info@orienteering.ie

Results

Marlay Park

28.09.2016

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 1

6th Class Girls 5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Boys Beginners

6th Class Girls 2.800km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruth Dillon 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 22:18
2 Emma Clerkin 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 23:02 Fix
3 Aimee-Rose Fitzmaurice 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 24:35 Fix
4 Joanna Loughran 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 25:26 Fix
5 Sinead Kearns 6th Class Girls Cannistown NS 26:42 Fix
6 Laura Clerkin 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 26:50 Fix
7 Elle Walsh Giguere 6th Class Girls St Pius X GNS 29:36 Fix
8 Molly Kelly & Moya Tobin 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 30:01
9 Chloe Kinsella 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 30:17 Fix
10 Cadhla Butler & Becky Robinson 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 31:09
11 Jessica Wall-Morris & Lucy Ke 6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 32:16 Fix
12 Clodagh Gillmor 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 32:55 Fix
13 Sophie O' Connor & Jessica McEvoy 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 33:07
14 Ashley Mitchell & Alexandra Stewart-Miller 6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 33:08 Fix
15 Ella Vaughan 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 33:16 Fix
16 Ava Purcell 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 34:15 Fix
17 Kym Kearney & Isabelle Pierce 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 34:29
18 Poppy Hall & Zoe Robertson 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 35:15
19 Abby Keating & Carla Kelly 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 35:59 Fix
20 Ciara Smyth 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 36:58 Fix
21 Antonia Donnellan & Isabelle Goulding 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 37:24
22 Sophie Hogan & Sophie Hendy 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 38:05
23 Emma Fitzgibbon & France Takaicavili 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 39:50
24 Caitlin Smith & Hannah McCarthy 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 40:06
25 Millie Poskitt 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 40:32 Fix
26 Julianne Furlong & Ella O' Ke 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 41:35
27 Emily Maguire 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 41:44 Fix
27 Almha Fitzpatrick & Sarah McM 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 41:44
29 Samantha Clarke 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 43:42 Fix
30 Tasha Farrell & Robyn Hamilto 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 44:03 Fix
31 Lauren Hickey 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 44:12 Fix
32 Steffi Finegan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 44:56 Fix
33 Megan Boud & Sarah Doyle 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 45:34
34 Annaleigh O'Neill & Ashleigh 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 47:17 Fix
35 Libby Perdue & Rachel Robinson 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 48:05
36 Sasha Guirey 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 49:24 Fix
37 Emma Coogan & Amy Comerford 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 49:38
38 Kellie Maher Byrne & Róisin D 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 50:32
39 Isobel Warnock & Ellie Cole 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 52:13
40 Claire Tuite 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 52:59
41 Niamh Cahill 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 58:43 Fix
42 Charlotte Hayes 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 64:44 Fix
43 Mia Kennedy & Kate Collins 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 72:29
44 Suki Bailey 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 73:25 Fix
45 Megan Clarke 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 73:48 Fix
46 Molly Fitzpatrick 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 74:11 Fix
47 Niamh McKeown 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 81:15 Fix
48 Caitlin Jameson & Molly O'Dar 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 88:11 Fix
Amy Breslin 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Grace Robbins 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Moya Silke 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Ava Thornton 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Aoife Gilbourne 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Charlotte Burge 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Esmeé Breakwell 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF
Una Doyle 6th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Amy O'Gorman & Georgia May Staunton 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS DNF
Anastasia Brosnan & Grace O' Donnell 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS DNF
Mimi Kelly & Abbey McCartan 6th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS DNF
Karen Fenton & Emily Mc Carth 6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS DNF Fix
Anna Forbes & Amy Stewart-Cahill 6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS DNF Fix
Miya Bannister & Kiki Needham 6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS DNF Fix

5th Class Girls 2.330km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead Young 5th Class Girls Corduff ns 14:51 Fix
2 Alice Lacy & Grace Hanratty 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 25:24
3 Anna Simpson 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 29:10
4 Holly Gregory & Ruby May 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 30:37 Fix
5 Mia Mulvaney 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 33:08 Fix
6 Aine Moss 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 34:08 Fix
7 Aisling O'Connor 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 34:57 Fix
8 Eva Mc Ginley 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 35:08
9 Georgia L'estrange & Isabelle O' Neill 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 36:19
10 Ellie Murphy 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 37:18 Fix
11 Tríona Rogerson & Ali O' Brien 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 38:42
12 Amy Burchill 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 38:43
13 Emma O Beirne and Úna Burke 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 40:04
14 Rachel Hedderman & Emma Kinsella 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 40:43 Fix
15 Lauren Mealia 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 41:25
16 Charlotte Johnston, Rebecca Howe & Helen Farrell 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 41:38
17 Emma Mc Alinden 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 41:43
18 Chloe Hogan & Kate Kelly 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 42:42
19 Eve Morris 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 43:50 Fix
20 Sarah Pryce 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 45:01
21 Holly Crossan & Francesca Bellamy 5th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 45:35 Fix
22 Ruby Mc Guinness & Ella Sparling 5th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 45:48 Fix
23 Katie Hopkins & Bonnie Nolan 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 46:48
24 Sophia Cerasi & Aida McElhinney 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 46:49
25 Ella O Connell and Eimear McHale 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 46:59 Fix
26 Grainne Hanly 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 47:12 Fix
27 Niamh Murray 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 48:15
28 Emma Fitzpatrick & Sarah Jerrard Dunne 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 48:41
29 Kate Lacy & Sadhbh O' Byrne 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 48:44
30 Martha Johnston & Elly Maher 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S 49:55
31 Lisa Browne 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 51:01 Fix
32 Emma Collins 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 52:59
33 Lily Conway & Shona Mc Fadyen 5th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 53:00 Fix
34 Amelia Trenaman & Cate Mc Nevin 5th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 56:45 Fix
35 Emma O' Neill 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 57:18
36 Cecily Hayes 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 58:01 Fix
37 Piper Gilbert Wright & Rebecca Stronge 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS 59:30
38 Roisin McManus 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 59:40 Fix
39 Chloe Hilliard 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 62:51
40 Alyse Clarke 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 66:01 Fix
41 Leah O' Brien 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 66:52
42 Sadhbh Keegan 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS 70:54
43 Rebecca Breen & Jane Fitzgerald 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 77:56 Fix
44 Sophie Gargan 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 89:12 Fix
45 Georgia McNevin 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 96:19 Fix
Camille Morrissey and Emily Breslin 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Grace Martin, Kate Woods and Sophie Mullet 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Mia Randles and Cathy Rolfe 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Coco Lynn Brown and Sophie Donnan 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Kate Pemberton & Kiera Ross 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S DNF
Abbie Birney & Grace McKenna 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish N.S DNF
Ailbhe O'Regan 5th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Meabh Lynch 5th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Caoimhe O'Grady 5th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Chloe Fitzgerald 5th Class Girls St Anne's NS DNF
Kate Goggin & Lily-Ha Maguire 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS DNF
Cara Dotchin Smith & Katie Callery 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS DNF
Lucy Canny & Zoe Dunne 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS DNF
Maggie O' Shea & Síadan Santini 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS DNF
Emily Murray & Tanya Scanlan 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS DNF
Alexandra Dennis & Victoria McConnell 5th Class Girls St. Fintan's NS DNF
Jamie Dempsey & Holly Kavanagh 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS DNF Fix
Sarah Cron & Lauren Mackey 5th Class Girls Whitechurch NS DNF Fix
Chris Whelan-Wright & Lise-Marie Kasselman 5th Class Girls Whitechurch NS DNF Fix

5th Class Boys 2.980km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kim Guinness & Simon Comerford 5th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 25:07 Fix
2 JP Breslin and Colin Moissard 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 28:01 Fix
3 Niall Perry 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 29:11
4 Matthew Griffin 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 30:00
5 Frank Moran, Jamie Carson and Patrick McEnroe 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 30:28 Fix
6 Dylan Murphy 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 30:41 Fix
7 Kevin Cooney 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:10 Fix
8 Oran O'Rourke 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:38 Fix
9 Ben Brophy 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 33:01
10 Matthew Ryan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 33:20 Fix
11 Mixie McCarthy and Tom Healy 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 33:34 Fix
12 Tommy Tobin 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 34:21 Fix
13 Zenan Spain & Ben Hamilton 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 34:43
14 Darragh O'Dowd 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 35:14 Fix
15 Diego Calvert Cebreros 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 36:05
16 Havery Browne and Sam Walker 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 36:26 Fix
17 Daniel McAfee and Noah Heslin 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 37:15 Fix
18 Zak Farrell 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 38:46 Fix
19 Kevin Day 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 38:50
20 Finn McLean and Adrian O Leary 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 39:03 Fix
21 Daniel Carter and Finley Fry 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 39:08 Fix
22 Eoin Quinn & Luke Horgan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 39:34
23 Daragh Donnelly 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 40:05
24 Ciaran Fox 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 41:22 Fix
25 Jonathan Ralph & Christian Morrow 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 41:49
26 Cole Bateson 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 43:03
27 Odhran Girvin 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 43:07 Fix
28 Ross Abraham & Harry Brewer 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 43:12
29 Daragh Young 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 43:16 Fix
30 Adam O' Toole 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 45:09
31 Kevin Locta 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 45:34
32 Sean Doyle & Kacper Sliwinski 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS 45:40 Fix
33 Josh Cooper 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 47:03
34 Gary Everard 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 47:46 Fix
35 Calum Fagan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 48:21 Fix
36 Tom Cussen 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 50:35
37 Michael Penar-Turner & Jack Younge 5th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 51:22 Fix
38 Matteo Free & Sam Kelly 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 51:50
39 Tom Whelan & Evan Kelleher 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 54:43
40 Stephen Corry 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 55:43 Fix
41 Zac Reid & Charlie O'Neill 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 56:22
42 Luke Ingle & Jett Gilbert Wright 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 58:20
43 Ciaran Quinn 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 66:16 Fix
44 Harry Batt 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 75:12
45 Angelo Prades 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS 77:59
46 Joseph Gavin-Lynch & Daniel Tighe 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS 80:34 Fix
Callum Lennon, Andrew Robinson & Daniel Sisson 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S DNF
Andrew Sykes & Calum Smyth 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S DNF
Ryan Smith & Ashley McNally 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S DNF
Charlie Swan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Loius Morris 5th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Cillian Manning 5th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Ben O'Reilly 5th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Cillian Smyth 5th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Ben Mooney 5th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Jamie Louth 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS DNF
Charlie Duffy 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS DNF
Allen Jose 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS DNF
Jack Madill 5th Class Boys St Anne's NS DNF
David Smith & Cathal Duggan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Conor Jansen &Jack Sullivan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Johnny Flynn & Jack O' Gorman 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Adam Shields & Jamie Keneghan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
James Henry Brennan & Luke Turvey 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Kut Dolan & Kevin O' Sullivan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Dylan Egan & Odhran Mulhall 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Ewan Mc Hugh & Alex Whelan 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Josh O' Sullivan & Shane Mac Mahon 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Charles Coyle & Ben Moghal 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Cúán Bannon O'Regan & Cillian Wrixon 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Samuel Mc Cormack & Jack O' Hare 5th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Ben Williams & Jacob Minehane 5th Class Boys Whitechurch NS DNF Fix
Dylan Dickson-Santos & Rhys Byrne 5th Class Boys Whitechurch NS DNF Fix
Enis Salman & Aiden O'Hara 5th Class Boys Whitechurch NS DNF Fix

6th Class Boys 3.250km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Alex Schmeider 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 21:07 Fix
2 Brandyn Droomgoole & Conor White 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 22:47
3 John Finnerty 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 23:05 Fix
4 Conor r Whitaker 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 25:37 Fix
5 Jack Thornton 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 28:20 Fix
6 Dan Coogan 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS 29:40 Fix
7 Dara Fitzpatrick & Archie Sheridan 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 30:06
8 Darragh Butler 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS 30:33 Fix
9 Oscar Randles 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 30:37 Fix
10 Conor Ward 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 30:44 Fix
11 Luke Caldwell & Conor Walsh & Oscar Comerford 6th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 31:11 Fix
12 Shane O'Connor 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 31:43 Fix
13 Cian Cullen & JackGilroy 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 32:50
14 James Brennan 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS 33:52 Fix
15 Alex Stewart 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 34:33
16 Alex O'Hare & Ross Wilgar & Reuben Ross 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 38:28
17 James MacDonald & Jeffrey Murphy 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 39:48 Fix
18 Micah Switzer & Andrew Brown 6th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 39:54 Fix
19 Andrew Donovan & Malcolm O'Loughlin 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 40:28
20 Joshua Ritchie 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 41:18
21 Adam Aaron 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 41:53 Fix
22 Alex Govin 6th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire Marino 42:22 Fix
23 Sean O'Brien 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S 42:47
24 Mark Swan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 42:54 Fix
25 Ben Coffey & Josh Fallon 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 43:28
26 Jack McGinn 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 44:03 Fix
27 Paul Butterfield 6th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire Marino 44:21 Fix
28 Ross Williams & Alex Rainsberry 6th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 44:49 Fix
29 Paul McCormack & Dylan Moran 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 45:29
30 Lorcan n Deely 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 46:06 Fix
31 Boris Ivanoff & Larry Kinsella 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 48:08 Fix
32 Kevin Murray & Josh McLaughlin 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 49:01 Fix
33 Hugo Chaloner 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 49:24 Fix
34 Michael Loughney & Jack Dennis 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS 49:45
35 Ryan Boyd 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 52:38 Fix
36 James Dardis 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 55:02 Fix
37 Andrew Nolan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 55:18 Fix
38 Cathal Killian 6th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire Marino 56:22 Fix
39 Glen Myron & Zach Horan 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 63:35 Fix
Thady Lydon 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School DNF Fix
Sam McCluskie 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S DNF
Luke Stevens & Daniel O'Leary 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S DNF
Fergus Kelly 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S DNF
Nick Wright & Sam Hutchison 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish N.S DNF
Ben Petherbridge 6th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire Marino DNF Fix
Ben Grogan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Jack Donnelly 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Ben Armstrong 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
John O'Regan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Cillian Moss 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Bahn Delemere 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Cian O' Byrne & Jack Gallagher 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Conor McGloughlin & Luke Kellett 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Cian Egan & Ryan Bolger 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Declan Cooper & Ed Gaffney 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Dara Power & Colin Buckley 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Daniel Slein & Luca Raso 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Seán Spain & David Kiernan 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Conor Cribben & Denis McCarrick 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Dylan Flanagan & Dylan Morrow 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
James Connolly & David Stack 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Simon Cunningham & Sean McPhilips 6th Class Boys St. Fintan's NS DNF
Jack Brady 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Ethan Garrigan 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Sam Jones 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Jack Gill 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Patrick Browne 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Kevin Hogan 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Jake Dolan 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Bradley Cummins 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Jude Healy 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Eli VanEgeraat 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Christopher Soper 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Max Leddy Sri-Uttha 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Patrick Kelly 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Ushen Wijayaratne 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Joseph MacDermott 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Kevin Tubridy 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Benjamin Walker 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Rory King 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Paul McGorian 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Conor Kenny 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Philip O'Shea 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Dara McCabe 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Daniel Ryan 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Rhys Morgan 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Michael Murphy 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Evan Sheehan 6th Class Boys St. Pius X BNS DNF Fix
Darragh Hayden & Daniel Wright 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS DNF Fix

Beginners 1.680km 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Thomas Kelly & Finean McDonald & Eoin Ivanoff Beginners Tinahely NS 49:42 Fix
2 Georgia Horan & Mary-Ann Martin Beginners Tinahely NS 58:54 Fix
Aimee-Lou MacDonald & Amanda Murphy & Jessica Murphy Beginners Tinahely NS DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland