info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Spike Island

24.04.2016

Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 9

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M18 BOC?Ballycotton 40:09 Fix
2 Cian O'Mahony M21 43:16
3 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Tivoli 43:17 Fix
4 Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore 46:08 Fix
5 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 48:07 Fix
6 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 50:57 Fix
7 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M50 BOC/Ballycotton 53:39 Fix
8 Liam Cotter M12 BOC/Ballincollig 55:54 Fix
9 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 56:11 Fix
10 Robert Carroll M18 BOC/Friar's Walk 56:19
11 Susan Steele W21 BOC/Clonakilty 56:53 Fix
12 Emma Swift W18 BOC/Clonakilty 58:34 Fix
13 John Murray M21 BOC/Clonakilty 64:07 Fix
14 Mark O'Sullivan M21 110:53
14 Natasha Harte W21 110:53

Blue 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Powell M40 BOC/Douglas 42:57 Fix

Green 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 University College Cork 24:08 Fix
2 Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 38:29 Fix
3 NatsukoCotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 44:05 Fix
4 Treasa O'Donovan W21 Bishopstown 50:14 Fix
5 Michael Duggan M45 BOC/Tivoli 59:39 Fix

Red 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Karen Dineen W21 41:54
2 Mary O'Sullivan W14 BOC/Tivoli 42:13 Fix
3 Kieran Mulvanney M12 43:04
4 Kenneth Mulvanny M21 Crookstown 43:05 Fix
5 Conor Powell M18 BOC/Douglas 49:26 Fix
6 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 53:45 Fix
7 Ivor Bateman M40 Crookstown 62:29 Fix
8 Craig Bateman M14 BOC/Ballinscarthy 62:42 Fix
9 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 64:01 Fix
10 Lauren Bateman W12 BOC/Ballinscarthy 64:40 Fix
11 Debbie Bateman W40 BOC/Ballinscarthy 64:45 Fix
12 Sadie Linehan W10 BOC/Midleton ET 64:55 Fix
13 Eoin Linehan M50 BOC/Ballinhassig 65:30 Fix
14 Jack Kneafsey M16 Dublin 70:30 Fix
14 Rebecca Dwyer W18 Kinsale 70:30 Fix
16 Molly Swift W12 BOC/Clonakilty 85:18 Fix
16 Carl Murray M12 BOC/Clonakilty 85:18 Fix
18 Darragh Cronin M10 86:00
19 Kevin Cronin M21 87:00
Donovan x 2 DNF
Sinead Wall W40 DNF

Orange 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rebecca Dwyer W18 Kinsale 29:15 Fix
1 Jack Kneafsey M18 Dublin 29:15 Fix
3 Sean O'Mahony M60 Newcestown 46:27 Fix
4 Shane O'Mahony M16 Lady of Good Council Ballincollig 47:40
5 Tom O'Neill M21 Spike Island 48:00 Fix
6 Emily Hall W18 BOC/White's Cross 49:15
6 Anna Mullins W10 BOC/White's Cross 49:15
8 Katelyn Hall W16 BOC/White's Cross 49:31
9 Patricia Mullins W21 BOC/White's Cross 50:20
9 David Mullins M21 BOC/White's Cross 50:20
11 Cillian Hall M18 BOC/White's Cross 50:26
12 Una Watkins W10 Montenotte 60:13 Fix
13 Mark Watkins M21 Montenotte 61:10 Fix
13 Cliona Watkins W21 Montenotte 61:10 Fix
13 Meabh Watkins W10 Montenotte 61:10 Fix
16 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 65:00 Fix
17 Brian Looram M21 Blackrock 69:30 Fix
17 Nicolle O'Leary Blackrock 69:30 Fix
17 Dearbhail O'Connell W21 Blackrock 69:30 Fix

Yellow 5 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean O'Mahony M60 Newcestown 26:55 Fix
2 Sarah O'Mahony W21 Newcestown 30:50 Fix
2 Mary O'Mahony W21 Newcestown 30:50 Fix
4 Cillian Hall M18 BOC/White's Cross 54:22
5 Katelyn Hall W16 BOC/White's Cross 54:49
6 Patricia Mullins W21 BOC/White's Cross 55:00
6 Emily Hall W18 BOC/White's Cross 55:00
6 Anna Mullins W10 BOC/White's Cross 55:00
6 Dave Mullins M21 BOC/White's Cross 55:00
10 Nick Swift M10 BOC/Clonakilty 56:03 Fix
11 Jack Brennan M12 Ballypheane 57:20 Fix
12 Luke Brennan M10 Ballypheane 57:25 Fix
13 Catherine Brennan W21 Ballypheane 58:00 Fix
13 Des Brennan M21 Ballypheane 58:00 Fix
15 Grainne Linehan W10 BOC/Midleton 63:50 Fix
16 Emer Linehan W21 Midleton 64:00 Fix
17 Darragh Cronin M10 72:25
18 Kevin Cronin M21 Midleton 72:26 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland