info@orienteering.ie

Results

Inchydoney Sand Dunes

15.05.2016

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 4

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 University College Cork 37:38 Fix
2 Richard Latimer M45 BOC/Clonakilty 39:23 Fix
3 Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty 43:28 Fix
4 Emer Perkins W18 BOC/Rosscarbery 43:47 Fix
5 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 BOC?Ballycotton 45:02 Fix
6 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Tivoli 46:09 Fix
7 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 59:01 Fix
8 Cathal Keohane M35 BOC/Rochestown 61:34 Fix
9 Ted Lucey M55 BOC/Dromahane 70:38 Fix
10 John Murray M21 BOC/Clonakilty 72:34 Fix
11 Susan Steel W21 BOC/Clonakilty 85:01 Fix

Blue 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 University College Cork 34:52 Fix
2 Dan O'Sullivan M16 BOC/Tivoli 49:46 Fix
3 Sean Cotter M65 BOC/Bishopstown 57:20 Fix
Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery DNF Fix

Green 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 BOC?Ballycotton 32:17 Fix
2 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery 45:52 Fix
3 Ian O'Sullivan M35 BOC/Clonakilty 55:30 Fix
4 James Connelly M50 BOC/Clonakilty 59:20 Fix
Aoife O'Sullivan W14 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix
James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre DNF Fix

Red 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tomas O'Donovan M12 SNB Clonakilty 30:00 Fix
2 Niall O'Crualaoich M40 Cork City 33:26 Fix
3 Sinead Wall W40 40:06
4 Kim Hind M50 41:44
5 Conor Minihan M14 Clonakilty CC 42:50 Fix
6 Gretta Coleman W21 BOC/Clonakilty 51:46 Fix
6 John Coleman M21 BOC/Clonakilty 51:46 Fix
8 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 66:35 Fix
9 Niamh Harrington W20 79:35
9 Eileen O'Donovan W20 79:35
9 Marie O'Donovan W20 79:35
12 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 96:30 Fix
12 Amelie O'Donovan W10 BOC/Rochestown 96:30 Fix
14 Isaac O'Donovan M10 BOC/Rochestown 96:35 Fix
15 Liam Duggan M10 BOC/Fountainstown 98:00 Fix
Molly Swift W12 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix
Mary O'Sullivan W14 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix

Orange 1 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gearoid Coleman M10 BOC/SNB Clonakilty 27:24 Fix
2 Gretta Coleman W21 BOC/Clonakilty 27:41 Fix
3 Darragh Murphy M10 SNB Clonakilty 29:06 Fix
4 Maire Murphy W10 St. Joseph's GNS Clonakilty 32:28
5 Eibhlin Murphy W10 St. Joseph's NS Clonakilty 32:50
6 Murphy W21 SNB Clonakilty 33:00 Fix
7 James Costello M10 SNB Clonakilty 35:45 Fix
8 Eoghan Minihan M10 BOC/SNB Clonakilty 35:47 Fix
9 Costello W21 SNB Clonakilty 36:00 Fix
9 Orla Minihan W21 BOC/Clonakilty 36:00 Fix
11 Chris Kenneally M14 Clonakilty GAA under 11's 37:20
12 Fionn Mac Carthy M12 Gaelscoil 37:22 Fix
13 Kevin McCarthy M14 Clonakilty CC 37:24 Fix
14 Dan Twomey M12 BOC/Ballinascarty 41:03 Fix
15 Katarzyna Smohch W21 Macroom / Poland 50:00 Fix
16 Sean Crowley M10 Darrara NS 50:04 Fix
16 Julie Crowley W10 Darrara NS 50:04 Fix
16 Ellen Crowley W12 Darrara NS 50:04 Fix
16 Niamh Barrett W10 Knockskeagh NS 50:04 Fix
16 Eimear Barrett W12 Knockskeagh NS 50:04 Fix
21 Maeve O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 54:52 Fix
22 Dolores Barrett W10 Knockskeagh NS 54:57 Fix
22 Trish Crowley W40 54:57
24 Oisin O'Sullivan M16 BOC/SNB Clonakilty 56:00 Fix
25 Joe Twomey M10 BOC/Ballinascarty 58:00 Fix
25 Jane Twomey W10 BOC/Ballinascarty 58:00 Fix
25 Frances Lane W21 BOC/Ballinascarty 58:00 Fix
28 Niall Twomey M21 Douglas 58:10 Fix
29 Liam Quinlan M12 Reenascreena NS 60:22 Fix
30 Mollie O'Mahony W10 BOC/Midleton 82:09 Fix
31 Des O'Mahony M35 BOC/Midleton 83:00 Fix

Yellow 2 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darragh O'Crualaoich M10 Cork City 49:31 Fix
2 Liadan Ni Crualaoich W10 Cork City 49:35 Fix
3 Niall O'Crualaoich M21 Cork City 50:00 Fix
4 Isha Duggan W10 BOC/Fountainstown 68:20 Fix
5 Ronan Duggan M21 BOC/Fountainstown 69:00 Fix
Nick Swift M10 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland