Results

Fota House & Gardens

2016-04-22

Irish Schools Championships (Secondary)

Post Junior Cert Boys Post Junior Cert Girls 2nd/3rd Year Boys 2nd/3rd Year Girls First Year Boys First Year Girls
Challenge Course Pairs Course

Post Junior Cert Boys 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conall Whelan St Kierans Kilkenny27:04
2Zach Harrington Clonakilty Community College27:38
3Ruairi Long Rockbrook Park School Dublin29:46
4Zac O'Sullivan Hourihan Bruce College Cork30:56
5David Cronin Clonakilty Community College31:42
6Dan O'Sullivan CBC Cork33:44
7Robert Pim Newton School Waterford34:26
8Andrew Turner Colaiste Daibheid35:01
9Hugh Sutton CBC Cork37:41
10Ross McCarthy Nagle Rice Doneraile38:23
11Patrick Ring Nagle Rice Doneraile38:29
12Martin Connolly Clonakilty Community College38:54
13Jack Delaney CBC Cork41:42
14Tim O'Sullivan CBC Cork42:21
15Rian Hogan Midleton CBS42:51
16Maitiu O'Suilleabhain Rockbrook Park School Dublin44:36
17Eoin Riordan St Gerards Bray45:14
18Tom O'Donovan Clonakilty Community College47:06
19Ciaran Finnegan Newton School Waterford47:23
20Lorcan Whelan St Kierans Kilkenny47:35
21David Fox CBC Cork47:50
22Robbie Matthews Clonakilty Community College49:00
23Cathal O'Driscoll Nagle Rice Doneraile49:27
24Billy O'Hara CBC Cork50:09
25David Thorpe Newton School Waterford51:24
26Conor Singleton Nagle Rice Doneraile51:25
27Clement Cunningham Clonakilty Community College51:50
28Jacob Pim Newton School Waterford54:57
29Johann Schmolke Newton School Waterford55:07
30Ryan Poyntz St Kierans Kilkenny55:32
31Jack Manning St Kierans Kilkenny55:42
32Donal Brophy St Kierans Kilkenny59:40
33Mark Morris Newton School Waterford60:31
34James O'Riordan CBC Cork64:03
35Phillodos Coctsioas Newton School Waterford64:28
36Jack O'Regan Nagle Rice Doneraile65:18
37Cathal Molloy-Killeen Rockbrook Park School Dublin67:09
38Kevin Roche Nagle Rice Doneraile67:37
39Samuel Beckingham Midleton College87:16
40Cathal Mariga Midleton College91:10
41Jamie O'Sullivan Nagle Rice Doneraile96:39
42Ben Kelly Clonakilty Community College224:45
Vlad Medves Rockbrook Park School DublinDNF
Matthew Treacy Newton School WaterfordDNF
Karl Doyle Rockbrook Park School DublinDNF
Joe Hughes Clonakilty Community CollegeDNF
David Hamilton Nagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Enda Keneally St Kierans KilkennyDNF
Peter Mullan St Kierans KilkennyDNF
Ronan Fahy  CBC CorkDNF
Cian deBarra Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Oran O'Keefe Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Daithi O'Ceallaigh Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Luke Campion Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Luke o Callaghan Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45Bishopstown50:36N/C

Post Junior Cert Girls 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Norah O'Brien St Marys Midleton33:20
2Ciara Fitzgerald St Als Carrigtwohill38:15
3Ciara Silby Ursuline Waterford39:16
4Tara O'Keeffe St Marys Midleton41:38
5Emma Swift Newton School Waterford45:33
6Ailbhe Callanan Nagle Rice Doneraile47:45
7Valerie Kripp Newton School Waterford49:35
8Leah Maunsell St Marys Mallow51:41
9Sophie O'Byrne Ursuline Waterford52:07
10Isobel McCabe St Marys Mallow55:04
11Aoife Treacy Newton School Waterford55:12
12Ciara McCarthy Ursuline Waterford56:17
13Eva Walsh Nagle Rice Doneraile56:45
14Maebh Nugent Newton School Waterford57:34
15Aoife Donaghy St Dominics College Cabra57:39
16Eilish Murphy Nagle Rice Doneraile58:05
17Caroline Leahy St Marys Midleton62:29
18Pippi Griffin Newton School Waterford62:31
19Lorna Aylward Ursuline Waterford62:55
20Caoimhe Coleman Nagle Rice Doneraile63:09
21Eadaoin Murphy St Marys Midleton64:22
22Emily O'Keefe St Marys Midleton66:25
23Leah Keating Ursuline Waterford72:33
24Roisin O'Callaghan Nagle Rice Doneraile73:27
25Hilary Balding Newton School Waterford74:20
26Georgina Smyth Nagle Rice Doneraile81:40
Zoe Mulligan Newton School WaterfordDNF
Katie Rowe Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Orla McGookin Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Alice Byrne Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Lauren McAuliffe St Marys MidletonDNF
Amy Shanahan St Marys MidletonDNF

2nd/3rd Year Boys 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dan McDonnell Midleton CBS28:03
2Cathal Lane Midleton CBS34:10
3Ben Killeen Midleton College35:24
4Jack Conway Clonakilty Community College35:29
5Fionn Whelan St Kierans Kilkenny36:55
6John Quinless Rockbrook Park School Dublin37:20
7Frank O'Brien Midleton CBS37:57
8Rafa Gonzalez Rockbrook Park School Dublin39:07
9Ceadan Hogan Midleton College39:57
10Joshua O'Brien Nagle Rice Doneraile40:38
11Dan Barzu Rockbrook Park School Dublin40:39
12Oisin O'Sullivan Clonakilty Community College40:46
13Ben McDowell Rockbrook Park School Dublin41:16
14Neil Collins CBC Cork41:42
15Luke Thompson Midleton College42:28
16Peter Aherne Rockbrook Park School Dublin43:41
17Brian O'Driscoll Nagle Rice Doneraile44:11
18David Hoare CBC Cork44:41
19Cian Dwyer Midleton College44:54
20Sacha O’Neill Newton School Waterford44:59
21Colm Brennan Clonakilty Community College45:24
22Rory Bawden Midleton College47:00
23Colm MacÍomhair Colaiste an Phiarsaigh47:01
24Ben Johnson Newton School Waterford48:19
25Dylan O'Mahony Clonakilty Community College49:50
26David Gahan Newton School Waterford51:00
27David Harney Rockbrook Park School Dublin51:29
28Kevin Grainger Rockbrook Park School Dublin52:15
29Tomás Ó'Caoillí Colaiste an Phiarsaigh52:19
30Ethan Roche Newton School Waterford53:56
31Shay Keane Midleton CBS59:15
32Matt McCarthy Clonakilty Community College59:20
33Daniel Heather Rockbrook Park School Dublin60:15
34Silver Salm Midleton CBS66:15
35Charlie Whalley Midleton CBS71:10
36Craig McDermott Clonakilty Community College72:26
37David Kelly Midleton CBS74:13
38Dmitra kodhsparov Newton School Waterford74:29
Eoghan Cronin Clonakilty Community CollegeDNF
Will Toly Newton School WaterfordDNF
Aedan Rogers Newton School WaterfordDNF
Luke Phair Clonakilty Community CollegeDNF
Cathal Fitzgibbon Midleton CBSDNF
Michael O'Reilly CBC CorkDNF
Ben O'Flynn Nagle Rice DoneraileDNF
David Hannon Nagle Rice DoneraileDNF
James Kearney St Kierans KilkennyDNF
Robert Mannix CBC CorkDNF
Peter Twomey CBC CorkDNF
Darragh Ó'hAoláin Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF

2nd/3rd Year Girls 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Molly O’Shea Newton School Waterford31:33
2Caoimhe Lawless Newton School Waterford34:31
3Deidre Cotter Ursuline Waterford36:48
4Roisin Lynham Newton School Waterford37:38
5Alice O'Sullivan St Marys Mallow40:17
6Emma Caulfield Ursuline Waterford41:34
7Jordan Pim Newton School Waterford41:54
8Allanah Budds St Marys Midleton43:23
9Hannah Burke Ursuline Waterford45:08
10Lynn O'Regan Nagle Rice Doneraile45:45
11Oonagh Harvey Newton School Waterford45:59
12Grace Cronin Nagle Rice Doneraile50:54
13Emma Pim Newton School Waterford51:20
14Ellen O'Carroll Presentation Kilkenny51:55
15Síofra NíDhuinneacha Colaiste an Phiarsaigh53:51
16Alyson Ring Nagle Rice Doneraile54:15
17Niamh McInerney Nagle Rice Doneraile57:13
18Nicola Ryan Presentation Kilkenny57:50
18Abi Coughlan Newton School Waterford57:50
20Casi Lalor Presentation Kilkenny59:24
21Madbh Tracey Presentation Kilkenny60:59
22Bronwyn Bayne Newton School Waterford61:48
23Jeanne deToulgoet Presentation Kilkenny62:45
24Ala Wojcik St Marys Midleton65:21
25Faith Keane St Marys Midleton69:19
26Karen Kelliher St Marys Midleton72:18
27Ali Martin St Marys Midleton80:04
28Awilsene Matondo St Marys Midleton80:36
29Zoe Kiely Ursuline Waterford82:29
30Lucy Wallace St Marys Midleton83:40
31Aoife Mitchel Midleton College84:38
32Anna Rafter Ursuline Waterford85:38
33Emma Musgrave Midleton College86:40
34Emer McGlynn Ursuline Waterford88:24
35Greta Ledniovaite St Marys Midleton88:40
36Katie NíLaighin Colaiste an Phiarsaigh99:08
Rebecca Phelan Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Holly Rogan Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Niamh Walsh Pres KilkennyDNF
Molly Irwin Pres KilkennyDNF

First Year Boys 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rory Rochford CBC Cork23:59
2Darragh Hoare Midleton CBS24:19
3Conor Casey CBC Cork26:24
4Alex Kidney Midleton CBS26:28
5Gabriel Barzu Rockbrook Park School Dublin26:39
6James Gibson CBC Cork27:59
7Aaron Coughlan Midleton CBS28:27
8George O’Shea Newton School Waterford28:53
9Harry Belton Newton School Waterford29:38
10Mark Allman Clonakilty Community College30:53
11Marco Laura Newton School Waterford31:36
12Eoghan Ferguson Clonakilty Community College32:59
13Cathal MacCárthaigh Colaiste an Phiarsaigh33:18
14Ian Balding Newton School Waterford33:40
15Naoise Ó'Mearáin Colaiste an Phiarsaigh34:29
16Sean Pender Rockbrook Park School Dublin34:33
17Sean Romera Newton School Waterford35:10
18Kieran O’Donnell Newton School Waterford35:42
19Ignacio Vuigner Rockbrook Park School Dublin36:24
20Conor Hayes Midleton CBS36:55
21Pádraig Ó'Domhnaill Colaiste an Phiarsaigh37:33
22Ramish Rizwan Rockbrook Park School Dublin38:13
23Jake Ó'Drisceoil Colaiste an Phiarsaigh39:37
24Harry Petch Midleton College40:53
25Rameel Rizwan Rockbrook Park School Dublin42:18
26Jonathan Hall Midleton College42:54
27Hugh O'Hara CBC Cork44:05
28Mark Cusack Rockbrook Park School Dublin44:23
29Donagh McCarthy Midleton College44:54
30Stephen Egan Rockbrook Park School Dublin46:33
31William Irwin Midleton CBS46:56
32Martin Swift Newton School Waterford68:38
33Cillian Keating Newton School Waterford72:33
Rowan Russell Clonakilty Community CollegeDNF
Ernie McCarthy Clonakilty Community CollegeDNF
Connor Martin Clonakilty Community CollegeDNF
Jack Deasy Clonakilty Community CollegeDNF
Domeniks Lejins Clonakilty Community CollegeDNF
Conor Minihane Clonakilty Community CollegeDNF
Cuan Riordan Bray20:49N/C
Ronan Connelly Midleton CBSDNF
Bradley Savage Midleton CBSDNF

First Year Girls 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna Donaghy St Dominics College Cabra24:26
2Amy Lynch St Marys Mallow25:40
3Grainne Myers St Marys Mallow29:42
4Sadhbh NíShé Colaiste an Phiarsaigh29:55
5Ailbhe Heffernan St Marys Mallow31:08
6Grace Thompson Newton School Waterford32:31
7Síomha NíShé Colaiste an Phiarsaigh32:33
8Hannah Doyle Newton School Waterford34:44
9Kate Thornton St Marys Mallow35:52
10Emma Murphy St Marys Mallow36:16
11Claudia Poggioni Newton School Waterford36:34
12Marta Cano-Fernandez Newton School Waterford38:46
13Alanna Cabrera-Pinto Newton School Waterford39:21
14Zoe O'Gorman St Marys Mallow39:54
15Katie Leslie Newton School Waterford40:41
16Charlotte Miller Newton School Waterford41:14
17Aisling Lawless Newton School Waterford43:41
18Alanna Drennan Midleton College43:57
19Caoimhe NíMhaolagáin Colaiste an Phiarsaigh44:51
20Lily Sheahan Nagle Rice Doneraile47:41
21Elizabeth Daniels Midleton College47:58
22Claire Maguire Nagle Rice Doneraile48:41
23Emily NicRuairí Colaiste an Phiarsaigh49:43
24Sharon Campbell Nagle Rice Doneraile51:40
25Michelle Buckley St Marys Mallow51:48
26Jodie Tuohy Ursuline Waterford53:39
27Megan Walsh Ursuline Waterford56:32
28Ella Kearns Ursuline Waterford57:40
29Michelle Akilomen Midleton College61:02
30Alex Kehoe Midleton College63:05
31Avril NíMhathúna Colaiste an Phiarsaigh64:46
32Katelyn O'Neill Midleton College64:57
33Abbey Foley Midleton College68:45
34Jess NíThuama Colaiste an Phiarsaigh83:49
35Izabella French Ursuline Waterford90:04
36Sarah Hunt Ursuline Waterford92:09
37Rachel Walsh Ursuline Waterford94:10
Sarah Maher Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Eimear O'Carroll Presentation KilkennyDNF
May NíhÉalaithe Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Sorcha NíDhuinneacha Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Alannah McDonald St Marys MallowDNF

Challenge Course 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eric Mahon St Kierans Kilkenny17:24
2Bill Cody St Kierans Kilkenny17:34
3Robert Campbell Nagle Rice Doneraile20:55
4Robert O'Gorman Nagle Rice Doneraile20:58
5Cliona and Aisling Ursuline Waterford29:58
6Aoife and Clara Ursuline Waterford32:28
7Alice and Megan Ursuline Waterford34:17
8Mike Twomey Colaiste Daibheid35:05
9Kyle O'Laoire Colaiste Daibheid50:57
10Zach O'hEafaigh Colaiste Daibheid51:36
11Oscar Ó'Móráin Colaiste Daibheid55:08
12AJ O'Mahony Colaiste Daibheid55:13
13Laura NiSeach Colaiste Daibheid55:46
14Olivia NíLachtnáin Colaiste Daibheid55:48
15Aisling Cripps Colaiste Daibheid55:49
16Lucy and Emma Ursuline Waterford64:57
Charlie and Jordenne Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Isaac Nugent Newton School WaterfordDNF
Conor Lalor St Kierans KilkennyDNF
Daniel Cotter St Kierans KilkennyDNF
Shanly Sebastian St Kierans KilkennyDNF
Conor Archbold St Kierans KilkennyDNF
Conor Rowe St Kierans KilkennyDNF
Callum O'Duagain Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Dylan McSuibhne Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Liam O'Seighin Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Séan Ó'Catháin Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Dónal Ó'hAonasa-Ó'Briain Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Luke Tower Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Brian O'Neill Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Chloe Mulchinock Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Josh Murphy Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Adam O'Flynn Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Abbi dehÍde Colaiste DaibheidDNF
TaylorRall NiChoirhain Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Leonard McEvoy Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Jack O'Manler Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Chris O'Mahony Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Cillain MacAoidh Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Sadhbh NiCarthaigh Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Darragh O'Dalaigh Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Gia NíChuillin Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Clionadh Kavangh Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Kiara NíChorcoráin Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Lauren O'Donavan Colaiste DaibheidDNF

Pairs Course 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aaron Bateman St John the Baptist Midleton20:24
2Alex McEvoy St John the Baptist Midleton20:29
3Gavin McIlreavy St John the Baptist Midleton21:42
3Rory Simpson St John the Baptist Midleton21:42
5Nick Chen St John the Baptist Midleton23:30
6Maeve O'Connor St John the Baptist Midleton24:01
7Sam Morris St John the Baptist Midleton24:03
8Isabel Lynch St John the Baptist Midleton24:56
9Isabelle Smyth St John the Baptist Midleton26:29
10Amanda Tyrell St John the Baptist Midleton27:19
11Gaby Olden St John the Baptist Midleton28:09
12Cameron Kavanagh St John the Baptist Midleton34:09
13Luke O'Driscoll St John the Baptist Midleton34:42
14Richard Daly St John the Baptist Midleton35:41
15Cameron Clerkin St John the Baptist Midleton37:17
16Paul Curtin St John the Baptist Midleton37:51
Jemmah Davidson St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
Kate Obersby St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
April Cousins St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
Aaron Brodkorb St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
Ben Ryan St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
David Ryan St John the Baptist MidletonDNF

Action took 0.008 seconds