info@orienteering.ie

Results

Naas (Urban)

24.05.2016

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 2

Long Medium Adventure

Long 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Hill M21 Defence Forces 23:41 Fix
2 Jonathan Quinn M20 University College Dublin 25:19 Fix
3 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 25:23 Fix
4 Diarmaid Collins M21 Defence Forces 26:26 Fix
5 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 27:36 Fix
6 Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 27:43 Fix
7 Paul Keville M21 Setanta 28:16 Fix
8 Ruairi Long M18 Ajax 28:48 Fix
9 Stephen Gamble M35 Curragh-Naas 28:56 Fix
10 Kieran Beausang M21 University College Cork 29:02 Fix
11 Killian Brennan M21 Curragh-Naas 29:45 Fix
12 Eoin Riordan M16 Three Rock 29:48 Fix
13 Roisin Long University College Dublin 33:07 Fix
14 Mike Long M50 Ajax 33:19 Fix
15 Sean Kearns M20 Fingal 34:25 Fix
16 Tony Joyce M45 Curragh-Naas 34:30 Fix
17 Ciaran Kearns M16 Fingal 34:47 Fix
18 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 34:56 Fix
19 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 35:04 Fix
20 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 35:18 Fix
21 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 35:41 Fix
22 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 36:07 Fix
23 Ken Power M45 36:40
24 Tom O'Keeffe M55 Curragh-Naas 37:51 Fix
25 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 37:56 Fix
26 Cormac Malone M21 38:09
27 Pat Farrelly 38:51
28 Gerry Fitzpatrick M35 Setanta 39:13 Fix
29 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 40:09 Fix
30 Christopher Murray M50 Curragh-Naas 40:38 Fix
31 Ian Murphy M45 Fingal 41:29 Fix
32 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 41:36 Fix
33 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 42:05 Fix
34 Andrew Murray M40 42:53
35 Denis Reidy M65 Ajax 43:21 Fix
36 Cuan Riordan M14 Three Rock 43:31 Fix
37 Michael Malone Curragh-Naas 45:31 Fix
38 Bebhinn Brennan W21 Curragh-Naas 50:50 Fix
39 Ger Power W65 52:44

Medium 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Una May W45 Three Rock 26:26 Fix
2 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 29:38 Fix
3 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 31:17 Fix
4 Liam Mangan M35 31:19
5 Caoimhe May W14 Three Rock 31:33 Fix
6 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 31:39 Fix
7 Eileen Loughman Curragh-Naas 31:44 Fix
8 David Masterson M21 Curragh-Naas 32:04 Fix
9 Bebhinn Brennan W21 Curragh-Naas 32:13 Fix
10 Creidhe O'Sullivan W40 Great Eastern Navigators 34:18 Fix
11 Anna F and Colin D 35:11
12 Sarah B Paul B and Niamh M 35:23
13 Barbara Foley-Fisher W60 MNAV 37:22 Fix
14 Philip and Anna M10 37:33
15 Sadie Wheatley W21 38:30
16 Jarvis Hodkinson M12 Great Eastern Navigators 38:55 Fix
17 Jean O'Neill W70 Fingal 39:43 Fix
18 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 39:45 Fix
19 Theresa Doyle W50 Ajax 40:06 Fix
20 Faye C and Michelle T 43:03
21 Daniel Joyce M16 Curragh-Naas 43:51 Fix
22 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 43:54 Fix
23 Mariia Magina Curragh-Naas 50:56 Fix
24 Karina O'C and Niamh M W21 52:44
25 Leo Faulkner M12 57:46
26 Angela Lynch W55 68:53

Adventure 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor L and Michael K M14 Scouts 26:30 Fix
2 Sadie Wheatley W21 26:37
3 Laoise Ryan W14 26:41
4 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 27:13 Fix
5 Oisin May M10 Three Rock 31:42 Fix
6 Eimear and Thomas McCormack M10 33:44
7 Sean and Oisin Hennessy M10 34:09
8 Toby Bond M10 Great Eastern Navigators 34:13 Fix
9 Holly Bond W12 Great Eastern Navigators 34:37 Fix
10 Catherine Joyce W14 Curragh-Naas 36:06 Fix
11 Aoife Masterson W10 36:13
12 Gabrielle King Fingal 37:43 Fix
13 Conor Masterson M10 Curragh-Naas 38:41 Fix
14 Bronagh McC and Neasa O'D 42:34
15 Tom Joyce M10 Curragh-Naas 43:25 Fix
16 Tivon Tyner M12 Setanta 43:53 Fix
17 Nina Houston W10 Great Eastern Navigators 45:18 Fix
18 Sinead Kearns W12 Fingal 46:42 Fix
19 Josh K and Kian H Scouts 51:06 Fix
20 Paulina Gorke W40 Great Eastern Navigators 54:06 Fix
21 Beth Joyce W10 Curragh-Naas 57:54 Fix
22 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 62:20 Fix
23 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 67:25 Fix
Lesley Walsh DNF
Peter Elovsson M14 Fingal DNF Fix
Rebecca F and Jane P Scouts DNF Fix
L Byrne and James E Scouts DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland