info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Leamlara Castle Woods

10.01.2016

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conall Whelan M18 Curragh-Naas 53:05 Fix
2 Donagh Wall M21 53:44
3 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 BOC?Ballycotton 56:16 Fix
4 Donal Murphy M35 BOC/Bandon 57:00 Fix
5 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Blackrock 64:23 Fix
6 Emer Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery 65:51 Fix
7 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 71:06 Fix
8 Stephen Moore M40 Defence Forces 71:30 Fix
9 Pat Murphy M55 BOC/Glasheen 85:56 Fix
Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas DNF Fix

Blue 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 64:07 Fix
2 Dan McDonnell M16 Midleton CBS 64:09 Fix
3 Jim Edwards M21 67:21
4 Oisin O'Sullivan M14 BOC/Clonakilty 76:21 Fix
5 Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty 76:33 Fix
6 Keith Ryan M21 81:38
7 Mark O'Sullivan M21 126:17

Green 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben Gearey M21 BOC/Cork City 43:26 Fix
2 Liam Cotter M12 BOC/Ballincollig 45:25 Fix
3 Tom Ryan M21 BOC/Kilfinane 48:10 Fix
4 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 49:07 Fix
5 Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 51:10 Fix
6 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 53:27 Fix
7 Eoghan Whelan M12 Curragh-Naas 55:07 Fix
8 Cliona Lynch W10 BOC/Glanmire 64:26 Fix
8 Lucy Lynch W10 BOC/Glanmire 64:26 Fix
8 Molly Lynch W12 BOC/Glanmire 64:26 Fix
8 Rhona Lynch W21 BOC/Glanmire 64:26 Fix
8 Tadgh Lynch M21 BOC/Glanmire 64:26 Fix
13 Debbie Whelan W21 Curragh-Naas 67:59 Fix
14 Andrew Powell M40 BOC/Douglas 70:08 Fix
15 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 70:43 Fix
16 Eoin Walshe M16 BOC/Coachford 73:40 Fix
17 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 76:24 Fix
18 Ciaran Brenock M21 BOC/Riverstown 85:36 Fix

Red 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cathal Lane M14 39:27
2 Sinead O'Donoghue W21 BOC/Ballincollig 41:44 Fix
3 Ben Killeen M14 BOC/Rostellan 44:20 Fix
4 Nelius Murphy M50 BOC/Glanmire 49:33 Fix
5 Denise Hallahan W18 BOC/Cloyne 55:07 Fix
6 Dean Mangan M10 BOC/Douglas 55:19 Fix
7 Yosuf Hallahan M10 BOC/Cloyne 55:21 Fix
8 John Hallahan M50 BOC/Cloyne/Leevale AC 56:00
8 Robbie Williams M21 Leevale AC / BOC 56:00 Fix
10 Eoghan Healy M21 6th Douglas Scouts 63:50 Fix
11 Sean Powell M12 6th Douglas Scouts 66:40 Fix
11 David Ferguson M12 6th Douglas Scouts 66:40 Fix
11 Emmet Ahern M12 6th Douglas Scouts 66:40 Fix
14 Margo Powell W40 BOC/Douglas 66:50 Fix
15 Oisin Brenock M16 BOC/Riverstown 68:04 Fix
16 Ciara Powell W12 BOC/Douglas 82:13 Fix
17 Kenin Fergusen M12 6th Douglas Scouts 89:00 Fix
17 Jack Murnane M12 6th Douglas Scouts 89:00 Fix
19 Susan O'Driscoll W21 Cork City 94:00 Fix
19 William Wade M21 Cork City 94:00 Fix
21 Suneed Mahajaen M14 6th Douglas Scouts 96:13 Fix
21 Jack Roseingrave M14 6th Douglas Scouts 96:13 Fix
23 Susan Sheehan W21 Cork City 104:00 Fix
23 Ivan Ivanovski M21 Cork City 104:00 Fix
Sean Devaney M14 DNF

Orange 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tom Killeen M10 BOC/Rostellan 48:40 Fix
1 Ollie Killeen M10 BOC/Rostellan 48:40 Fix
1 Katelyn Killeen W12 BOC/Rostellan 48:40 Fix
4 Maurice Killeen M21 BOC/Rostellan 49:00 Fix
5 Sean Mulcahy M12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 52:45
5 Kevin Mulcahy M40 BOC/Ballintemple 52:45 Fix
5 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 52:45
5 Aoife Mulcahy W14 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 52:45
9 Fionn McSweeney M14 BOC/Lisgoold/St. Brendan'd Guides 53:10
10 Roisin McSweeney W12 BOC/Lisgoold/St. Brendan'd Guides 53:15
11 Katie McSweeney W10 BOC/The Lough 54:00 Fix
12 Niall Brenock M14 BOC/Riverstown 57:20 Fix
13 Rory McSweeney M10 BOC/Lisgoold/St. Brendan'd Guides 58:40
14 Cathy McSweeney W21 BOC/Lisgoold/St. Brendan'd Guides 59:05
15 Cliodhna O'Driscoll W10 Gaelscoil Charrig Ui Leighin 67:50
15 James O'Driscoll M21 Carrigaline 67:50 Fix
15 Michelle Collins W21 Carrigaline 67:50 Fix
18 Jim Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac 76:55 Fix
18 Conor Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac 76:55 Fix
20 Gerarldine Kearney W40 BOC/Rathcormac 77:00 Fix
20 Brian Kearney M45 BOC/Rathcormac 77:00 Fix
20 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 77:00 Fix
23 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 81:40 Fix
23 Jenny Meade W21 Cobh 81:40 Fix
23 Mollie O'Mahony W10 BOC/Midleton 81:40 Fix
26 Des O'Mahony M35 BOC/Midleton 82:00 Fix
27 Grainne Linehan W10 BOC/Midleton 96:00 Fix
27 Sadie Linehan W10 BOC/Midleton 96:00 Fix
27 Linehan W21 BOC/Midleton 96:00 Fix
27 Linehan M21 BOC/Midleton 96:00 Fix
31 Dearbhail O'Connell W21 Blackrock 100:00 Fix
31 Brian Looram M21 Blackrock 100:00 Fix
33 Michael Hayes M10 Bishopstown 124:30 Fix
34 Hayes M21 Bishopstown 124:35 Fix

Yellow 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Frank Burke M55 BOC/Rochestown 47:29 Fix
2 Mathew McCullagh M10 BOC/Waterfall 59:30 Fix
2 Jimmy McCullagh M21 BOC/Waterfall 59:30 Fix
2 Sarah McCullough W10 BOC/Waterfall 59:30 Fix
2 Lucy McCullagh W10 BOC/Waterfall 59:30 Fix
2 Josh McCullagh M10 BOC/Waterfall 59:30 Fix
7 Fergal Dalton M40 Cork City 79:14 Fix
7 Connor Dalton M10 Cork City 79:14 Fix
7 Harry Martin M10 Cork City 79:14 Fix
7 Ruairi Dalton M10 Cork City 79:14 Fix
7 Raffy Dalton W21 Cork City 79:14 Fix
7 Malachy Dalton M10 Cork City 79:14 Fix
13 James Martin M10 Cork City 80:36 Fix
13 Lily O'Keeffe Cork City 80:36 Fix
13 Sean O'Keeffe Cork City 80:36 Fix
16 Martin W21 Cork City 81:00 Fix
16 Martin M21 Cork City 81:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland