Results

Lough Firrib

2016-06-05

Leinster 3-Day / Long Distance (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M16 M18 M21E
M21S M35 M40 M45S M50 M55
M60 M65 M70 W10 W12 W14
W16 W18 W21E W21L W21S W35
W40 W45S W50 W55 W60 W65
W70 W45L M45L Light Green

M10 1.900km 30m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian WickhamM10Ajax0:32:51
2Hugh WhelanM10WATO0:34:49
3Tom JoyceM10Curragh-Naas0:59:22
James DohertyM10Great Eastern Navigators0:29:53N/C

M12 2.200km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus LorénM12OK Vasby0:39:07
2Tivon TynerM12Setanta0:56:22
Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

M14 3.0km 95m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cuan RiordanM14Three Rock0:34:20
2Oisin WickhamM14Ajax0:39:48
3Eoghan WhelanM14WATO1:05:06
4Nathan Hutchinson EdgarM14Three Rock1:14:20
5Scott DunneM14Three Rock1:47:34
Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

M16 6.200km 180m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran KearnsM16Fingal1:42:55
2Daniel JoyceM16Curragh-Naas2:32:10

M18 7.100km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew TurnerM18Cork2:10:20

M21E 10.500km 340m 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21ECurragh-Naas1:17:44
2Eoin McCulloughM21EDUO/3ROC1:25:40
3Will CritchleyM21ECanada1:26:54
4Colm MoranM21EThree Rock1:30:39
5Cillin CorbettM21ECork1:39:17
6Colm HillM21ECNOC/DFO1:41:42
7Darren BurkeM21ECork1:43:55
8Conall WhelanM21ECurragh-Naas1:55:42
9James LyneM21ESLOW1:55:49
10Christian FoleyM21EMNAV1:57:07
11Niall McCarthyM21EUniversity College Dublin1:58:25
12James HaynesM21EDublin University2:11:31
13Jonathan QuinnM21EGreat Eastern Navigators2:13:07
14Brian ArmstrongM21EFermanagh2:31:45

M21S 4.900km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robin OffermoM21SVALBO AIF1:00:01
2Sean KearnsM21SFingal1:18:58
Michael MaloneM21SCurragh-NaasDNF

M35 7.600km 225m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas1:39:06
2Stephen WhittleM35Ajax1:48:59
3Stephen GambleM35Curragh-Naas2:54:07
4Mario Bordonado-RomanoM35FUNDI-O2:59:48
Killian BrennanM35Curragh-NaasDNF

M40 7.100km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces1:35:31

M45S 4.500km 105m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tony JoyceM45SCurragh-Naas1:00:26
2Stefan RuchM45SSWISS O TOURS1:05:10

M50 6.600km 235m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'HalloranM50Cork1:06:21
2Markus TheissenM50Gundelfinger TS1:25:31
3Lars KarlssonM50VALBO AIF1:28:30
4Gerd BoehmeM50Franconian O-Team1:35:29
5Didier GroshensM50Garde Rpublicaine1:36:41
6Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax1:38:39
7Roger HellingM50Franconian O-Team1:43:04
8Frank BrazilM50Setanta1:44:20
9Andre BoehmeM50Franconian O-Team1:44:59
10Paul SmythM50Ajax1:45:02
11Mike LongM50Ajax1:49:13
12John RiordanM50Three Rock1:49:43
13James CahillM50Ajax1:56:27
14Geoffrey CollinsM50Lagan Valley1:56:30
15Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces2:07:31
16Colin WalshM50Setanta2:24:25
Marcel SchiessM50SWISS O TOURSDNF
Dave WestonM50SetantaDNF

M55 6.200km 180m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM55Cork0:55:39
2Anders BjorklundM55Svedalens AIK1:06:04
3Per-Olof DerebrantM55SOK Aneby1:12:34
4Colm RotheryM55Ajax1:13:46
5Pascal LégèreM55VALMO1:15:15
6Donal WickhamM55Ajax1:21:04
7James MulrooneyM55Setanta1:22:38
8Pat FarrellyM55DFO/CNOC1:27:47
9John O'DonovanM55IRL1:32:14
10Peter HaynesM55WAOC1:37:58
11Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal2:06:17
12Roland HellbergM55Tby OK2:47:27
Dave RichardsonM55FingalDNF
Ola MartenssonM55OK VasbyDNF

M60 4.900km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BradyM60Setanta0:58:52
2Kevin LomasM60NOC1:10:47
3John McCulloughM60Three Rock1:13:29
4Andrew CoxM60WATO1:14:37
5Val JonesM60Fingal1:15:28
6Senan O' BoyleM60Curragh-Naas1:29:54
7Björn NilssonM60Rns OK1:33:11
8Tommy BurkeM60Fingal1:43:15
9Martin MulliganM60St Johns OC2:06:21
10Michael BearyM60Defence Forces2:11:24
11Ralph MeissnerM60TV Coburg-Neuses2:13:13

M65 4.500km 105m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gunnar Grue-SørensenM65KGE OK0:52:08
2Wilbert HollingerM65Lagan Valley0:57:27
3Jean DermineM65Dauphine Orientation0:58:06
4Juergen ZiescheM65LOK Berlin0:59:42
5Greg ChatfieldM65Ugly Gully1:01:38
6Colin HendersonM65Lagan Valley1:03:20
7Bill GriffithsM65EBOR1:23:48
8Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators1:26:23
9Christian KraemerM65LOK Berlin1:30:34
10Bengt StarkM65OK Milan1:31:37
11James MitchellM65Ugly Gully2:02:17

M70 3.300km 100m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ingemar LindblomM70OK Orinto0:44:50
2Dirk ZwikkerM70Argus0:50:55
3Erich SchaffnerM70OLG Cordoba0:53:52
4Donal BurkeM70Cork1:15:35

W10 1.900km 30m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sadhbh HassettW10Setanta0:38:59
2Giulia DohertyW10Great Eastern Navigators0:41:18
3Beth JoyceW10Curragh-Naas0:51:10

W12 2.200km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead KearnsW12Fingal0:53:40
2Kim DunneW12Three Rock1:13:04

W14 3.0km 95m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators0:54:18
2Catherine JoyceW14Curragh-Naas1:26:51
Brenda FarrenW14Fingal0:48:08N/C

W16 4.100km 80m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW16Three Rock1:07:32
2Zoe TynerW16Setanta1:12:45
3Ciara SilbyW16WATO1:30:46
Mariia MaginaW16Curragh-Naas2:02:33N/C

W18 4.900km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators1:18:24

W21E 7.600km 225m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Katie ReynoldsW21ESBOC1:15:38
2Roisin LongW21EUniversity College Dublin1:28:12
3Regina KellyW21ECurragh-Naas2:02:13
Aoife McCavanaW21EGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF

W21L 6.200km 180m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Britta MeißnerW21LOLV Landshut1:31:12
2Audrey FoleyW21LMNAV1:44:07

W21S 4.100km 80m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen LoughmanW21SCurragh-Naas1:14:17
2Aoife DonaghyW21SGreat Eastern Navigators2:20:29

W35 6.200km 180m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marie DesrumauxW35VALMO1:26:57
Karen DevenneyW35SetantaDNF

W40 4.500km 105m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eva Lopez-SepulvedaW40FUNDI-O1:28:40
2Colleen RobinsonW40Setanta1:34:55
3Katja-Christine BoehmeW40Franconian O-Team1:36:20

W45S 3.300km 100m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Anyta RichardsonW45SFingal1:55:54
2Cathleen MorrisonW45SAjax2:18:19
Gabrielle KingW45SFingalDNF
Catherine KingW45SAjaxDNF
Jackie McCavanaW45SGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF

W50 4.100km 80m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Isabelle DermineW50Dauphine Orientation0:59:31
2Gislind BergerW50Der Berger Clan1:00:08
3Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators1:10:04
4Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators1:46:03
5Nora PerkinsW50Bishopstown1:50:12
6Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators1:53:20
7Theresa DoyleW50Ajax1:59:34
8Alison CollinsW50Lagan Valley2:41:15
9Aileen McCarronW50Lagan Valley2:43:35

W55 4.100km 80m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Anne Cecilie LøvaldW55Tby OK0:46:15
2Margaret ReynoldsW55SBOC0:53:33
3Geraldine ChatfieldW55Ugly Gully1:08:56
4Elizabeth DeaneW55Cork1:11:27
5Mona ÅkermanW55VALBO AIF1:16:22
6Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas1:21:01
7Annette HalvorsenW55OK Milan1:29:29
8Kathy HaynesW55SLOW1:39:45
9Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal2:00:03
Mary CurranW55CorkDNF

W60 4.100km 80m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ingrid MårtenssonW60Okkolmarden1:21:47

W65 3.300km 100m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gunnel MånssonW65OK Vilse 870:52:14
2Gerda Marie ChristiansenW65KGE OK0:57:02
3Ger PowerW65IND0:57:18
4Christa ZwikkerW65Argus1:06:24
5Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW65Three Rock1:13:52
6Inger EismarkW65OK Orinto2:18:07

W70 3.300km 100m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clare NuttallW70Cork1:19:04
2Trina ClearyW70Three Rock1:30:44
3Jean O'NeillW70Fingal1:37:09
4Maura HigginsW70Setanta1:39:45

W45L 4.500km 105m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jolanda WehrliW45LSWISS O TOURS1:05:20
2Ruth RuchW45LSWISS O TOURS1:09:05
3Eileen WalshW45LSetanta1:12:06
4Valérie AughuetW45LHOC1:14:27
5Melanie WalshW45LSetanta1:33:29
6Deborah WhelanW45LCurragh-Naas1:43:09
Nadya DunneW45LThree RockDNF
Henriette ReinwaldW45LAmager Orienteringsk2:03:17N/C

M45L 6.600km 235m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM45LSetanta1:06:14
2Christian WehrliM45LSWISS O TOURS1:18:46
3Sean HassettM45LSetanta1:45:15
4Eoin DunneM45LThree Rock1:46:51
5Avi MinskyM45LIS1:52:05

Light Green 3.0km 95m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Yves GomréeLight GreenHOC0:49:49
Mairead DelaneyLight GreenCNOC/DFODNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie