pender 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 29:04
5 Ignacio Vuignier 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 30:06
6 Rameel Rizwan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 31:55
7 Ruairi Deehan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 32:07 Fix
8 Alan Kelly & Cahir O'Donnell 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 32:08 Fix
9 Kevin Grainger 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 33:16
10 Adam Kinsella 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 34:47 Fix
11 Gabriel Barzu 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 35:09
12 Ramish Rizwan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 35:19
13 Mark Cusack 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 36:23
14 Maxim Mulligan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 43:23 Fix
15 Dylan Doyle & Emily Hourihane 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 47:16 Fix
16 Tomas Vinaccia 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 71:48
Craig Hughes & Conor Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Tommy Igoe & Daniel O'Shea 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Colm Ayres 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Matthew Remchina 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Luke Murphy & Perry Cloud 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Aaron Lang & Keith Murphy 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Rian Buckley & Oisin O Flanagain 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Cosmin Chuizam 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Oisin Murphy 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
Sergei Sondu 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Peter Aherne 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
David Harney 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
Michael Bohan & Donatus Nweke 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Cuan Weicher 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF

TY Girls (A) 3.400km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Molly Brown TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 30:02 Fix

TY Boys (A) 4.920km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Quinless TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 28:10
2 Rafael Gonzalez TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 29:06
3 Manus Cannon TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 40:03
4 Eden O'Reilly TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 43:04
5 Melvin Biju TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 44:42
6 Tomas McManus TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 47:56
7 Fulton Pennington TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 50:51
8 Jack Swaine TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 58:56
9 Shaun Mealia TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 60:47 Fix
Melvin Biju TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
Daniel O'Connell TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
Ned O'Brien TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.420km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rachel Armstrong 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 26:28 Fix
2 Jean O'Brien 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 33:08 Fix
Aoife Simm 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.950km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruairi Long 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 20:56
2 Maitiu O'Sulleabhain 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 25:11
3 Cathal Molloy Killeen 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 27:21
4 Sean Nagle 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 28:05 Fix
5 Paul O Neill 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 32:45 Fix
6 Dan Barzu 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 33:58
7 Niall Heaney 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 41:17
8 Peter McCarthy 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 44:33
Peter McCarthy 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
John Aherne 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland