Results

Ballymaloe House Estate

2016-01-24

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 4

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Agris KraminsM21Cork32:15
2Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM16BOC?Ballycotton32:40
3Emer PerkinsW16BOC/Rosscarbery33:52
4Dan McDonnellM16Midleton CBS34:49
5Ciaran CotterM14BOC/Ballincollig38:06
6Tony CotterM45BOC/Ballincollig39:38
7Liam CotterM12BOC/Ballincollig40:38
8Terence HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill40:49
9Brendan WallM21BOC/Shanagarry41:03
10Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friers Walk41:16
11Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50BOC/Ballycotton41:31
12Cathel LaneM14Midleton CBS42:03
13John WalsheM50BOC/Coachford47:26
14Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal47:37
15Aldis SkraucsM2153:10
16Andrew PowellM40BOC/Douglas53:56
17Breda DarlingW21Ballymaloe Cookery School86:24
17Hattie Milligan-MorbyW21Ballymaloe Cookery School86:24
19Alfed CaryM21Ballymaloe Cookery School86:44
19Tash TaylorW21Ballymaloe Cookery School86:44
21Wiktor OwczarekM21109:00
21A.N. Other 109:00
Dermot O'SullivanM50BOC/Tivoli30:46N/C

Green 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben GeareyM21BOC/Cork City26:24
2Lynch family x 5 BOC/Glanmire34:14
3Morris KilleenM40BOC/Rostellan35:31
4Caroline MurrayW40BOC/Carrigtwohill38:28
5Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig40:01
6Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery44:19
7Sarah HoareW16BOC/Carrigtwohill44:25
8James RahillyM45BOC/Lyre47:49
9Darragh HoareM14BOC/Carrigtwohill50:34
10Michael DugganM60Bishopstown63:47
11Mia and Denisea 94:42
12Shannon Family x 4 109:20
Heike Dorrnig DNF

Red 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben KilleenM16BOC/Rostellan33:02
2Aidan O'HerlihyM21BOC/Blackrock37:52
3Denise HallahanW18BOC/Cloyne39:54
4Charlie O'Meara Macroney Kings46:15
4Dad O'Meara Macroney Kings46:15
6Conor Powell BOC/Douglas49:32
7Paddy DalyM65BOC/Farranree52:02
8Karen Dineen 52:04
9Michelle WalsheW21BOC/Coachford52:47
10Eoin WalsheM16BOC/Coachford52:56
11Margot PowellW40BOC/Douglas54:00
12Kieran Ware Glanmire54:01
12Susan Evans Glanmire54:01
14Sam SpillaneM1255:50
15Oisin BrenochM16BOC/Glanmire56:04
16Aoife Birk 70:25
16Caoilin Birk 70:25
18Ian O'Mahony 71:03
18Adrian Cronin 71:03
20Daniel Spillane 72:00
21Dunne Family x 4 76:47
22Fionn O'TooleM1297:19
23Oisin MusgraveM1097:22
24Samson ThomsponM1297:23
Claire Dineen DNF
Karen Howe DNF
Sinead O'Donoghue DNF
A. N. Other2 DNF

Orange 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aaron CoughlanM1425:10
2Nicholas CoughlanM1025:30
3Don O'HanlonM35BOC/Tivoli25:41
4Joma Ayward 33:01
5Robert QuinnM12Grange36:50
5Catherine Duggan 36:50
7Sheehy Clan 36:54
8Mulcahy Family x 5 BOC/Ballintemple37:19
9Evan Dawson 39:50
9Adam Dawson 39:50
11Sadie LinehaneW10BOC/Midleton40:01
12Yosef HallahanM10Churchvilla U1040:16
12Frankie WalsheM10Churchvilla U1040:16
14Alice KeaneW10Cloyne40:50
15David Lehane 41:00
15Caoimhe Lehane 41:00
17Anna McGuire Churchvilla U1041:01
18Tom KileenM10BOC/Rostellan41:30
18Ollie KileenM10BOC/Rostellan41:30
20Ciara QuinnW10BOC/Youghal41:36
20Roisin QuinnW12BOC/Youghal41:36
20Noel QuinnM40BOC/Youghal41:36
23Liam FitzgeraldM10Churchvilla U1042:30
24Oisin SimM10Churchvilla U1042:36
24James O'BrienM10Churchvilla U1042:36
24James McGuireM10Churchvilla U1042:36
27Michael Kennedy BOC/Kilbrittain43:01
27Orla Kennedy BOC/Kilbrittain43:01
27Frank KennedyM21BOC/Kilbrittain43:01
30Mollie RiomeW1443:03
30Max RiomeW1443:03
32Jack KennifickM10Churchvilla U1043:13
33Tom KellyM10Churchvilla U1043:50
34Paul Kellett 44:01
34Max Kellett 44:01
36Cian SmiddyM10Churchvilla U1044:35
36Harry SwannickM10Churchvilla U1044:35
38Emma SoarsW21Ballymaloe Cookery School45:15
38Eloise DeyW21Ballymaloe Cookery School45:15
40Tom and ? Douglas48:01
41Mary Donovan Midleton48:02
42Tim McCarthy 51:17
43Eva Cox Cornwall51:21
43Olivia Cox Cornwall51:21
43Darren and ? Cornwall51:21
46Jen MeadeW20Cobh52:00
46Judith MeadeW21Cobh52:00
48Helen CadoganW21BOC/Cobh53:19
49White Midleton54:01
50Hugh and ? Agahda55:02
50Conor Hosford Aghada55:02
52Jennie Ruddle 55:03
52Kate Ruddle 55:03
52Tom Ruddle 55:03
55Mick Robinson Carrigaline56:00
55Leah Robinson METNS56:00
57Frank BurkeM21BOC/Rochestown56:33
58Ruben Tate Douglas56:53
58Aoife Tate Douglas56:53
60Shane Ruddle 57:30
61Ryan O'Reilly 60:01
62Niall BrenockM14BOC/Glanmire60:23
63Cathy O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal60:58
64O'Sullivan Family 61:01
64O'Sullivan Family 61:01
64O'Sullivan Family 61:01
67Gerry BuckleyM21BHC61:44
67Ioanna VandorouW21BHC61:44
69Olivia Wall Cork City63:13
69Alan Conway Turners Cross63:13
69Grace Cork City63:13
69Senan Conway Cork City63:13
73Avril Barry 64:35
74Helen McCauley 65:26
75Denis Duggan 66:30
75Ruby Duggan 66:30
77Daisy Duggan 66:50
78Paul HaughtonM40Rochestown67:13
79Tomas Mulcahy 68:00
80Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire69:22
81Sally O'ReillyW4072:01
81Grace Connolly 72:01
83Peter Mulcahy 74:30
83Meabh Mulcahy 74:30
85O'Riordan Family 79:00
85Hazel AllenW21Ballymaloe Cookery School79:00
87Elizabeth Twomey 80:03
87F Twomey 80:03
89Anne O'Riordan 80:12
90Claire O'Riordan 80:40
91Noel O'Flaherty 81:40
92Juliet Ring Passage West81:50
92Donnacha Ring Passage West81:50

Yellow 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1The Thompson Boys Ballymaloe26:01
2Fionn Buckley Bishopstown28:53
3Joshua Hoare BOC/Carrigtwohill32:30
4Daphne SpillaneW35Ballymaloe36:57
5Grainne Linehane BOC/Midleton37:01
5Emer Hayes BOC/Midleton37:01
7Yelvertons Glanmire39:10
7Yelvertons Glanmire39:10
7Yelvertons Glanmire39:10
10Roma Kukuc 40:16
11Lang Family CET NS41:36
12Harrisson O'Keefe 42:17
13Alexandra O'Keefe 42:25
14Darragh Cronin Grange48:37
15Liadan NiChrualaoich Gort Alainn49:01
15Darragh O'Chrualaoich Gort Alainn49:01
17Ruby Berner 55:40
18Flynn/ Eck Family Ballycotton64:52
19Flynn/ Eck Family Ballycotton66:00
20Les Kingston Carrigaline66:50
20Ben Joly Carrigaline66:50
20Sam Joly Carrigaline66:50
23Adam Inger Castlemartyr80:50
23Shania O'Sullivan Castlemartyr80:50

Action took 0.003 seconds