info@orienteering.ie

Results

Jenkinstown Park

06.03.2016

Southeast League / No. 6

Long Medium Short

Long 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 61:38
2 Gerald Duffy W45 Cork 65:26
3 Robert Pim M18 South East 69:16
4 Andrew Cox M60 South East 76:28
5 Eoghan Whelan M14 South East 78:49
6 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 81:41
7 Ken Power M45 South East 87:49
8 Andrew Johnston M21 South East 88:51
9 Peter Mullan M18 South East 96:35
10 Patrick Murphy M55 Bishopstown 100:03
11 Pat Hutchinson M45 South East 111:21
Agris Kramins M21 Cork DNF

Medium 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Steve Hogan M35 South East 34:09
2 Vaiva Redmond W21 39:59
3 Corentine de Toulgoet W18 49:58
4 Nigel Pim M45 South East 54:02
5 Norman Storey M65 South East 57:22
6 Frank Fogarty M21 South East 64:48
7 Deborah Cahill W21 South East 64:55
8 Jordan Pim W14 South East 67:49
9 Paul Scott M45 Ajax 74:18
10 Marie and Ellen Fitzgerald South East 77:12
11 Darragh McMorrow M12 1st Kilkenny Scouts 78:13
12 Ronan McMorrow M16 1st Kilkenny Scouts 82:23
13 Sean McAuliffe M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts 82:54
14 Angela Cox W50 South East 83:22
15 James Byrne M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts 84:57
16 Mark Twomey M16 1st Kilkenny Scouts 87:18
17 James Fields M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts 90:04
18 Lorcan Doyle M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts 97:35
19 William Shaughnessey M12 1st Kilkenny Scouts 104:35
20 Sean Og Hetherington M12 1st Kilkenny Scouts 104:39
21 Mark Brennan M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts 107:57
22 Aoife Melanophy W12 117:10
23 C Melanophy W45 117:51
24 Patrick Melanophy M40 117:56
25 Eva Farrell W10 127:04
26 Brian Farrell M40 127:09
27 Holly Byrne W12 144:25
27 David Byrne M40 144:25
29 Niamh Meagher W12 144:38
Jeanna der Toulgoet W16 DNF
Paddy Dunne M35 DNF
Eoin Phelan M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts DNF
Daisy Harte W10 DNF
Conor Gleeson M12 1st Kilkenny Scouts DNF
Olivia Harte W35 DNF
Matthew O'Neill M12 1st Kilkenny Scouts DNF
Dylan Gordon M12 1st Kilkenny Scouts DNF
Paddy O'Neill M12 1st Kilkenny Scouts DNF
Aaron Finley M12 1st Kilkenny Scouts DNF
Linda Codoul W40 South East DNF
Cian Richardson M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts DNF
Daniel Smithwick M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts DNF
Oskar Scott M18 Ajax DNF

Short 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Helena and Patrick Phelan 27:38
2 Karen and John Phelan W14 28:22
3 Niall, Aoife and Martin Fitz M10 South East 34:49
4 Imelda Hogan W35 41:09
5 Aislinn Callery W12 South East 41:17
6 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 45:40
7 Hugo Phelan M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 47:43
8 David O'Connor M10 1st Kilkenny cubs 47:48
9 Liam Richardson M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 50:58
10 E Storey South East 51:27
11 Veronica Purcell W65 South East 51:51
12 Cian Devoy M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 52:00
13 Tom Murphy M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 52:54
14 Elizabeth Storey W65 South East 53:42
15 Diarmuid Matthews M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 54:25
16 Brendan Pretorius M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 55:57
17 Molly McMorrow W10 58:14
17 Gerard McMorrow M40 58:14
19 Darragh Lawler, Adam Matthews M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 59:22
20 Eoin Melanophy M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 60:29
21 Liam Johnston M10 South East 60:34
22 Eve Johnston W10 South East 60:36
23 Jamie Peters, John Drennan M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 67:01
24 Liam Casey M10 South East 72:54
25 Eimear Casey W10 South East 73:13
26 Luc Granier, Eoin Cleary M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 77:11
27 Rory and Stephen M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 86:33
28 Shane McCallum, James M12 1st Kilkenny cubs 172:48
Henry Huston M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts DNF
Leah and Ali Smith DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland