Results

The Gearagh Nature Reserve

2016-09-04

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 1

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM35BOC/Bandon37:17
2Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Blackrock42:12
3Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown48:46
4Pat MurphyM55BOC/Glasheen52:33

Blue 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat MurphyM55BOC/Glasheen48:16
2Terry LeyM55BOC/Ballinora50:52

Green 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid39:43
2Michael WallM50BOC/Cloghroe40:56
2Mark LumleyM35BOC/Carrigaline40:56
4Sinead WallW21BOC/Whitegate41:53
5Tom FlemingM50Bishopstown42:34
6Eric CurrtM21Waterfall42:36
7Kim HindeM21BOC/Whitegate43:40
8Katarzyna SmolichW21Macroom/Poland61:03
9Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig64:36
James RahillyM45BOC/LyreDNF

Red 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zachary LumleyM18BOC/Ballinlough40:45
2Adrian TannerM2140:59
3Fadzai HealyW2144:07
4Jacob LumleyM16BOC/Ballinlough44:30
5Dean Mangan-WilliamsM10BOC/Douglas45:34
5Robbie WilliamsM21Bishopstown45:34
7Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen46:59
8Seamus BoyleM2148:25
9Mulvanny x 2M10BOC/Crookstown50:04
10Brian MurphyM2151:35
11Noreen LaniganW2152:36
12Paddy DalyM65BOC/Farranree75:35
13Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown78:58

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara QuinnW10BOC/Youghal-Ardmore26:22
2Tomas O'KeeffeM10Cork City26:50
2Roisin QuinnW12BOC/Youghal-Ardmore26:50
4Robert QuinnM14BOC/Youghal-Ardmore/St. Mary's Grange27:03
5Dan O'KeeffeM10Cork City27:05
6Billy CaballM70BOC/Ballinlough28:22
7Noel QuinnM45BOC/Youghal-Ardmore28:26
8Rebecca O'NeillW10BOC/Blackrock53:30
9Djivdjica O'NeillW21BOC/Blackrock54:00
10HelenaCogan W21BOC/Glanmire56:10

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lucy McCullaghW10BOC/Waterfall36:00
1Mathew McCullaghM10BOC/Waterfall36:00
3Brendan RyanM1036:10
4Jimmy McCullaghM21BOC/Waterfall36:20

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie