info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Glenabo Wood

17.01.2016

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 3

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emer Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery 69:14 Fix
2 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 87:07 Fix
Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas DNF Fix
Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore DNF Fix
Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Blackrock DNF Fix

Blue 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 81:18 Fix
2 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 86:58 Fix

Green 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tom Ryan M21 BOC/Kilfinane 69:05 Fix
2 Cliona Lynch W14 BOC/Glanmire 73:59 Fix
2 Molly Lynch W16 BOC/Glanmire 73:59 Fix
2 Tadgh Lynch M40 BOC/Glanmire 73:59 Fix
5 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 97:37 Fix
6 Nelius Murphy M50 BOC/Glanmire 102:18 Fix
7 Ciaran Brenock M21 BOC/Riverstown 102:40 Fix
8 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 109:42 Fix
James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre DNF Fix

Red 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Treasa O'Donovan W21 Bishopstown 61:35 Fix
2 Oisin Brenock M18 BOC/Riverstown 65:23 Fix
3 Ava O'Sullivan W10 Summercove 71:38 Fix
3 O'Sullivan M21 Summercove 71:38 Fix
5 Joe O'Sullivan M14 Summercove 71:45 Fix
5 O'Sullivan Summercove 71:45 Fix
5 Hugh Hoare M14 Bishopstowná 71:45
5 Hoare M21 Bishopstowná 71:45
5 Charlie O'Sullivan M14 Summercove 71:45 Fix
10 Katie Cronin W21 Montenotte 92:30 Fix
11 Rosaleen Hyde W21 Glanmire/Florida 92:50 Fix
11 Louise Moriarty W21 Ballincollig 92:50 Fix
11 Shane White M21 Glanmire 92:50 Fix
11 Carol Holland W21 Glanmire 92:50 Fix
15 Evan Barron M14 Mallow 94:05 Fix
15 Jack Harold M14 BOC/Mallow 94:05 Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Don O'Hanlon M35 BOC/Tivoli 36:41 Fix
2 Susan Evans W21 Glanmire 39:10 Fix
3 Kieran Ware M21 Glanmire 39:30 Fix
4 Niall Brenock M16 BOC/Riverstown 39:40 Fix
5 Ann Marie Mulcahy W45 BOC/Ballintemple 42:05 Fix
5 Sean Mulcahy M12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 42:05
5 Kevin Mulcahy M45 BOC/Ballintemple 42:05 Fix
5 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 42:05
5 Aoife Mulcahy W14 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 42:05
10 Michelle Caplice W14 BOC/Fermoy 43:44 Fix
11 Marie Caplice W21 BOC/Fermoy 48:30 Fix
12 Katie Harold W12 BOC/Mallow 54:00 Fix
13 Ger Harold M21 BOC/Mallow 54:30 Fix
14 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 62:50 Fix
14 Brian Kearney M45 BOC/Rathcormac 62:50 Fix
16 Helen Cadogan W21 BOC/Cobh 74:00
17 Peter Mulcahy M10 Whitegate 82:04 Fix
17 Meabh Mulcahy W10 Whitegate 82:04 Fix
17 Chriotina Mulcahy W21 Whitegate 82:04 Fix
20 Xqiider Van de Ven W10 Ballyduff Upper 83:20 Fix
20 Dion Van de Ven M10 Ballyduff Upper 83:20 Fix
20 Hans Van de Ven M21 Ballyduff Upper 83:20 Fix
20 Brigid Mahon M10 Glanworth 83:20 Fix
20 Ellie Mahon W10 Glanworth 83:20 Fix
20 Joe Van de Ven W10 Ballyduff Upper 83:20 Fix
26 Les Mahon M21 Glanworth 83:25 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Frank Burke M55 BOC/Rochestown 34:25 Fix
2 Amy Harold W10 BOC/Mallow 47:50 Fix
2 Ailish Harold W21 BOC/Mallow 47:50 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland