info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Glendoo Ridge East

04.06.2016

Leinster 3-Day / Middle Distance (Pre-entry)

M21E M35 W21E M18 M40 M50 M45L M55 W35 M16 W21L M60 M21S W18 M45S W45L M65 W40 W16 W50 W21S W55 W60 W65 W70 W45S M70 M14 W14 W12 M12 M10 W10 Yellow Light Green

COURSE 1 5.0km 175m 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Short M21E Curragh-Naas 0:32:09 Fix
2 Darren Burke M21E Cork 0:35:06 Fix
3 Eoin McCullough M21E DUO/3ROC 0:35:47 Fix
4 Will Critchley M21E Canada 0:36:42 Fix
5 Colm Moran M21E Three Rock 0:37:19 Fix
6 Colm Hill M21E CNOC/DFO 0:38:17 Fix
7 Christian Foley M21E MNAV 0:38:18 Fix
8 Cillin Corbett M21E Cork 0:40:17 Fix
9 Conall Whelan M21E Curragh-Naas 0:41:27 Fix
10 Jonathan Quinn M21E Great Eastern Navigators 0:42:32 Fix
11 James Lyne M21E SLOW 0:44:27 Fix
12 Brian Armstrong M21E Fermanagh 1:00:05 Fix
Ruairi Long M21E Ajax 0:47:18 N/C Fix

COURSE 2 4.500km 140m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mick Farrell M35 Curragh-Naas 0:48:14 Fix
2 Killian Brennan M35 Curragh-Naas 0:49:47 Fix
3 Mario Bordonado-Romano M35 FUNDI-O 0:58:11 Fix
4 Stephen Whittle M35 Ajax 1:25:14 Fix
1 Katie Reynolds W21E SBOC 0:43:34 Fix
2 Niamh O'Boyle W21E Curragh-Naas 0:46:57 Fix
3 Ruth Lynam W21E Curragh-Naas 0:55:20 Fix
4 Aoife McCavana W21E Great Eastern Navigators 0:55:52 Fix
5 Regina Kelly W21E Curragh-Naas 0:56:13 Fix
6 Roisin Long W21E University College Dublin 1:02:48 Fix
7 Mariia Magina W21E Curragh-Naas 1:21:10 Fix

COURSE 3 4.200km 135m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Turner M18 Cork 1:03:20 Fix
1 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 0:41:45 Fix

COURSE 4 3.500km 50m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm O'Halloran M50 Cork 0:27:04
2 Markus Theissen M50 Gundelfinger TS 0:27:54 Fix
3 Lars Karlsson M50 Valbo AIF 0:28:45 Fix
4 Didier Groshens M50 Garde Républicaine 0:30:46
5 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 0:34:51 Fix
6 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 0:35:04 Fix
7 Marcel Schiess M50 SWISS O TOURS 0:35:40 Fix
8 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 0:35:53
9 Roger Helling M50 Franconian O-Team 0:37:07 Fix
10 Gerd Boehme M50 Franconian O-Team 0:37:25 Fix
11 Andre Boehme M50 Franconian O-Team 0:39:19 Fix
12 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 0:40:44 Fix
13 John Riordan M50 Three Rock 0:47:46 Fix
14 Geoffrey Collins M50 Lagan Valley 0:48:45 Fix
15 James Cahill M50 Ajax 0:50:47 Fix
16 Frank Brazil M50 Setanta 0:54:22 Fix
Paul Keville M50 Setanta 0:44:07 N/C
1 Brendan O'Brien M45L Kerry 0:26:57
2 Angus Tyner M45L Setanta 0:27:38
3 Christian Wehrli M45L SWISS O TOURS 0:31:29 Fix
4 Sean Hassett M45L Setanta 0:37:44
5 Avi Minsky M45L IS 0:39:35 Fix

COURSE 5 3.200km 45m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Pascal Légère M55 VALMO 0:24:52
2 Brian Corbett M55 Cork 0:25:09 Fix
3 Per-Olof Derebrant M55 SOK Aneby 0:26:45 Fix
4 Colm Rothery M55 Ajax 0:28:34 Fix
5 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 0:29:50 Fix
6 Ola Martensson M55 OK Vasby 0:32:34 Fix
7 James Mulrooney M55 Setanta 0:33:38
8 Anders Bjorklund M55 Sävedalens AIK 0:34:01
9 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 0:34:47
10 Peter Haynes M55 WAOC 0:36:16 Fix
11 Pat Farrelly M55 DFO/CNOC 0:41:34 Fix
12 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 0:45:43
13 Stephen Gilmore M55 Lagan Valley 0:45:57 Fix
14 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 0:47:09 Fix
15 Roland Hellberg M55 Täby OK 0:48:47
16 Donal Wickham M55 Ajax 0:50:05 Fix
1 Marie Desrumaux W35 VALMO 0:33:07 Fix
2 Karen Devenney W35 Setanta 1:01:10 Fix
3 Henriette Reinwald W35 Amager Orienteringsk 1:12:49 Fix
1 Ciaran Kearns M16 Fingal 0:39:54 Fix
2 Daniel Joyce M16 Curragh-Naas 0:47:01 Fix
1 Audrey Foley W21L MNAV 0:40:51 Fix
2 Britta Meißner W21L OLV Landshut 0:48:51

COURSE 6 3.100km 50m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin Lomas M60 Curragh-Naas 0:29:46
2 Gerry Brady M60 Setanta 0:30:14 Fix
3 Senan O' Boyle M60 Curragh-Naas 0:30:44 Fix
4 John McCullough M60 Three Rock 0:34:27 Fix
5 Ralph Meissner M60 TV Coburg-Neuses 0:36:56 Fix
6 Björn Nilsson M60 Rånäs OK 0:39:17
7 Andrew Cox M60 South East 0:43:04
8 Martin Mulligan M60 St Johns OC 0:53:40 Fix
9 John Topping M60 CLYDE 0:54:54 Fix
10 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 0:57:24 Fix
11 Don Short M60 Curragh-Naas 1:06:50 Fix
12 Michael Beary M60 Defence Forces 1:23:26 Fix
1 Robin Offermo M21S Valbo AIF 0:30:24 Fix
2 Sean Kearns M21S Fingal 0:36:29 Fix
3 Michael Malone M21S Curragh-Naas 1:34:46 Fix
1 Eadaoin McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 0:34:03 Fix

COURSE 7 3.400km 45m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Stefan Ruch M45S SWISS O TOURS 0:41:58 Fix
2 Tony Joyce M45S Curragh-Naas 0:45:17 Fix
1 Valérie Aughuet W45L HOC 0:46:26
2 Jolanda Wehrli W45L SWISS O TOURS 0:46:56 Fix
3 Ruth Ruch W45L SWISS O TOURS 0:49:38 Fix
4 Eileen Walsh W45L Setanta 1:07:22 Fix
5 Deborah Whelan W45L Curragh-Naas 1:12:36 Fix
1 Jean Dermine M65 Dauphine Orientation 0:33:42 Fix
2 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen M65 KØGE OK 0:35:43
3 Wilbert Hollinger M65 Lagan Valley 0:39:43 Fix
4 Greg Chatfield M65 Ugly Gully 0:41:13 Fix
5 Colin Henderson M65 Lagan Valley 0:41:29 Fix
6 Juergen Ziesche M65 LOK Berlin 0:42:32 Fix
7 Bill Griffiths M65 EBOR 0:46:41 Fix
8 Bengt Stark M65 OK Milan 0:57:44
9 Nigel Foley-Fisher M65 MNAV 0:58:42 Fix
10 James Mitchell M65 Ugly Gully Orienteer 0:59:38 Fix
11 Christian Kraemer M65 LOK Berlin 1:02:58 Fix
1 Eva Lopez-Sepulveda W40 FUNDI-O 0:44:53 Fix
2 Colleen Robinson W40 Setanta 0:47:27
3 Katja-Christine Boehme W40 Franconian O-Team 0:50:34 Fix

COURSE 8 3.0km 50m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Clodagh Moran W16 Three Rock 0:42:07 Fix
2 Ciara Silby W16 South East 0:44:29
3 Zoe Tyner W16 Setanta 0:44:48
1 Gislind Berger W50 Der Berger Clan 0:34:10 Fix
2 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 0:35:45 Fix
3 Isabelle Dermine W50 Dauphine Orientation 0:37:02 Fix
4 Nora Perkins W50 Bishopstown 0:46:22 Fix
5 Aileen McCarron W50 Lagan Valley 0:49:52 Fix
6 Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 1:00:46 Fix
7 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 1:06:25 Fix
8 Theresa Doyle W50 Ajax 1:11:11 Fix
9 Alison Collins W50 Lagan Valley 1:29:34 Fix
1 Eileen Loughman W21S Curragh-Naas 0:37:14 Fix
2 Aoife Donaghy W21S Great Eastern Navigators 1:08:08 Fix
1 Anne Cecilie Løvald W55 Täby OK 0:28:20
2 Mona Ã…kerman W55 Valbo AIF 0:33:37
3 Margaret Reynolds W55 SBOC 0:35:10 Fix
4 Geraldine Chatfield W55 Ugly Gully 0:41:02 Fix
5 Annette Halvorsen W55 OK Milan 0:43:57 Fix
6 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 0:44:40 Fix
7 Kathy Haynes W55 SLOW 0:47:05 Fix
8 Elizabeth Deane W55 Cork 0:48:32 Fix
9 Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal 0:52:13 Fix
10 Mary Curran W55 Cork 0:57:50 Fix
1 Barbara Foley-Fisher W60 MNAV 0:42:32 Fix
2 Ingrid MÃ¥rtensson W60 Okkolmarden 0:44:26
3 Mary Healy W60 Great Eastern Navigators 0:45:52 Fix
4 Brenda Hynes W60 Great Eastern Navigators 1:20:48 Fix

COURSE 9 2.700km 40m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gunnel MÃ¥nsson W65 OK Vilse 87 0:36:29
2 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W65 3 ROC 0:41:32 Fix
3 Gerda Marie Christiansen W65 KØGE OK 0:44:28
4 Christa Zwikker W65 Argus 0:51:45 Fix
5 Ger Power W65 IND 0:52:53 Fix
6 Inger Eismark W65 OK Orinto 1:25:01 Fix
1 Jean O'Neill W70 Fingal 0:45:22 Fix
2 Trina Cleary W70 Three Rock 0:50:59 Fix
3 Clare Nuttall W70 Cork0 0:54:52 Fix
4 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 0:55:36 Fix
1 Cathleen Morrison W45S Ajax 0:55:34 Fix
2 Jackie McCavana W45S Great Eastern Navigators 1:05:53 Fix
3 Gabrielle King W45S Fingal 1:32:58 Fix
4 Anyta Richardson W45S Fingal 1:43:08
1 Ingemar Lindblom M70 OK Orinto 0:29:32 Fix
2 Erich Schaffner M70 OLG Cordoba 0:34:46 Fix
3 Dirk Zwikker M70 Argus 0:40:28 Fix
4 Donal Burke M70 Cork 0:48:12 Fix

COURSE 10 2.900km 35m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoghan Whelan M14 South East 0:50:31
2 Oisin Wickham M14 Ajax 0:58:02 Fix
3 James Horan M14 MNAV 1:13:43 Fix
Cuan Riordan M14 Three Rock DNF Fix
1 Cliodhna Donaghy W14 Great Eastern Navigators 1:10:55 Fix
2 Catherine Joyce W14 Curragh-Naas 2:34:01 Fix

COURSE 11 2.500km 40m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead Kearns W12 Fingal 1:37:00 Fix
1 Marcus Lorén M12 OK Vasby 0:51:48
2 Daire O'Brien M12 Kerry 0:53:11
3 Tivon Tyner M12 Setanta 1:08:25

COURSE 12 2.0km 20m 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Hugh Whelan M10 South East 0:26:18
2 Tom Joyce M10 Curragh-Naas 0:54:47 Fix
Cian Wickham M10 Ajax DNF Fix
1 Beth Joyce W10 Curragh-Naas 0:49:02 Fix
2 Sadhbh Hassett W10 Setanta 0:55:55

Yellow 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Deirbhile Hassett Yellow Setanta 0:54:41
2 Fionn Hassett Yellow Setanta 0:54:48
3 Nicola Garrett Elovsson Yellow Fingal 1:13:38

Light Green 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Yves Gomrée Light Green HOC 1:02:57
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland