info@orienteering.ie

Results

Donadea

21.01.2007

Leinster Spring Cup

Brown Blue Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Brown 9.4km 28 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 David Healy M21 Great Eastern Navigators 63:04 Fix
2 Seamus O'Boyle M20 Curragh-Naas 65:08 Fix
3 Darren Burke M21 Cork 65:19 Fix
4 Colm Hill M20 Curragh-Naas 65:34 Fix
5 Justn May M50 Three Rock 66:11 Fix
6 Andrew Johnstone M21 None 69:22 Fix
7 Fiach O'Rourke M20 Fingal 70:09 Fix
8 Ruairi Short M18 Curragh-Naas 72:29 Fix
9 Angus Tyner M35 Setanta 73:51 Fix
10 Kevin O'Reilly M21 Defence Forces 75:05 Fix
11 Sara Linse Great Eastern Navigators 75:12 Fix
12 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 77:30 Fix
13 Christian Foley Fisher M20 Dublin University 77:54 Fix
14 Dave Weston M40 Setanta 78:04 Fix
15 Declan Ryan M21 Defence Forces 79:06 Fix
16 Philip Brennan M40 Setanta 81:46 Fix
17 Denis Reidy M55 Ajax 82:18 Fix
18 Marcus Byrne M21 Curragh-Naas 84:40 Fix
19 Marcus Geoghegan M40 Ajax 86:41 Fix
20 Senan O'Boyle M50 Curragh-Naas 87:38 Fix
21 Paul Smyth M40 Ajax 88:39 Fix
22 Oliver Clear M21 Defence Forces 88:57 Fix
23 Ruth Lynam W50 Curragh-Naas 89:06 Fix
24 Niall Ewen M18 Ajax 93:06 Fix
25 Brian Bell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 94:29 Fix
26 Daniel Morrogh M21 Defence Forces 95:18 Fix
27 Orla Jennings W21 Defence Forces 102:33 Fix
28 Tony Lawlor M40 Curragh-Naas 103:33 Fix
29 Paul Millar Defence Forces 107:52 Fix
Owen Connolly M21 DNF

Blue 7.0km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Nolan M35 Great Eastern Navigators 52:16 Fix
2 Cian O'Boyle M18 Curragh-Naas 56:46 Fix
3 Andrew McCarthy M21 Ajax 63:55 Fix
4 Wally Young M50 Curragh-Naas 64:47 Fix
5 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 65:09 Fix
6 Cathal Daly M20 Defence Forces 65:32 Fix
7 Tony Joyce M40 Ajax 65:39 Fix
8 Val Jones M50 Fingal 66:08 Fix
9 Owen Murphy M20 Defence Forces 67:40 Fix
10 David Tyner M21 Three Rock 69:50 Fix
11 Sean Hassett M40 Setanta 70:09 Fix
12 Ciaran Young M40 Fingal 70:38 Fix
13 Mick Mangan M45 Setanta 72:07 Fix
14 Don Short M50 Curragh-Naas 72:22 Fix
15 Hazel Thompson W21 Setanta 73:15 Fix
16 Martin Flynn M35 Ajax 73:44 Fix
17 Maeve O'Grady W21 Curragh-Naas 74:53 Fix
18 Eddie O'Shea M45 Great Eastern Navigators 75:13 Fix
19 Eoin Dunne M35 Three Rock 76:48 Fix
20 Susan Healy W21 Great Eastern Navigators 80:16 Fix
21 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 80:19 Fix
22 Ian Murphy M40 Fingal 81:08 Fix
23 Joe Lalor M50 Great Eastern Navigators 81:11 Fix
24 Mitchell Bohan M35 Defence Forces 82:06 Fix
24 Mike Long M40 Ajax 82:06 Fix
26 Bridget Lawlor W35 None 84:05 Fix
27 Barry Cormack M21 Dublin University 88:04 Fix
28 Colleen Robinson W21 Setanta 88:06 Fix
29 Bernie O'Boyle W45 Curragh-Naas 94:30 Fix
30 Tony Delvin M55 Great Eastern Navigators 101:04 Fix
31 Roisin McDonnell W45 Setanta 101:23 Fix
32 Anne Morrissey W45 Curragh-Naas 102:48 Fix
33 Diarmuid O'Colmain W10 Great Eastern Navigators 106:07 Fix
34 Graeme Towell M21 Defence Forces 106:17 Fix
35 Stephen Ryan M21 Defence Forces 121:56 Fix
36 Ger Power W55 Three Rock 128:50 Fix
Thomas McClean M35 DNF
Lamy Stapleton M35 DNF

Green 5.7km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin O'Boyle M16 Curragh-Naas 51:57 Fix
2 Paddy O'Brien M55 Ajax 53:55 Fix
3 John deLacy M55 Ajax 56:15 Fix
4 Jim Mulrooney M45 Setanta 57:51 Fix
5 Paget McCormack M65 Great Eastern Navigators 57:57 Fix
6 Conor Short M16 Curragh-Naas 58:09 Fix
7 Mary O'Connell W40 Three Rock 59:39 Fix
8 Ronan Clarke M40 60:54
9 Ted McCormack M21 University College Dublin 62:23 Fix
10 Garry Byrne M21 Curragh-Naas 67:52 Fix
11 Brian Bell W35 Great Eastern Navigators 68:53 Fix
12 Alan Murphy M18 Fingal 69:12 Fix
13 Jean O'Neill W60 Fingal 69:39 Fix
14 Erika Jones W18 Fingal 71:37 Fix
15 Barbara Foley Fisher W50 MNAV 71:44 Fix
16 David Dare M50 Setanta 71:53 Fix
17 David Quinn M55 Great Eastern Navigators 72:30 Fix
18 Aine UiSuilleabhain W55 Three Rock 72:32 Fix
19 Brendan Doherty M60 Great Eastern Navigators 74:15 Fix
20 Nigel Foley Fisher M55 MNAV 74:43 Fix
21 Feargal Burke M16 Fingal 75:55 Fix
22 Colm Moran M16 Three Rock 76:08 Fix
23 John Rowe M45 Fermanagh 79:42 Fix
24 Kathryn Walley W40 Fingal 80:57 Fix
25 David & Aisling Lehane None 82:03 Fix
26 Cian O'Reilly M21 Ajax 82:34 Fix
27 Wyn McCormack W55 Great Eastern Navigators 83:22 Fix
28 Carmel Carey W45 Three Rock 83:34 Fix
29 Andrew Butterfield Great Eastern Navigators 83:47 Fix
30 Tommy Burke M50 Fingal 86:47 Fix
31 Brian Lawless M60 Three Rock 91:18 Fix
32 Tom Ryan Curragh-Naas 94:05 Fix
33 Alan Smyth M40 Setanta 94:25 Fix
34 Audrey Martin W20 Dublin University 98:26 Fix
35 Sarah Ni Ruairc W21 Fingal 99:23
36 Deirdre Nagle W55 Three Rock 100:46 Fix
37 Mick Kellett Great Eastern Navigators 102:37 Fix
38 Paul Fox 103:39

Light Green 5.3km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben Mangan M14 Setanta 43:12 Fix
2 Hanna Himanen W21 Curragh-Naas 55:33 Fix
3 Hugh Lydon M21 Setanta 57:01 Fix
4 Magz McCarthy W21 Setanta 57:05 Fix
5 Cathal Burke M20 Fingal 58:08 Fix
6 Brendan Dolan M45 None 62:34 Fix
7 Fiona Hill W16 Curragh-Naas 65:21 Fix
8 Jackie Atkinson W45 Setanta 70:52 Fix
9 Dominic Dolan M16 None 73:17 Fix
10 Nora Lalor W50 Great Eastern Navigators 73:56 Fix
11 Catherine King W40 Ajax 75:01 Fix
12 Brian Hollinshead M65 Three Rock 76:12 Fix
13 Andrea McCormack W60 Great Eastern Navigators 76:15 Fix
14 Sean Flynn M16 Fingal 76:34 Fix
15 Liam Mila W7 Setanta 76:41 Fix
16 Gillian Martin W21 Dublin University 77:24 Fix
17 Shane O'Connor M35 Defence Forces 78:04 Fix
18 Peter Vance M40 Lagan Valley 81:28 Fix
19 Claire Walsh W60 Setanta 84:31 Fix
20 Frank & Sarah Brazil 91:16
21 Sean Rothery M75 Three Rock 96:04 Fix
22 Eileen Hill W45 Curragh-Naas 99:40 Fix
23 Maura Higgins W60 Setanta 100:31 Fix
24 Conor McCann M14 102:51
25 Mark & Alex Blake Knox Great Eastern Navigators 111:59 Fix
26 Clara Jones W14 Fingal 118:22 Fix
27 Faith White W70 Setanta 122:08 Fix
28 Ryan Carney M12 Curragh-Naas 122:39 Fix
29 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock 140:12 Fix
Ann Marie Green W21 Curragh-Naas Fix
Avril Speller W45 Ajax DNF Fix
H & P Ward Fingal DNF Fix

Orange 3.1km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Hill M14 Curragh-Naas 25:26 Fix
2 Cathal O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 28:05 Fix
3 Evan Harris None 29:47 Fix
4 Deirdre Ryan 32:20
5 Laurence Quinn M12 Great Eastern Navigators 32:42 Fix
6 Cathleen Morrison W40 Ajax 36:27 Fix
7 Siofra Dempsey W14 Setanta 37:02 Fix
8 Sharon Ryan W16 37:17
9 Cormac Dolan M14 None 39:03 Fix
10 Caoimhe Dempsey W12 Setanta 41:16 Fix
11 Shane Clune 44:25
12 Fiachra McCann 44:29
13 Eileen Walsh 44:50
14 Conor Clune 47:34
15 S & F Robinson M12 None 47:47 Fix
16 Robert Waslh Curragh-Naas 50:33 Fix
17 Roisín & Ruairi Long W8 Ajax 55:47 Fix
18 Sinead Ryan M7 Curragh-Naas 56:31 Fix
19 Sean Ryan Curragh-Naas 56:36 Fix
20 Jack Banahan M7 Curragh-Naas 56:46 Fix
21 Hayley Banahan 56:47
22 Ava Banahan W4 Curragh-Naas 62:48 Fix
23 Susie Naughton W10 Three Rock 69:43 Fix
24 Manus MacMeanmain 87:45
25 Jorge Frutos M30 Great Eastern Navigators 93:32 Fix
Family Brennan Setanta DNF Fix
Mark Young M14 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Emer Clune DNF

Yellow 2.7km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caoimhe O'Boyle W10 Curragh-Naas 26:22 Fix
2 Anna Mangan W8 Setanta 29:13 Fix
3 Mark Hoare M8 Fingal 31:21 Fix
4 Shane Hoare M10 Fingal 32:07 Fix
5 Aina Heggen 34:42
6 Donal Kearns Fingal 35:19 Fix
7 J P T & M Lyons None 39:53 Fix
8 Dara O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 48:14 Fix
9 Roisin Mangan Setanta 48:36 Fix
10 Caoimhe Rowe Fingal 51:53 Fix
11 Laoise Ryan W6 53:05
12 Max & Conall Percy 53:43
13 Bridget Lawlor snr W60 None 57:56 Fix
14 Oisin Wickham M4 Ajax 58:00 Fix
15 Ciana Jones W12 Fingal 58:36 Fix
16 Family Van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators 72:23 Fix
17 Scott Dunne M4 Three Rock 72:24 Fix
18 Orla Young W4 Fingal 75:20 Fix
19 Damon Berry W4 Great Eastern Navigators 75:27 Fix
20 Caoimhe McCann W5 79:16
21 Cian May None 121:39 Fix
D & J Lyons None Fix
Sinead Clarke W30 DNF
Andrea Jones W10 Fingal DNF Fix
Clare Hopkins W12 Fingal DNF Fix
Aine Joyce & M4 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland