info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Donadea

31.05.2016

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 3

Adventure Long Medium

Adventure 2.300km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caoimhe May W14 Three Rock 15:49 Fix
2 Oisin May M10 Three Rock 22:38 Fix
3 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 28:22 Fix
4 Conor - Scouts 30:34
5 Catherine Joyce W14 Curragh-Naas 32:00 Fix
6 Oran Lehane M10 Three Rock 32:08 Fix
7 Conor Masterson M10 Curragh-Naas 32:16 Fix
8 Cian Lehane M10 Three Rock 32:19 Fix
9 Toby Bond M10 Great Eastern Navigators 33:22 Fix
10 M + I Smyth 33:57
11 Paulina Gorke W21 Great Eastern Navigators 34:18 Fix
12 Gabrielle King Fingal 35:10 Fix
13 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 35:46 Fix
14 James Lume M10 Great Eastern Navigators 36:23 Fix
15 Claire Walsh W70 Setanta 38:47 Fix
16 Sinead Kearns W12 Fingal 42:10 Fix
17 Owen Mc Namee 42:52
18 Giulia Doherty W10 Great Eastern Navigators 47:21 Fix
19 Bebhinn & Saidbh Howard 47:50
20 Anyta Richardson W60 Fingal 48:22 Fix
21 Beth Joyce W10 Curragh-Naas 49:29 Fix
22 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 55:00 Fix
23 Tom Joyce M10 Curragh-Naas 56:16 Fix
24 Leo Faulkner M12 Great Eastern Navigators 59:09 Fix
25 Noel Hickey M40 59:28
26 Eimear Mc Cormack W10 Defence Forces 61:34 Fix
27 Nina Houston W10 Great Eastern Navigators 62:19 Fix
28 Conor O'Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 82:25 Fix
Daragh Young M10 Fingal DNF Fix
Holly Bond W12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Faith White W80 SOLAR OC DNF

Long 7.0km 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Short M21 Curragh-Naas 41:15 Fix
2 Colm Moran M21 Three Rock 42:59 Fix
3 Cillin Corbett M21 Cork 45:16 Fix
4 Donal Burke m45 Curragh-Naas 52:12 Fix
5 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 55:34 Fix
6 Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 62:41 Fix
7 Killian Brennan M21 Curragh-Naas 63:46 Fix
8 paul keville M21 Setanta 63:48 Fix
9 Ruth Lynam W60 Curragh-Naas 64:16 Fix
10 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 66:36 Fix
11 Roisin Long University College Dublin 71:11 Fix
12 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 71:29 Fix
13 Don Short M60 Curragh-Naas 71:54 Fix
14 Tony Joyce M45 Curragh-Naas 72:13 Fix
15 Sean Kearns M20 Fingal 73:05 Fix
16 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 75:08 Fix
17 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 75:33 Fix
18 Stephen Gamble M35 Curragh-Naas 75:38 Fix
19 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 76:19 Fix
20 Pat Farrelly M45 Defence Forces 80:38 Fix
21 Michael Malone Curragh-Naas 81:14 Fix
22 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 82:26 Fix
23 Christopher Murray M50 Curragh-Naas 83:34 Fix
24 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 83:45 Fix
25 Joe Lalor M60 Great Eastern Navigators 87:46 Fix
26 Ciaran Kearns M16 Fingal 88:25 Fix
27 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 94:51 Fix
28 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 98:14 Fix
29 Ger Power W65 103:11
30 Aidan Lanigan M35 103:26
Aoife McCavana W20 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Karen Devenney W35 Setanta DNF Fix

Medium 5.300km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Una May W45 Three Rock 45:04 Fix
2 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 51:23 Fix
3 Eadaoin McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 51:55 Fix
4 Barbara Foley-Fisher W60 MNAV 55:00 Fix
5 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 56:30 Fix
6 David Masterson M21 Curragh-Naas 57:24 Fix
7 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 58:23 Fix
8 Ian Murphy M45 Fingal 59:23 Fix
9 Nigel Foley-Fisher M65 MNAV 60:12 Fix
10 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 61:39 Fix
11 Creidhe O'Sullivan W40 Great Eastern Navigators 62:12 Fix
12 Theresa Doyle W50 Ajax 63:01 Fix
13 Daniel Joyce M16 Curragh-Naas 63:35 Fix
14 Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal 66:46 Fix
15 Eli Langorgen W55 67:38
16 Cliodhna Donaghy W14 Great Eastern Navigators 69:12 Fix
17 Fergal Connolly 70:42
18 Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 74:05 Fix
19 Sverre Langorgen M50 NTNU 74:26 Fix
20 Thomas Mc Cormack M10 Curragh-Naas 75:09 Fix
21 Zoe Tyner W14 Setanta 75:32 Fix
22 Aoife Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 75:47 Fix
23 Murphy Family M20 76:13
24 Sam van Gelderen M14 Great Eastern Navigators 76:28 Fix
25 Jarvis Hodkinson M12 Great Eastern Navigators 77:04 Fix
26 Sarah Houston W40 Great Eastern Navigators 79:37 Fix
27 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 82:43 Fix
28 Nora Lalor W60 Great Eastern Navigators 98:12 Fix
29 Miriam van Gelderen W50 Great Eastern Navigators 110:22 Fix
30 Faye Carroll 111:07
31 Finn Van Gelderen M45 Great Eastern Navigators 111:13 Fix
32 Joseph Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators 115:21 Fix
Philip Gamble M21 DNF
Bebhinn and Saidbh DNF
O Marmain DNF
O' Connor Family M20 DNF
Flaherty Family M20 DNF
Hans Van Gelderen M12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland