Results

Tramore Valley Park

2016-02-05

Cork Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys First Year Girls First Year Boys
2nd/3rd Year Girls 2nd/3rd Year Boys Post Junior Cert Girls Post Junior Cert Boys Primary Pairs Post Primary Pairs

5th Class Girls 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lucy Lynch Convent Primary Mallow18:12
2Doireann Heffernan Convent Primary Mallow20:30
3Dearbhla Browne Convent Primary Mallow22:21
4Sinéad Browne Convent Primary Mallow24:56
5Siobhán Sheehan Ballygown NS26:08
6Anna Cronin Killavullen NS29:46
7Joy & Aoife Gaelscoil Ui Riada31:33
8Julie O'Reilly  Scoil Ursula Blackrock31:43
9Emma Taylor Killavullen NS32:05
9Holly O'Hare   Scoil Ursula Blackrock32:05
11Michaela Dennehy Ballygown NS32:33
12Shania Ogunie Killavullen NS34:05
13Caitlin O'Brien Convent Primary Mallow35:33
14Aniela Borkowska-Hogan Convent Primary Mallow36:55
15Caoimhe O'Riordan Killavullen NS37:14
16Shannon Roche Ballygown NS43:35
17Holly Vaughan Ballygown NS45:32
18Ciara/Aine Gaelscoil U Riada59:16
19Róisín Myers Convent Primary Mallow65:12
20Hannah &Caoimhe Gaelscoil U Riada66:18
21Sarah Walsh Convent Primary Mallow67:06
22Rose Walsh Convent Primary Mallow69:07
23Chelsea Morey   Scoil Ursula Blackrock183:46
Angelina Golebska Scoil Ursula BlackrockDNF
Aoife O'Gorman Killavullen NSDNF
Stephanie O'Gorman Killavullen NSDNF
Sahara O’Flynn Killavullen NSDNF
Ellie Carroll Killavullen NSDNF

5th Class Boys 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rory Hogan Bunscoil Chriost Ri16:11
2Mikey Alvarez SNB Clonakilty17:35
3Ryan Sweetman SNB Clonakilty17:58
4Fionn Long Bunscoil Chriost Ri18:12
5Jim Twomey SNB Clonakilty18:22
6Oscar Kingston SNB Clonakilty18:50
7Ethan O'Donovan Bunscoil Chriost Ri18:51
8Patrick O'Grady Ballygown NS19:48
9Shea Hill Bunscoil Chriost Ri19:53
10Tomás Ó'Donnabháin SNB Clonakilty20:46
11Cormac Hall SNB Clonakilty21:46
12Blaise McCarthy SNB Clonakilty22:50
13Barry Spearman-Walsh SNB Clonakilty23:39
14Leon Krawczyk SNB Clonakilty23:40
15Fergal Murphy SNB Clonakilty24:01
16Ben Allen Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill24:38
17Dan Twomey SNB Clonakilty25:02
18Willie Gifford Ballygown NS26:02
19Fearghal Hogan Killavullen NS26:47
20Ultan Cottey Killavullen NS26:50
21Jamie Magner Killavullen NS27:22
22Neil Coughlan Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill27:24
23Oisin Cottey Killavullen NS27:47
24Colum Fennell Killavullen NS28:02
25Daniel Cronin Killavullen NS28:40
26Mark O'Connor Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill29:19
27Joseph Cagney Ballygown NS29:54
28Ronan Lankford Killavullen NS29:57
29Cian O'Riordan Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill30:01
30Mark Walsh Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill30:45
31Daniel Ryan Killavullen NS30:46
32Nicholas Murphy Killavullen NS31:44
33Conor Sheehan Ballygown NS31:54
34Cormac Murphy Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill32:35
35Seosaimh/Alex/Ian Gaelscoil U Riada34:16
36Willian Blackburn SNB Clonakilty34:51
37Andrew O'Leary Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill35:41
38Sean Morrissey  Scoil Ursula Blackrock36:24
39Franco Umeh    Scoil Ursula Blackrock36:31
40Adam O'Neill Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill36:39
41Adam McNamara Scoil Ursula Blackrock37:01
42Evan Nugent  Scoil Ursula Blackrock37:31
43Daniel Lynch   Scoil Ursula Blackrock37:39
44Paul Nnotum SNB Clonakilty41:10
45Colm/Ewan Gaelscoil U Riada42:23
46Josh & Art Gaelscoil U Riada45:21
47Rebekah NicEoin Gaelscoil U Riada70:55
Michael Deegan SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Niall Murray Killavullen NSDNF
Jamie O'Connor SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Adam Crawford SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Adam O'Regan SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Danny O'Donoghue Ballygown NSDNF
Warren O'Connell-Cahill Killavullen NSDNF
Adam/Conor Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF

6th Class Girls 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sophie Rochford Convent Primary Mallow25:46
2Sarah O'Malley Convent Primary Mallow26:32
3Emily Murphy Convent Primary Mallow27:01
4Orlaith Finn Convent Primary Mallow27:38
5Aoife O'Connor Convent Primary Mallow29:20
6Sarah Healy Convent Primary Mallow29:57
7Julia Majstrzyk Bunscoil Chriost Ri30:05
8Lucy McDonnell Convent Primary Mallow33:24
9Erika Walsh Convent Primary Mallow34:49
10Orla Ni Ghliasain Gaelscoil U Riada37:07
11Leah Barrett Convent Primary Mallow37:28
12Aisling Kelly Ballygown NS41:44
13Zoe Waters Bunscoil Chriost Ri47:38
14Emily Fresh Ballygown NS48:38
15Kate O'Connor Bunscoil Chriost Ri57:31
16Megan Murphy Bunscoil Chriost Ri59:48
17Faye Ni Iarlatha Gaelscoil U Riada61:03
18Kayleigh Twohig Bunscoil Chriost Ri63:39
19Orla O'Leary Bunscoil Chriost Ri65:40
20Precious Harrisson Bunscoil Chriost Ri67:50
21Holly Umeh     Scoil Ursula Blackrock83:38
22Alexis Morey   Scoil Ursula Blackrock87:49
Clara Walsh Killavullen NSDNF
Ciara Browne Killavullen NSDNF
Jessica Scuffins Killavullen NSDNF
Fiona Lonergan Ballygown NSDNF
Saoirse McDonald Ballygown NSDNF
Hazel Irwin Ballygown NSDNF
Anna Jansson Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF
Robyn O'Leary Scoil Ursula BlackrockDNF
Ailbhe Lynch Convent Primary MallowDNF
Olivia Gibson Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF

6th Class Boys 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oscar Cahalane Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill18:56
2Kuba Hofft Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill20:38
3Tim McCarthy SNB Clonakilty21:07
4Mark O'Connor Bunscoil Chriost Ri21:29
5Seamus O'Mahony Killavullen NS22:02
6Kieran Roche Ballygown NS22:40
7Daniel Cahalane Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill22:57
8Brian Horgan Bunscoil Chriost Ri23:02
9Cian Scally SNB Clonakilty23:05
10Ben O'Connor Bunscoil Chriost Ri23:20
11Chris Kenneallly SNB Clonakilty24:08
12Mathew Greaney Bunscoil Chriost Ri24:10
13Sean Bartley Killavullen NS24:18
14Conor Cusack Bunscoil Chriost Ri24:24
15Dennis Ogenete Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill24:25
15Michael Cagney Ballygown NS24:25
17Kevin Looney Bunscoil Chriost Ri25:20
18Simon Walsh SNB Clonakilty25:48
19Kevin McGorry Bunscoil Chriost Ri26:00
20Thomas Henrik Ryan Aase Gaelscoil U Riada26:03
21Rory White SNB Clonakilty26:08
22Conor Griffin Killavullen NS26:14
23Jack Ryan Bunscoil Chriost Ri26:18
24Liam Moore Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill26:39
25Cian Downey SNB Clonakilty27:52
26Jack Martin Ballygown NS29:04
27Eoin Downey SNB Clonakilty29:16
28Liam Knowles SNB Clonakilty29:20
29Daniel Daly SNB Clonakilty29:48
30Niall de hOra Gaelscoil U Riada30:30
31Conor Daly SNB Clonakilty30:42
32Gavin Coakley SNB Clonakilty31:15
33Jack Barrett Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill31:35
34Luke O'Sullivan Bunscoil Chriost Ri32:05
35Dylan Geaney SNB Clonakilty33:42
36Conor Dineen SNB Clonakilty34:14
37Ross Corkery Bunscoil Chriost Ri34:18
38James O'Keeffe Ballygown NS34:41
39Liam O'Connell SNB Clonakilty35:35
40Darragh Hannigan Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill36:41
41Denis Karpa SNB Clonakilty36:44
42Harold Paulino SNB Clonakilty39:15
43Gavin Aston Scoil Ursula Blackrock40:37
44Jack Enright SNB Clonakilty41:12
45Aidan de Barra Gaelscoil U Riada41:48
46Shane Walsh Killavullen NS41:57
47???? 42:26
48Edwin Golebski Scoil Ursula Blackrock42:31
49Ben O'Cuinneagain Gaelscoil U Riada43:49
50Aaron Griffin SNB Clonakilty44:31
51Michael Beron Bunscoil Chriost Ri48:00
52Andrew O'Conaill Gaelscoil U Riada49:36
53Sean O'Coileain Gaelscoil U Riada50:19
54Simon Jennings SNB Clonakilty63:50
55Ian O'Cionnaith Gaelscoil U Riada68:13
56Dylan Feller Gaelscoil U Riada70:09
Juliusz Milewski SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Cillian McDonald SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Chinaza Ogwudiegwu SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Conor Lane SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Jarrad O’Keeffe Killavullen NSDNF
Seán Hargaden SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Oisin O'Connor Killavullen NSDNF
Conor Shanahan Killavullen NSDNF
Oskar Gawel SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Ben Wycherley SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Matyas Ujvari SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Sean Palmer Killavullen NSDNF
Eoin Murphy SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Colm Nagle Ballygown NSDNF
Sean Murphy Ballygown NSDNF
Ronan Barry Killavullen NSDNF
Joseph Bamidele  Scoil Ursula BlackrockDNF
Rory O'Connor Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Jamie McCarthy Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF

First Year Girls 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ailbhe Heffernan St Marys Mallow36:07
2Amy Lynch St Marys Mallow37:32
3Eva Lankford St Marys Mallow47:25
4Grainne Myers St Marys Mallow48:17
5Toni NíChonchubhair Colaiste an Phiarsaigh48:50
6Muireann Cronin Nagle-Rice Doneraile49:24
7Ruth NicChárthaigh Colaiste an Phiarsaigh50:08
8Emma Murphy St Marys Mallow50:19
9Claire Maguire Nagle-Rice Doneraile50:59
10Millie Ryan Midleton College52:58
11Alex Kehoe Midleton College55:59
12Lily Sheahan Nagle-Rice Doneraile57:01
13Sadhbh NíShé Colaiste an Phiarsaigh57:16
14Abbey Foley Midleton College57:39
15Michelle Akilomen Midleton College59:27
16Kate Thornton St Marys Mallow64:55
17Zoe O'Gorman St Marys Mallow68:21
18Michelle Buckley St Marys Mallow74:25
19Rachel Murphy Nagle-Rice Doneraile1415:16
Sarah Walsh Nagle-Rice DoneraileDNF
Sharon Campbell Nagle-Rice DoneraileDNF
Síomha NíShé Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
May NíhÉalaithe Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Sorcha NíDhuinneacha Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Avril NíMhathúna Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Caoimhe NíMhaolagáin Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Emily NicRuairí Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Claudia Murphy Midleton CollegeDNF

First Year Boys 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh Hoare Midleton CBS21:29
2Aaron Coughlan Midleton CBS34:28
3Cathal MacCárthaigh Colaiste an Phiarsaigh34:37
4Seán O'Riordáin-Fernandez Colaiste an Phiarsaigh35:08
5Naoise Ó'Mearáin Colaiste an Phiarsaigh36:09
6Jake Ó'Drisceoil Colaiste an Phiarsaigh37:01
7william irwin Midleton CBS40:35
8Harry Petch Midleton College42:06
9Jonathan Hall Midleton College42:57
10Conor Casey CBC Cork44:31
11Alan Butler Midleton College45:30
12Ewan Philips CBC Cork45:36
13Donagh McCarthy Midleton College47:01
14Ivor Meade Midleton College48:46
15Scott O'Riordan Midleton CBS48:53
16Alex Kidney Midleton CBS50:51
17Ben Cudmore CBC Cork68:05
18Hugh O'Hara CBC Cork69:30
19James Gibson CBC Cork69:39
20David O'Connell CBC Cork70:29
21Diarmuid O'Sullivan CBC Cork80:43
22Rory Rochford CBC Cork83:41
Jack Fitzgerald Midleton CBSDNF
Joshua Pennant Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Pádraig Ó'Domhnaill Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF

2nd/3rd Year Girls 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alice O'Sullivan St Marys Mallow36:47
2Caitlyn Kelleher St Angelas37:28
3Mary O'Sullivan St Angelas47:43
4Kate O'Riordan Midleton College48:47
5Karen Woulfe St Angelas49:53
6Emma Musgrave Midleton College50:26
7Muireann McDermott St Angelas51:56
8Lucy Byrne Midleton College82:22
9Grace Cronin Nagle-Rice Doneraile88:18
10Alyson Ring Nagle-Rice Doneraile90:36
Síofra NíDhuinneacha Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Clodagh NicFhinn Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Emma Nodwell St Marys MallowDNF

2nd/3rd Year Boys 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dan McDonnell Midleton CBS28:30
2Ben Killeen Midleton College31:05
3Ceadan Hogan Midleton College33:08
4Frank O'Brien Midleton CBS33:35
5Cathal Fitzgibbon Midleton CBS35:37
6Cathal Lane Midleton CBS36:07
7Rory Bawden Midleton College38:49
8David Hoare CBC Cork40:27
9Luke Thompson Midleton College42:57
10Silver Salm Midleton CBS43:16
11Cormac Flynn Midleton CBS44:48
12Neil Collins CBC Cork45:01
13Cameron Rose Midleton College49:07
14Shay Keane Midleton CBS49:12
15Alex Moore Midleton College51:51
16Liam Breathnach Colaiste an Phiarsaigh60:57
17Darragh Ó'hAoláin Colaiste an Phiarsaigh60:58
17Colm MacÍomhair Colaiste an Phiarsaigh60:58
19Patrick Harty Midleton College61:24
20Kyle O'Leary Colaiste Daibheid74:13
21Briain Baily Midleton College81:41
Tomás Ó'Caoillí Colaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
James Butler Midleton CollegeDNF
Niall Flynn Midleton CollegeDNF
Daniel McGauran Midleton CollegeDNF
Liam Curley Midleton CollegeDNF

Post Junior Cert Girls 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laura Wilson St Marys Mallow39:08
2Leah Maunsel St Marys Mallow41:04
3Ailbhe Callanan Nagle-Rice Doneraile48:10
4Isobel McCabe St Marys Mallow63:25
5Eilish Murphy Nagle-Rice Doneraile69:26
6Georgina Smyth Nagle-Rice Doneraile71:57
Eva Walsh Nagle-Rice DoneraileDNF

Post Junior Cert Boys 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew Turner Colaiste Daibheid32:30
2O'Sullivan-Hourihan Zac Bruce College33:39
3Julian Drennan Midleton College40:07
4Dan O'Sullivan CBC Cork42:01
5Ross McCarthy Nagle-Rice Doneraile42:25
6Andrew Ryan Midleton College42:49
7Liam Mariga Midleton College44:36
8Hugh Sutton CBC Cork44:59
9David Hamilton Nagle-Rice Doneraile47:14
10Jack O'Regan Nagle-Rice Doneraile47:29
11Same Beckingham Midleton College48:49
12Patrick Ring Nagle-Rice Doneraile51:16
13Cathal Mariga Midleton College51:31
14Robert Campbell Nagle-Rice Doneraile52:53
Luke Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Ronan Fahy CBCDNF
Kevin Roche Nagle-Rice DoneraileDNF
Jamie O'Sullivan Nagle-Rice DoneraileDNF
Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45Bishopstown52:38N/C

Primary Pairs 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David Ryan St John the Baptist Midleton18:06
2Aaron Brodkorb St John the Baptist Midleton18:29
3Nick Chen St John the Baptist Midleton18:37
4Aaron Bateman St John the Baptist Midleton19:37
5Rory Simpson St John the Baptist Midleton19:42
6Duncan Walsh St John the Baptist Midleton21:25
7Ben Ryan St John the Baptist Midleton21:27
8Cameron Clerkin St John the Baptist Midleton22:06
9Redoy Rana SNB Clonakilty22:12
10Maeve O'Connor St John the Baptist Midleton22:47
11Isabel Lynch St John the Baptist Midleton22:48
12Conor O'Callaghan Belgooley NS25:40
12Daniel Draper Belgooley NS25:40
14Rianna Farmer Belgooley NS26:06
15Craig, Daniel, Luke Bunscoil Chriost Ri26:16
16Ben, Conor, Derick Bunscoil Chriost Ri27:26
17Eopghan, Dane, Niall Bunscoil Chriost Ri28:02
18Max Dillon Belgooley NS28:09
19Lily/Aoife Gaelscoil U Riada28:18
20Clodagh Corkery Belgooley NS28:32
21Sinéad Lordan Belgooley NS28:57
22Gaby Olden St John the Baptist Midleton29:13
23Isabelle Smyth St John the Baptist Midleton29:44
24Cormac Fitzgerald Bunscoil Chriost Ri29:47
25Kate Obersby St John the Baptist Midleton30:00
26Shanena Mealy Bunscoil Chriost Ri30:04
27Alex/Isobel Gaelscoil U Riada30:06
28Jemmah Davidson St John the Baptist Midleton30:08
29Daniel Bevan Bunscoil Chriost Ri30:16
30Lucy Quinlan-Lovell Belgooley NS30:44
31Alicia Kidney Belgooley NS30:52
32Andrew Buckley Bunscoil Chriost Ri30:56
33Cillian Lordan Belgooley NS31:23
34Luke Lynch Bunscoil Chriost Ri31:57
35Katie O’Regan Belgooley NS32:25
36Emily O’Regan-Leger Belgooley NS32:35
37Kinga Nawrat Belgooley NS32:38
38Sarah Redmond Belgooley NS32:39
39Cathal O'Brien Bunscoil Chriost Ri32:55
40Tara Gleasure Belgooley NS33:47
41Ciara McCarthy Belgooley NS33:52
42Lucy O'Brien Bunscoil Chriost Ri34:39
43Ciara Hurley Bunscoil Chriost Ri34:56
44Sofia Murphy Bunscoil Chriost Ri34:58
45Harry Foster Belgooley NS35:11
46Ricrda & Aaron & Conor Bunscoil Chriost Ri35:13
47Eve Conroy Bunscoil Chriost Ri35:15
48Penny Cassels Bunscoil Chriost Ri35:16
49Ahlan, Vanessa, Tigna Bunscoil Chriost Ri35:17
49Franklin Oloyede Bunscoil Chriost Ri35:17
51Cameron Pendlebury SNB Clonakilty35:19
52Samuel Daly SNB Clonakilty35:28
53Jack O'Callaghan Bunscoil Chriost Ri35:29
54Fionn Devine Belgooley NS35:46
55Danni Meehan Bunscoil Chriost Ri35:55
56Oisín Whyte Belgooley NS35:57
57Sam O'Brien Belgooley NS35:58
58Cathal McCormick Belgooley NS37:00
59Benjamin Lynch Belgooley NS37:10
60Aoibhe Coleman Belgooley NS37:55
61Erik Price Belgooley NS38:27
62Luke O'Driscoll St John the Baptist Midleton40:24
63Cian Barriscale Belgooley NS40:54
64Adam Walsh Belgooley NS43:45
65Eamonn O'Leary Belgooley NS44:33
66Christopher O'Callaghan Killavullen NS45:15
67Kian Lane Killavullen NS45:19
68Laoise O’Mahony Belgooley NS45:23
69DJ Cotter Belgooley NS46:00
70Riordan Stewart Belgooley NS48:40
71Charlotte McSweeney Belgooley NS49:19
72Ben Cremin Killavullen NS52:28
73Emma/Patrice Gaelscoil U Riada57:30
74Eadaoin/Ailbhe Gaelscoil U Riada57:47
75Aidin/Aoife Gaelscoil U Riada59:48
Aileen Kelleher Killavullen NSDNF
Ava O'Sullivan Killavullen NSDNF
Molly Taylor Killavullen NSDNF
Ellie Looney Killavullen NSDNF
Conor Brennan Killavullen NSDNF
Ava Howell Killavullen NSDNF
Niall Looney Killavullen NSDNF
Sean Walsh Killavullen NSDNF
Pawel Paczek Killavullen NSDNF
Conor O'Regan SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Orla Good Belgooley NSDNF
Kyle Grey Belgooley NSDNF
Lee Collins Belgooley NSDNF
Jamie O’Callaghan Belgooley NSDNF
Cian Collins SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Clara Hennessy Belgooley NSDNF
Brian Archer Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Jakub Dajnowicz SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Declan Horgan Belgooley NSDNF
Lara/Isobel Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF
Richardo Adam Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Craig, Daniel, Luke Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Louis Hannigan Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
James McCloskey Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Richard Daly St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
Paul Curtin St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
Cameron Kavanagh St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
Oleg Hryshehenko Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Luka Nergadze Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Amanda Tyrell St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
April Cousins St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
Gavin McIlreavy St John the Baptist MidletonDNF
Sam Morris St John the Baptist MidletonDNF

Post Primary Pairs 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
Lee O'Callaghan Nagle Community College, CorkDNF
Jamie Bruton Nagle Community College, CorkDNF
Junior Ibrahim Nagle Community College, CorkDNF
James Carey Nagle Community College, CorkDNF
Sean Turner-O'Donovan Nagle Community College, CorkDNF
Aoife Finn Nagle Community College, CorkDNF
Michael Doyle Nagle Community College, CorkDNF

Action took 0.009 seconds