Results

Phoenix Park

2016-03-06

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event

Long Medium Short

Long 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas39:05
2Angus TynerM45Setanta39:25
3James HaynesM21Dublin University41:46
4Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas43:23
5Brian FlannellyM21Cork43:55
6Christoph RohrmeierM21Dublin University46:30
7Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces47:07
8Mike JordanM2147:53
9Terry LawlessM50Setanta49:44
10Gerry BradyM60Setanta49:45
11Eoin RiordanM16Three Rock51:45
12Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators54:11
13Una MayW45Three Rock54:55
14Declan Cunningham 55:54
15Dave RichardsonM55Fingal56:16
16Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators57:34
17Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators57:43
18Aidan LaniganM3558:17
19Gerry FitzpatrickM35Setanta58:39
20Paul SmythM50Ajax58:52
21James Cahill Ajax59:48
22Stephen WalshM50Setanta60:25
23Eoin DunneM45Three Rock61:04
24Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas65:47
25Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators66:17
26Karen JohnsW4066:44
27Paul O'CallaghanM21Defence Forces67:09
28Maike JurgensW21IMRA69:38
29Philip Kelly 71:23
30Andre Perin COD Brazil71:57
31Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators73:26
32Chris SlatteryM45Fingal75:32
33Aoife DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators85:52
Leonard McKeownM40DNF
Valdas TilunusM40Three RockDNF

Medium 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators30:31
2Willy WhelanM45Ajax31:54
3Donal WickhamM55Ajax32:58
4Sean HassettM45Setanta33:46
5Sean KearnsM21Fingal35:03
6Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators36:58
7Kevin CunninghamM18Three Rock37:10
8Colleen RobinsonW40Setanta37:28
9Clodagh MoranW16Three Rock38:36
10Ciaran KearnsM16Fingal38:54
11Mari ZuravskajaW2139:10
12Pat FarrellyM55Defence Forces39:11
13Martin FlynnM4541:07
14Oisin WickhamM14Ajax41:51
15Tommy BurkeM60Fingal42:47
16David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators43:25
17Michael BearyM60Defence Forces43:47
18Eileen YoungW45Fingal44:20
19Sean McBrideM2045:35
20Cliodhna DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators46:15
21Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal47:42
22Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock51:17
23Deirdre NagleW65Three Rock51:21
24Theresa DoyleW50Ajax51:38
25Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators52:54
26Nadya DunneW45Three Rock53:22
27Alex BogomoletzM50Fingal53:39
28Vincent Walsh GiguereM14Setanta55:59
29Melanie WalshW45Setanta56:02
30Dexter HodkinsonM14Great Eastern Navigators56:21
31Cuan RiordanM14Three Rock56:42
32Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators57:06
33Mariia MagineW2157:13
34Jarvis HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators57:46
35Deirdre ONeillW40Fingal58:12
36Carmel CareyW45Three Rock60:00
37Laura CoxW21Dublin University60:53
38Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators63:32
39Kate Culleton Scouts65:50
40Ben LawlessM14Setanta66:16
41Neil MacLochlainn Scouts66:50
42Cathy KennedyW3567:26
43Shonagh Darroch Scouts68:45
44Anne Marie Shiel 69:54
45Ryan FarrellyM1670:16
46Deirdre Ui GhoibinW50Ajax70:34
47Louise IrwinW3571:41
48Bebhinn BrennanW2174:56
49Aisa CooperM4077:28
50Josie O'Reilly Scouts80:59
51Eabha McClean Scouts81:41
52Cian Leonard Setanta81:53
53Ciaran Honer Scouts82:32
54Asia Willett Scouts83:04
55Robin CooperW10Ajax84:59
56Scott Garland 86:40
57Susan MaddenW2091:07
58Aisling KennedyW2191:11
59Adam Hu 98:49
60Kate Stringer 99:26
61John Stringer 99:32
62Julia Clark 106:13
63Aoife Clark 106:14
64Zac Cooney 111:59
65Vincent McGivan Scouts112:05
66Jack Andrews Scouts112:10
67Aaron McGuinness Scouts112:13
68Jack Monan Scouts112:16
69John McGuinn Scouts112:48
70Alexa Cooney 113:05
71Eloise Doyle Scouts113:18
72Jack Kelly Scouts113:33
73Sam Blackwell Scouts113:52
74Dylan Wright Scouts114:27
75Natalie Blackwell Scouts115:54
76Ross McNally Scouts116:21
77Conor O'Sullivan Scouts124:22
78Adam Barker Scouts124:52
79Saidbh McGlockan 149:45
80Megan O'Brien 149:48
81Michael MaloneM21156:39
Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Alex Garland DNF
Vera MurtaghW75Three RockDNF
Tara Clark DNF
Lydia Brazil ScoutsDNF
Isabelle MacGillivary DNF
Fiachra Barry DNF
Matthew Leonard SetantaDNF

Short 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter ElovssonM14Fingal15:26
2Oisin MayM10Three Rock16:57
3Calum McKinley 18:45
4Nathan Hutchinson EdgarM14Three Rock20:48
5Mike/Ruairi/Martin 21:22
6Conor WhitakerM12Ajax21:23
7Marcus ElovssonM14Fingal21:37
8Cathleen MorrisonW50Ajax22:16
9Orla YoungW14Fingal22:30
10Scott DunneM14Three Rock23:04
11Sinead YoungW12Fingal23:05
12Eabha TulllyW12Fingal23:06
13Hannah LawlessW10Setanta23:44
14Cian WickhamM10Ajax23:47
15Sadhbh HassettW10Setanta24:32
16Erika KeaneW50Ajax24:59
17Ayo FamutimiW1425:44
18Naomi Reid 26:45
19Alba Motherway 27:04
20Gabrielle KingW50Fingal27:15
21Sophie Leonard Setanta27:57
22Deshy FelabiW1428:14
23Tivon TynerM12Setanta29:13
24Mary FlynnW5529:23
25Oran LehaneM10Three Rock29:32
26Ilja/Nickolas 29:40
27Nicole TilunasW14Three Rock29:42
28Mary AgunbiadeW1430:21
29Elle Walsh GiguereW12Setanta30:50
30Cian LehaneM10Three Rock31:06
31Olivia NwogaW1433:07
32Bobbi GillespieW12Three Rock33:09
33Daragh YoungM10Fingal33:39
34Sasha/Cian/Ciarán 33:47
35Brigid FlanaganW70Three Rock37:08
36Elena/Andre/Kary 37:29
37David WalshM10Setanta37:59
38Emilio/Jack/Jack 40:41
39Claire WalshW70Setanta40:44
40Liam ManganM3542:32
41Con CarrollM80Three Rock42:53
42Jana CoxW21Dublin University47:22
43Nicola ElovssonW50Fingal47:35
44Lisa CoxW35Dublin University47:46
45Liam Motherway 50:32
46Patrick/Cillian Ryan M10Fingal52:38
47Oisin Keenan 55:33
48Oscar Keenan 55:41
49Daniel Keenan 56:52
50Aleksander Machon 57:04
51Glen Byrne 67:27
52Hazel ConveryW40Three Rock68:28
53Daniel KellyM2172:47
54Ronan McMenaminM1072:54
55Trisha KellyW2173:27
56Joe McKinley 161:59
Morrough McKinley DNF
Mairtin O GoibinM12AjaxDNF
Ben/Con DNF
Karen Convery Three RockDNF
Leon LawlessM10SetantaDNF
Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Fionn HassettM10SetantaDNF
Deirbhile HassettW10SetantaDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie