info@orienteering.ie

Results

Currabinny Wood

03.01.2016

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 1

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 64:43
2 Tony Cotter M40 BOC/Ballincollig 66:23
3 Emer Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery 69:15
4 Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty 72:24
5 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 74:18
6 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 BOC?Ballycotton 75:29
7 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 75:59
8 Pat Murphy M55 BOC/Glasheen 92:22
9 Stephen Moore M40 Defence Forces 99:57
10 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M50 BOC/Ballycotton 100:13

Blue 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 69:05
2 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 76:36
3 Rory Costello M60 Kerry 93:49

Green 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Cotter M12 BOC/Ballincollig 50:46
2 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 54:44
3 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery 55:01
4 Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 58:24
5 Lynch x 5 BOC/Glanmire 61:01
5 Lucy Lynch W10 BOC/Glanmire 61:01
5 Molly Lynch W12 BOC/Glanmire 61:01
5 Rhona Lynch W21 BOC/Glanmire 61:01
5 Tadgh Lynch M21 BOC/Glanmire 61:01
10 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Bandon 65:04
11 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 67:52
12 Andrew Powell M40 BOC/Douglas 68:28
13 Oisin O'Sullivan M14 BOC/Clonakilty 70:39
Eoin Walshe M16 BOC/Coachford DNF

Red 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead O'Donoghue W21 BOC/Ballincollig 45:00
2 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 53:38
3 Yosef Hallahan M10 BOC/Cloyne 60:26
4 John Hallahan M40 BOC/Cloyne 60:32
5 Paddy Daly M65 BOC/Farranree 62:35
6 Margo Powell W40 BOC/Douglas 68:44
7 Guy Woodroffe M21 Crosshaven 109:15
7 Isabelle Woodroffe W12 Crosshaven 109:15
9 Nicki Woodroffe W10 Crosshaven 110:00
9 Rebecca Woodroffe W10 Crosshaven 110:00

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ann Marie Mulcahy W40 BOC/Ballintemple 51:04
1 Aoife Mulcahy W14 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 51:04
1 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 51:04
1 Kevin Mulcahy M40 BOC/Ballintemple 51:04
1 Sean Mulcahy M12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 51:04
6 Don O'Hanlon M35 BOC/Tivoli 54:22
7 Zane Kramina W10 Cork O/Thurles Presentation School 55:45
8 Billy Caball M70 BOC/Ballinlough 56:07
9 Robbie Williams M21 BOC/Leevale AC 57:50
10 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 82:20
11 Liam Moore M12 Carrigtwohill 85:11
11 Bernie Moore W21 Carrigtwohill 85:11
13 Rebecca O'Neill W10 BOC/Blackrock 86:15
14 Marc O'Neill M16 BOC/Blackrock 87:00
15 Theo Barray M10 BOC/Riverstick 91:22
16 Oliver Forde M10 Riverstick 93:40
17 Brian O'Reilly M60 BOC/Riverstick 93:50
17 Maryannik Barray W40 BOC/Riverstick 93:50

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Olive Hallahan W50 Leevale AC /Cloyne/BOC 39:44
2 Frank Burke M55 BOC/Rochestown 52:00
3 Teresa Moore W21 Carrigtwohill 59:40
3 Cian Moore M10 Carrigtwohill 59:40
5 Judith Meade W21 Cobh 68:14
5 Helen Cadogan W21 BOC/Cobh 68:14
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland