Results

Bull Island

2016-03-13

Leinster League / No. 8

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 7.850km 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christian FoleyM21MNAV53:02
2Cian MayM16Three Rock55:38
3James HaynesM21Dublin University56:44
4Aoife McCavanaW20Great Eastern Navigators62:23
5Gerry BradyM60Setanta62:46
6Shane O'NeillM40Setanta63:16
7Tony JoyceM45Curragh-Naas64:06
8Roisin LongW20University College Dublin69:07
9Val JonesM60Fingal69:24
10Jim MulrooneyM55Setanta70:14
11Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators70:39
12James ConorM5071:23
13Kieran MckennaM35Defence Forces71:26
14Maeve O'GradyW21Defence Forces72:27
15Terry LawlessM50Setanta72:43
16Stephen WhittleM35Ajax75:42
17John McCulloughM60Three Rock76:34
18Andrew CoxM60WATO80:11
19Stephen WalshM50Setanta82:01
20Pat FarrellyM55Defence Forces82:13
21Ian MurphyM45Fingal85:03
22Mick ManganM55Setanta87:29
23Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators93:31
24Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators96:56
25Colin WalshM50Setanta99:53
26Mark LandeM45Defence Forces103:34
27Chris SlatteryM45Fingal106:12
28Eileen WalshW50Setanta120:21
Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-NaasDNF
Mick FarrellM35Curragh-NaasDNF

Brown 9.210km 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane LynchM35Cork56:31
2Jonathan QuinnM20University College Dublin56:39
3Colm MoranM21University College Dublin58:16
4Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas58:23
5Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas59:54
6Angus TynerM45Setanta70:53
7Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces78:40
8Gerard CunninghamM45Three Rock80:05
9Richard VaseyM45Lagan Valley80:17
10Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators80:21
11Declan McGrellisM45Lagan Valley83:25
12Olivia Baxter Lagan Valley85:03
13Paul KelvilleM21Setanta92:09
14Frank BrazilM50Setanta101:16
15Susan LambeW35Lagan Valley105:12
16James CahillM45Ajax139:17
17Karen JohnsW40150:13

Green 5.50km 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christoph RohrmeierM21Dublin University38:22
2Audrey FoleyW21MNAV49:41
3Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas54:15
4Brendan McGrathM65Three Rock54:21
5Michael BearyM60Defence Forces55:32
6David QuinnM60Great Eastern Navigators57:13
7Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas58:06
8Kevin McGrathM21University College Dublin59:12
9Tommy BurkeM60Fingal60:34
10Celine PelW18Switz61:07
11Eileen YoungW45Fingal61:35
12Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas61:36
13Liam ManganM3562:21
14Daniel JoyceM14Curragh-Naas64:00
15Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators64:56
16Mick O'Keefe Fingal65:14
17Melanie WalshW45Setanta70:22
18Dara O'CleirighM16Ajax72:20
19Laura CoxW21Dublin University72:47
20Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock75:21
21Deirdre ONeillW40Fingal78:52
22Oisin WickhamM14Ajax79:34
23Alastair Yarrow Setanta80:46
24Brian BellM6085:35
25Sean GrantM40Ajax87:04
26Niall StringerM40Defence Forces92:09
27Derek MannionM40108:25
28Rebecca NiChonchubhairW21Dublin University109:03
29Ciara GrantW21Dublin University109:04
Angela Slattery DNF
Andrej FasungM21DNF
Anna JanosikovaW21DNF
Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Light Green 3.680km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean McBrideM2039:11
2Matthew Vasey M14Lagan Valley41:12
3Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators41:26
4Anna ManganW18Setanta41:37
5Alex BogolometzM45Fingal41:53
6Jean O'NeillW70Fingal44:00
7Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW65Three Rock47:14
8Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators48:54
9Caoimhe MayW12Three Rock52:16
10Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal53:12
11Theresa DoyleW50Ajax53:33
12Toch KingsleyM14WHO54:16
13Finn Van GelderenM45Great Eastern Navigators55:09
14Jana CoxW21Dublin University57:14
15Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators58:03
16Judy SlatteryM21Fingal58:32
17Daniel Vasey M14Lagan Valley63:44
18Matthew WalshM14Setanta65:56
19Ryan FarrellyM1666:17
20Ola AroM1471:04
21Lindie NaughtonW55Three Rock72:15
22Angela CoxW55WATO77:47
Orla YoungW14FingalDNF
Willie WhelanM45AjaxDNF

Orange 2.480km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead YoungW10Fingal20:59
2Hans van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators24:27
3Oisin MayM10Three Rock25:58
4Vincent Walsh GiguereM14Setanta26:41
5Ayo W14WHO26:43
6Elle Walsh GiguereW12Setanta26:51
7Tivon TynerM12Setanta31:21
8Catherine JoyceW12Curragh-Naas31:44
9Patricia O'CleirighW21Ajax32:48
10Patrick MartinM14MNAV33:28
11Destiny FilaniW14WHO33:32
12Gabrielle KingW50Fingal35:35
13Mary AgunbiadeW14WHO35:53
14Emmet O'CleirighM12Ajax37:50
15Olivia W14WHO38:13
16Deirdre UíGhoibínW50Ajax39:45
17Colin Eli WalsheM1040:12
18Charlie O'MahonyM10Ajax40:57
19Rachel WalshW10Setanta44:09
20Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators51:31
21Ella Misca AoibhinnW10Fingal53:33
22Samuel Schuermann 57:43
23Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock74:36
Justin MayM55Three RockDNF

Red 3.790km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Amalia NaughtonW21Three Rock47:29
2Bernadette SharkeyW50Fingal91:05
3Glen Byrne 98:57

Yellow 1.490km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh YoungM10Fingal10:40
2Orla O'NeillW10Setanta13:06
3Maya Lily Katie SeodhnaW1015:13
4Hannah LawlessW10Setanta15:27
5Alannah O'KeeffeW10Ajax15:34
6Holly BondW12Great Eastern Navigators16:20
7Oran LehaneM10Three Rock17:59
8Cian LehaneM10Three Rock18:02
9Cian WickhamM10Ajax18:12
10Tom JoyceM10Curragh-Naas18:39
11Patrick Cillian RyanM10Fingal18:42
12Liam Motherway MaldonadoM10Fingal20:38
13Leon Lawless 22:17
14Ella & AliciaW1022:27
15Nina HoustonW10Great Eastern Navigators25:44
16Albha Motherway MaldonadoW10Fingal32:05
17Leuna BerminghamW4036:39
18Colin M2137:53
19Craig McCarthyM1038:14
20Saoirse FoleyW1048:47
21Daniel Kelly WATO59:06
22Ronan McMenamin 59:34
23Patricia Kelly 60:00
Mártin OGhoibínM12AjaxDNF
Vanessa fentonW21DNF

Action took 0.004 seconds