Results

Trooperstown

2016-04-06

Leinster Schools Championships (Secondary) / (Closed - Leinster Schools)

6th Class Boys 5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 6th Class Girls 1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys
2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)
2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) Sportivate Girls TY Girls (B) 5th-6th Yr Girls (B)

6th Class Boys 2.190km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoghan Whelan6th Class BoysOur Ladys Meadow Durrow21:07
2Cuan Riordan6th Class BoysSt Gerards School Bray24:06
3Cain Flanagan6th Class BoysSkryne NS26:17
4Killian Cahill6th Class BoysSkryne NS30:08
5Vincent Walsh Giguere6th Class BoysSt Pius X BNS32:46
6Scott Armstrong6th Class BoysSkryne NS34:41
7Ben Lawless6th Class BoysWicklow Educ Tog NS36:59
8Luke Crawley6th Class BoysSkryne NS38:57
9Harvey Aaron6th Class BoysSkryne NS45:10
10Jack Swan6th Class BoysSkryne NS46:09
11Nathan O'Connor6th Class BoysThe Glebe NS Wicklow62:58
12Luke Pettigrew6th Class BoysSkryne NS63:10
13Andrew White6th Class BoysSkryne NS70:59
Adam Dowling6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Paddy Wright6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Matthew Leonard6th Class BoysWicklow Educ Tog NSDNF

5th Class Boys 2.100km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alex Schmeider5th Class BoysSkryne NS30:45
2Ben Armstrong5th Class BoysSkryne NS39:02
3John O'Regan5th Class BoysSkryne NS46:48
4Andrew Nolan5th Class BoysSkryne NS48:43
5Bahn Delemere5th Class BoysSkryne NS48:47
6John Finnerty5th Class BoysSkryne NS50:44
7James Dardis5th Class BoysSkryne NS53:07
8Conor Ward5th Class BoysSkryne NS61:12
9Mark Swan5th Class BoysSkryne NS62:57
10Aaron Adam5th Class BoysSkryne NS70:48
11Shane O'Connor5th Class BoysSkryne NS73:11
12Paul Butterfield5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino109:29
13Cathal Killian5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino124:59
Cillian Moss5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF

5th Class Girls 1.840km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ava Purcell5th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:54
2Elle Walsh Giguere5th Class GirlsSt Pius X GNS30:19
3Ciara Smyth5th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:57
4Samantha Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS35:57
5Megan Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS46:37
6Niamh Cahill5th Class GirlsSkryne NS51:18
7Sasha Guirey5th Class GirlsSkryne NS64:29
8Charlotte Hayes5th Class GirlsSkryne NS65:17
9Steffi Finegan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS69:16
10Lauren Hickey5th Class GirlsSkryne NS69:57
Niamh McKeown5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF

6th Class Girls 2.50km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caragh Conway6th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:04
2Ellie Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:56
3Isabella Rafter6th Class GirlsSkryne NS38:15
4Lucy Wilkinson6th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:04
5Roisin O'Dowd6th Class GirlsSkryne NS45:58
6Amelia Cunniam-Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS46:31
7Hannah Briscoe6th Class GirlsSkryne NS54:25
8Daisy Connor6th Class GirlsSkryne NS56:41
9Katie Cullen6th Class GirlsSkryne NS59:26
10Harriet Smart6th Class GirlsSkryne NS60:40
11Sophie Farnan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS71:16

1st Yr Girls 1.860km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna Donaghy1st Yr GirlsSt Dominics College Cabra16:17
2Jara Blasco1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray35:48
3Victoria Martin1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray40:00
4Mia Murray & Dara Loomes-Lynn1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC45:28
Ciara Moynihan & Aoife Supple1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF

1st Yr Boys 2.50km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean Pender1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park23:07
2Ignacio Vuigner1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park24:52
3Stephen Egan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park27:18
4Rameel Rizwan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park28:14
5Gabriel Barzu1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park30:52
6Maxim Mulligan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC31:56
7Cian Kelly1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray32:46
8Ramish Rizwan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park34:19
9Mark Cusack1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park35:09
10Conor Greene1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray35:41
11Leo Shortt1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray41:51
12Brendan Giurgila1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC45:39
13Craig Browne1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray48:42
14Alex Maher1st Yr BoysWilson s Hospital School49:45
15Ben Breen Martin1st Yr BoysWilson s Hospital School51:43
16Oisin Murphy1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park51:47
17Jordan Galley1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray53:59
18Lochlyn Walsh1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray55:27
19Joseph Brett1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC58:02
20Norbert Burnos1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray59:51
21Christian Keely1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray60:27
22Leon O'Donoghue1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray61:49
Adam Pettit1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Alex Barrett1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.100km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Hogan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:34
2Niamh Sheridan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC27:39
3Victoria Knox2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC29:35
4Ciara Simm2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC31:46
5Aine McGuinness2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC49:46
6Molly Brown2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC52:53
Aoife Daly2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Maryam Bhadaus2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.0km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionn Whelan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kierans College Kilkenny26:41
2Ben McDowell2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park28:21
3Dan Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park31:02
4Kevin Grainger2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park34:24
5David Harney2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park35:23
6John Quinless2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park35:33
7Daniel Heather2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park37:26
8Ben Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC37:54
9Adam Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC45:56
10Peter Aherne2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park47:29
11Fulton Pennington2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park47:36
12Manus Cannon2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park49:35
13Cahir O'Donnell & Alan Kelly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC52:20
14Ted Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School52:25
15Cian Brennan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park54:25
16Daniel O'Connell2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park61:19
17Jack Swaine2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park65:23
18Toch Kingley2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School101:09
Noah Redmond2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Scott Tomas2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Cormac Harte2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Cian O'Dowd2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
James Lowsley O'Connor2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Kyle Walsh2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Rafa Gonzalez2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Sean Byrne2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Eden O'Reilly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Ned Dunne2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF

TY Girls (A) 2.280km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eadaoin McCavanaTY Girls (A)Loreto Convent Foxrock22:17
2Rachel ArmstrongTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC44:38

TY Boys (A) 3.310km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin RiordanTY Boys (A)St Gerards School Bray34:53
2John AherneTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park36:56
3Ross CroweTY Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School48:43
4Nial HeaneyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park53:15
5Maitiu O'SuileabhainTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park60:46
6Cian NolanTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park62:39
7Conor RoweTY Boys (A)St Kierans College Kilkenny65:27
8Gerhard KarlshueTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park68:27
9Conor RocheTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC83:49
10Sean MillsTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park88:28
Daniel CotterTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF
Sean RichardsonTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF
Cormac NolanTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF
Eoin KeneallyTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF
Niall DohneyTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF
Bill CodyTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF
Robert DowlingTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF
Conor ArchboldTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF
Dylan HutchinsonTY Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Arif OgunseyeTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
German BlascoTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Darragh LynchTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Koran O SullivanTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 2.760km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ariana Harris5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Wilson s Hospital School30:45
2Aoife Simm5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC31:42
3Aoife Donaghy5th-6th Yr Girls (A)St Dominics College Cabra35:59
4Jean O'Brien5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC49:52
5Ciara Olden5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC57:58
Claudine Murphy5th-6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 3.390km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conall Whelan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Kierans College Kilkenny21:42
2Ruairi Long5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park24:35
3Peter Mullan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Kierans College Kilkenny32:34
4Lorcan Whelan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Kierans College Kilkenny35:32
5Gary Short5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray44:39
6Ryan Kealy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray47:57
7Cathal Molloy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park50:20
8Jessie Lopez II5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray57:49
9Peter McCarthy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park65:58
10Matthew Brennan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray70:17
Callum Wilson5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Euan Hollidge5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Tom Manning5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Edward Mansfield5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Tiarnan Dunne5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Ryan Poyntz5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF
Adam Peacock5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Paul O'Neill5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) 2.50km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
Emily Hourihan & Dylan Doyle2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Castleknock CCDNF

Sportivate Girls 2.100km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Siobhan O'NeillSportivate GirlsSportivate South Dublin93:10
2Aisling DentSportivate GirlsSportivate South Dublin97:16

TY Girls (B) 2.100km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Blanca GispertTY Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School54:24
2Lucia RuizTY Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School58:34

5th-6th Yr Girls (B) 2.100km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Suzie Millar5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School56:30
2Janet Williams5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School115:50

Action took 0.005 seconds