Results

Cabinteely Park

2016-01-20

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (A)
5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B) TY Boys (A) Sportivate Girls Sportivate Boys TY Girls (B)
5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 5th/6th Yr Girls (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.570km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna Donaghy1st Yr GirlsSt Dominic's College, Cabra17:47
2Jara Blasco1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray30:57
3Ciara Moynihan & Aoife Supple1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC34:03
4Victorian Martin1st Yr GirlsSt.Kilians CS Bray36:58

1st Yr Boys 2.950km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean Pender1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School25:16
2Maxim Mulligan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC26:33
3Stephen Egan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School28:11
4Ignacio Vuignier1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School29:56
5Gabriel Barzu1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School31:45
6Ramish Rizwan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School32:26
7Rameel Rizwan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School35:25
8Mark Cusack1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School36:45
9Cian Tobin1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School41:52
10Musashi Sweeney1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School42:30
11Alex Barrett1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School49:59
12Oisin Murphy1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School53:11
13Norbert Burnos1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray63:22
14Craig Browne1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray67:42
15Conor Greene1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray73:22
16Lochlyn Walsh1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray81:06
17Leon O'Donoghue1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray82:02
Patrick Hoey1st Yr BoysColaiste EoinDNF
Cian Kelly1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNF
Maleek Adediran1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Leo Shortt1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 3.40km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Simm2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC34:06
2Ciara Hogan2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC34:21
3Niamh Sheridan2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:29
4Maryam Bhadaus2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:58
5Victoria Knox2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC40:27
6Melinda Szabo2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray41:05
7Ioana Ungureanm & Emma Conlon2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC65:48
8Weronika Roszczak2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray72:11
9Victoria Dzidolikaite and Teigan O'Hagan2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray78:50
Beatrice Cozmo2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Joy Omadayo & Isabelle Sochira2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Kate Shorthall2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aoife Daly2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.360km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Quinless2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School26:37
2Jeffrin Wilson2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School32:49
3Dan Barzu2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School34:40
4Dariusz Spik2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Colaiste Eoin35:57
5Eoin Kearney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC36:41
6Elliot Owen Griffiths2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School38:03
7David Harney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School38:16
8Niall Harrington2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC39:13
9Dimytro Brykaylo2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Colaiste Eoin39:51
10Sean Tjong2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:58
11Kevin Graniger2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School42:19
12Scott Tomas2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School43:06
13Eden O'Reilly2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School44:40
14Ned Dunne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School46:11
15Sean Byrne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School46:40
16Ted Healy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School46:47
17Ben Kinsella & Dylan Doyle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC47:49
18Manus Cannon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School49:21
19Toche Kingley2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School50:15
20Lee Duddy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Colaiste Eoin51:43
21Cian Brennan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School52:30
22Cian Boyle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC53:09
23Adam Kinsella & Sean Clynes2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC54:29
24Nathan McDonnell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School62:51
25Cormac Harte2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School65:40
26Noah Redmond2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School69:14
27Kyle Walsh2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray74:09
28James Lowsley O'Connor2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray82:12
Brighton Mabaso & Adam Condell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Cahir O'Donnell & Alan Kelly2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Daniel O'Connell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Ben McDowell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Peter Aherne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Patrick Fannon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Andrew McDonnell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Fulton Pennington2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF

TY Girls (A) 3.500km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe Lynham & Shauna GurhyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:52
2Rachel ArmstrongTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC34:35

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 3.800km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife Simm5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC29:38
2Ariana Harris5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Wilson s Hospital School30:59
3Ailbhe Healy5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC38:01
4Jean O'Brien5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC41:59
5Ciara Olden5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:17
Janet Williams5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.800km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul O'Neill5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC44:47
2Gary Short5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray47:18
3Edward Mansfield5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School61:28
4Callum Wilson5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School61:59
5Galo Berrini5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School64:57
6Gabriel Diaz Garcia5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School65:35
7Stuart Cunningham5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School65:52
8Christopher Lund5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School68:37
9Arturo De La Torre5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School75:37
Euan Hollidge5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Matthew Brennan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B) 2.570km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emily Hourihan & Maria Maxwell2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Castleknock CC38:26

TY Boys (A) 5.80km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin RiordanTY Boys (A)St Gerard's Bray32:15
2Maitiu O'SuilleabhainTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School32:29
3Conor RocheTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:41
4Cian NolanTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School41:13
5Sean NagleTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC43:19
6Gerhard KalschueTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School46:17
7German BlascoTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray47:53
8John AherneTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School50:46
9Arif OgunseyeTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray54:55
10Sean MillsTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School60:41
11Miguel TorrinsTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School69:56
12Liam Mahon BuggyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School75:03
13Niall HeaneyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School76:27
14Darragh LynchTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray81:33
15Sean O'DowdTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray85:53
Bailey MooreTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Benjamin GrauTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Dylan HutchinsonTY Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF

Sportivate Girls 3.40km 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aisling DentSportivate GirlsSportivate South Dublin57:36

Sportivate Boys 3.770km 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Karl DunneSportivate BoysSportivate South Dublin29:01
2James O'LearySportivate BoysSportivate South Dublin30:48
3Richard PriceSportivate BoysSportivate South Dublin42:31
4Mark BatesSportivate BoysSportivate South Dublin61:22

TY Girls (B) 3.40km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marta BlanzacoTY Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School65:52
2Lucia RuizTY Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School70:59
3Blanca GispertTY Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School75:39

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 3.770km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Kelly5th/6th Yr Boys (B)St Kilians CS Bray78:09
Aaron Fagan5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Terence Power5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Dylan Walsh5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Dylan Kavanagh5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Ryan Higgins5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Niall Cahill5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Joseph Carroll5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF

5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 3.40km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Suzie Millar5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School47:58
2Paloma Ortiz Botella5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School59:12
3Alejandra Chicheri5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School60:29

Action took 0.002 seconds