Results

Cabinteely Park

2016-02-03

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys Beginners

5th Class Girls 2.10km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Chloe Kinsella & Millie Poskitt5th Class GirlsKildare Place School20:07
2Elle Walsh Giguere5th Class GirlsSt Pius X GNS20:21
3Sarah Doyle & Sophie O'Connor5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton21:01
4Poppy Hall & Ruth Dillon5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS21:10
5Megan Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS22:00
6Carrie Hamilton & Caitlin Smith & Becky Robinson5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS22:18
7Molly Kelly O'Riordan & Grace O'Donnell5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton22:28
8Sophie Hogan & Mimi Kelly5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton23:28
9Emily Mc Carthy & Karen Fenton5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS23:59
10Charlotte Burge & Emma Clerkin5th Class GirlsKildare Place School24:15
11Clodagh Gilmor & Freya Magee5th Class GirlsKildare Place School24:43
12Esmee Breakwell & Aoife Gilbourne5th Class GirlsKildare Place School25:25
13Carla Kelly & Molly O'Dare5th Class GirlsTinahely NS25:57
14Mia Kennedy & Amy O'Gorman5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton26:05
15Anastasia Brosnan & Moya Tobin5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton26:48
16Kiki Needham & Amy Stewart-Cahill5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS28:16
17Ava Purcell5th Class GirlsSkryne NS28:19
18Amy Breslin & Laura Clerkin5th Class GirlsKildare Place School28:20
19France Taikaivilli & Sarah McMorrow5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton28:26
20Kate Collins5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton28:38
21Libby Perdue & Rachel Robinson5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS29:04
22Suki Bailey5th Class GirlsKildare Place School29:41
23Emma Coogan & Kym Kearney5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton29:48
24Lauren Hickey5th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:23
25Isabelle Pierce & Emma Fitzgibbon5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton30:30
26Moya Silke & Ava Thorton5th Class GirlsKildare Place School31:01
27Ellie Cole & Zoe Robertson5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS32:21
28Charlotte Hayes5th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:23
29Kellie Maher Byrne5th Class GirlsTinahely NS33:34
30Meagan Boud & Julieanne Furlong5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton34:01
31Niamh McKeown5th Class GirlsSkryne NS34:04
32Cadhla Butler & Hannah McCarthy5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS34:11
33Anna McCarthy5th Class GirlsKildare Place School35:31
34Aimee-Rose Fitzmaurice & Ella Vaughan5th Class GirlsKildare Place School35:34
35Almha Fitzpatrick & Amy Comerford5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton36:37
36Joanna Laughran5th Class GirlsKildare Place School38:16
37Abby Keating & Annaleigh O'Neill5th Class GirlsTinahely NS42:15
38Ashleigh Farrell & Tasha Farrell5th Class GirlsTinahely NS43:47
39Robyn Hamilton & Caitlin Jameson5th Class GirlsTinahely NS46:19
40Steffi Finegan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS46:24
41Abby Mc Carton & Ella O'Keeffe5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton46:40
42Anna Forbes & Ashley Mitchell5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS46:42
43Annie Byrne & Róisín Donlon5th Class GirlsTinahely NS47:40
44georgia Lawlor & Emily Maguire5th Class GirlsKildare Place School48:49
45Sasha Guirey5th Class GirlsSkryne NS52:16
46Miya Bannister & Alexandra Stewart-Miller5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS53:52
Jessica Wall-Morris & Lucy Kelly5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NSDNF
Antonia Donnellan & Jessica Mc Evoy5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Ciara Smyth5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Samantha Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Sophie Hendy & Georgia May Staunton5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Niamh Cahill5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF

5th Class Boys 2.700km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alex Schmeider5th Class BoysSkryne NS21:40
2Andrew Nolan5th Class BoysSkryne NS21:49
3Jody Browne5th Class BoysKildare Place School21:55
4Shane O'Connor5th Class BoysSkryne NS23:26
5John Finnerty5th Class BoysSkryne NS24:58
6Brandyn Droomgoole & Cian O'Byrne5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton26:03
7Alex Stewart & Reuben Ross5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS26:57
8Conor Whitaker5th Class BoysKildare Place School26:58
9Ben Armstrong5th Class BoysSkryne NS27:44
10Cillian Moss5th Class BoysSkryne NS27:49
11Conor White & Dylan Moran5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton28:22
12Daniel Slein & Jack Gallagher5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton28:44
13Micah Switzer & Conor Walsh5th Class BoysWhitechurch NS30:53
14Darragh Hayden & Daniel Wright5th Class BoysTinahely NS31:56
15James Dardis5th Class BoysSkryne NS32:37
16Sean O'Brien & Fergus Kelly5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS32:46
16Luke Caldwell & Ross Williams5th Class BoysWhitechurch NS32:46
18Jack McGinn5th Class BoysKildare Place School33:33
19David Kiernan & Ryan Bolger5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton34:24
20Archie Sheridan & Sam Hutchinson & Dara Fitzpatrick5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS35:50
21Conor Ward5th Class BoysSkryne NS35:52
22Sam McCluskey and Malcolm O'Loughlin5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS36:13
23Mark Swan5th Class BoysSkryne NS38:12
24Glen Myron & Zach Horan5th Class BoysTinahely NS39:52
25Alexandre Rainsberry & Oscar Comerford & Andrew Brown5th Class BoysWhitechurch NS39:55
26Ross Wilgar & Daniel O'Leary5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS40:19
27Jack Dennis & Michael Loughney5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton41:13
28Jack Thornton5th Class BoysKildare Place School41:14
29Hugo Chaloner5th Class BoysKildare Place School41:29
30Ben Coffey & Colin Buckley5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton41:37
31Lorcan Deely5th Class BoysKildare Place School42:04
32David Stack & Conor Cribbin5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton42:13
33Boris Ivanoff & Kevin Murray5th Class BoysTinahely NS42:25
34Ben Grogan5th Class BoysSkryne NS42:46
35Joshua Ritchie & Luke Stevens5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS45:05
36Cathal Killian5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino46:15
37Luke Kellett & Paul McCormack5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton46:47
38Dara Power & Luca Raso5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton47:12
39Ed Gaffney & Denis McCarrick5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton48:11
40Paul Butterfield5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino48:44
41Thady Lydon5th Class BoysKildare Place School49:13
42Bahn Delemere5th Class BoysSkryne NS49:47
43Sean McPhillips & Dylan Morrrow5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton53:37
44Oscar Randles5th Class BoysKildare Place School58:51
45Josh McLaughlin & Jeffrey Murphy5th Class BoysTinahely NS63:24
46Larry Kinsella & James McDonald5th Class BoysTinahely NS64:12
47James Connolly & Declan Cooper5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton65:41
Jack Gilroy & Dylan Flanagan5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Cian Egan & Sean Spain5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Josh Fallon & Conor McGloughlin5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Cian Cullen & Simon Cunningham5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
John O'Regan5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Andrew Donovan & Nick Wright5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF

6th Class Girls 2.480km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ellie Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS17:51
2Kayla Kennedy6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS22:40
3Amy O'Dowd6th Class GirlsSkryne NS23:35
4Zoe Dunne6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS25:41
5Amelia Cunniam-Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:02
6Isabella Rafter6th Class GirlsSkryne NS28:33
7Aisling O'Connor & Lauren L'Estrange6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton29:32
8Celine Simunyu6th Class GirlsKildare Place School32:25
9Emily Brennan6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS33:50
10Beth Heslin & Alice Moran & Tatiana Menendez6th Class GirlsKildare Place School34:47
11Tara O'Keeffe & Jodi Murphy6th Class GirlsTinahely NS37:04
12Hannah Briscoe6th Class GirlsSkryne NS38:06
13Harriet Smart6th Class GirlsSkryne NS39:06
14Daisy Connor6th Class GirlsSkryne NS39:32
15Katie Cullen6th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:48
16Robyn Ward-Pratt6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS42:42
17Abigail Kenna & Sadie-Rose Keogh6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS42:46
18Roisin O'Dowd6th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:03
19Lucy Wilkinson6th Class GirlsSkryne NS44:06
20Laura Mills6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS45:35
21Sarah h Jane Smith & Leah Kelly6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton46:59
22Katie Dunne6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS47:03
23Ehlana Marchant & Siofra Stewart-Munnelly6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS48:03
24Fiona O'Byrne and Robyn Hamilton6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS48:38
25Alanna Berritt & Ellie Gordon6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton48:57
26Amy O'Regan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS49:02
27Lauren Abraham & Emma Dineen6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton49:12
28Liv Torfeldt & Siúin Woods6th Class GirlsKildare Place School50:12
29Kirsten Sargent and Laura Cole6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS52:45
30Ruth Lacy & Nicole Stronge6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton54:06
31Issie Doyle & Naomi Wilson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS55:15
32Sophie Farnan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS55:26
33Aisling Griffin & Jools Aungier6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton56:14
34Tharine Anthoni & Mia Jackson6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS56:29
35Emma Flanagan & Hannah Brennan6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton59:08
36Grace Bonar & Emma Flynn6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton65:10
37Daniella Clinton McElvaney & Preeti Promod Kale6th Class GirlsKildare Place School69:11
Keeva Mallin & Lara O'Connel6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNF
Kelly-Jo Wilson & Ciara Boyd6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Sophie Doyle6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Jane McGurrin & Ellen Cerasi6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Eve McMahon & Kate Gilmer6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Kate O'Connor & Orla O'Mahony6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Nicole Ingle & Ella McIhinney6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Ellie Boothroyd & Beth Murray6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Elysia Cahill & Liadh Murphy6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Caragh Conway6th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF

6th Class Boys 2.840km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cuan Riordan6th Class BoysSt Gerards Bray17:25
2Darragh Sullivan6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS18:20
3Killian Cahill6th Class BoysSkryne NS18:21
4Cain Flanagan6th Class BoysSkryne NS23:18
5Ciaran Malone & Fionn Mulhall6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton24:37
6Leo Nash & Tony McNally6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton24:59
7Jack Swan6th Class BoysSkryne NS26:53
8Matthew Gillis6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS28:02
9Jack Nolan6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS29:17
10Scott Armstrong6th Class BoysSkryne NS29:42
11Sean Barry & Mark McGaheny6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton29:48
12Vincent Walsh Giguere6th Class BoysSt Pius X BNS30:13
13Luke Byrne & Harvey Burgess6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS30:55
14Paddy Wright6th Class BoysSkryne NS31:15
15Louis O'Neill6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS31:17
16Adam Reid6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS31:38
17Luke Crawley6th Class BoysSkryne NS32:05
18Sam Smalley & Steven Whitehead6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS33:10
19Josh Hayes6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS35:10
20Jonathan Lees & James Farrell6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS35:11
21Cian Ziglinski6th Class BoysKildare Place School37:40
22Mark Whelan & Reuben Bowes Tylak6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS37:59
23Kian Reddy6th Class BoysSkryne NS38:05
24Miles Rich O'Shea & Jack O'Beirne6th Class BoysKildare Place School38:06
25Kevin Saeed6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS38:22
26Sid Cruickshank & Ross Deegan6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS39:20
27Colm Murphy & Finn Colgan6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton39:35
28Caimin Kenny6th Class BoysKildare Place School39:57
29Scott Wilgar6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS40:01
30Jake Kelly6th Class BoysTinahely NS41:16
31Harvey Aaron6th Class BoysSkryne NS42:22
32Ben Slein & Sean Ireland6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton42:25
33Orrin Bradley-Brady & Oisin Mc Nevin & Alex O'Connor6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS42:30
34Hugh Burke6th Class BoysKildare Place School45:11
35Daragh McGoldrick6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton46:12
36Oisín Hayden & Liam Byrne6th Class BoysTinahely NS48:01
37Harry Frizelle & Rory Cipriani6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton49:35
38Oisín Gorman6th Class BoysTinahely NS50:38
39Luke Pettigrew6th Class BoysSkryne NS51:53
40Owen Hedderman & Ross Lawless6th Class BoysTinahely NS56:34
41Rory O'Dare & Dylan Nolan6th Class BoysTinahely NS59:47
42Dominik Jakobczak6th Class BoysTinahely NS64:19
43David Quinn6th Class BoysTinahely NS67:16
Hugo Martin & Zach Cooper6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Zach Baird & Charlie Thomson6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Cillian McHale6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Mark Dillon & Alex Smith6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Andrew Carson & Hugh Duignan6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Jake Creaven & Hugh Turvey6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Luke Dee Browne & Ben Walker6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Leo Vaughan & Max Kaye6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Dylan Hennessy & Arron Duffy6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Jason O'Sullivan & Tom Haughey6th Class BoysWhitechurch NSDNF

Beginners 1.520km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh Moran Higgins & Ryan WalshBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill15:30
2Ronan Langan & Aaron de JohnBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill16:35
3Lauren Melia & Anna SimpsonBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill16:54
4Jack Madill & Allen-Josh JoseBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill17:17
5Matthew Griffin & Charlie DuffyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill17:24
6Eoin Mulligan & Padraic MatherBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill17:33
7Tom-Niall Perry & Chloe FitzgeraldBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill19:32
8David Ortiz & Callum McGraneBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill23:16
9Kevin Day & Kevin LotcaBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill23:21
10Gavin Moore & Fiona DohertyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill24:35
11Jack Bence & Blanaid BreatnachBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill25:36
12Alannah-Mae Mulhall & Fiachra DonnellyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill30:36
13Sadhbh Keegan & Leah O'BrienBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill30:49
14Adam O'Toole & Angelo PradesBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill32:20
15Kate Kennedy & Dylan BatesBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill34:09
16Eoghan O'Hanlon & Liam MessitBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill36:30
17Cole Bateson & Daragh DonnellyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill39:17
18Harry Batt & Jamie LouthBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill47:15
19Sarah Pryce & Emma Eva CollinsBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill48:09
20Ben Brophy & Max CranfieldBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill57:27
21Amy-Niamh Murray & Emma Mc AlindenBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill58:58
Emma O'Neill & Chloe HilliardBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Myles Tyner & Monish PandillapalliBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Adam Martin & Eve BlundenBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Alice Rowley & Max SingletonBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds