info@orienteering.ie

Results

Three Rock Wood

26.12.2015

St. Stephen's Day Fun Score Event

Short LONG

Short 13 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Oisin Wickham M14 Ajax 29:59
1 Oisin May M10 Three Rock 28:33
1 Caoimhe May W12 Three Rock 28:24
1 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 26:10
5 Anyta Richardson W55 Fingal 30:47
6 Sadhbh Hassett W10 Setanta 29:42
6 Joseph Kellet M12 Great Eastern Navigators 30:23
8 Scott Dunne M14 Three Rock 28:42
8 Jarvis Hodkinson M12 Great Eastern Navigators 26:03
8 Claire Walsh W70 Setanta 29:48
11 Dexter Hodkinson M14 Great Eastern Navigators 30:36
11 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 31:03
13 Gabrielle King W50 Fingal 31:01
13 Jakob Kellett M16 Great Eastern Navigators 27:38
13 Deirbhile Hassett W10 Setanta 32:23
13 Fionn Hassett M10 Setanta 32:26
17 Eden Kellet W10 Great Eastern Navigators 31:05
18 Neasan Brazil M16 Setanta 31:25
18 Faolan Brazil M21 Setanta 31:44
20 Joe Delaney Defence Forces 41:18
21 James Doherty M10 Great Eastern Navigators 44:53
21 Daniel Doherty 44:34
21 Michael Doherty 44:37
24 Giulia Doherty W10 Great Eastern Navigators 55:28
25 Marianne Doherty 56:59
25 Brendan Doherty M65 Great Eastern Navigators 53:44
27 Elaine Fitzgerald 70:29
28 Deirdre Nagle W60 Three Rock 83:50
28 M Foreman 83:50
30 Aideen/Ciara/Laila/Com Sheehan 106:45
31 Muriel Sobolewski 123:40

LONG 23 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Laurence Quinn M21 Great Eastern Navigators 46:01
1 Jonathan Quinn M20 University College Dublin 49:02
3 Colm Moran M21 Three Rock 50:12
4 Shane Lynch M35 Cork 55:19
5 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 49:53
6 Matthew Schepisi M21 47:45
7 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 48:04
8 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 52:10
9 Una May W45 Three Rock 55:09
10 John McGrath M21 Three Rock 46:10
10 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 54:37
12 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 51:08
13 Cian May M16 Three Rock 50:13
13 Cliona McCullough W20 Dublin University 47:48
13 Stephen Doorly M50 Great Eastern Navigators 49:55
13 Philip Brennan M50 Setanta 64:32
17 Gerald Duffy M40 Cork 50:36
17 Paul Keville M21 Setanta 64:43
19 Gerry Brady M60 Setanta 59:10
19 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 58:41
19 Stuart Scott M21 Dublin University 50:35
22 Mick Mangan Setanta 52:38
22 John Fitzsimons M55 47:25
22 Cian Fitzsimons 48:29
25 Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 49:45
25 Brian O MurchĂș 48:58
25 Ben Mangan Setanta 67:26
25 Anna Mangan Setanta 51:57
29 Killian Brennan M21 Curragh-Naas 62:45
29 Donal Wickham M50 Ajax 49:33
31 Sean O'Malley 49:28
31 Conor Walsh Three Rock 44:09
31 Nora Lalor W60 Great Eastern Navigators 43:41
34 Zoe Tyner W14 Setanta 48:09
34 Family Norwood 46:48
34 Ciaran Donaghy M50 Great Eastern Navigators 50:54
34 Aidan McCullough M14 Three Rock 50:22
38 Roisin Mangan Setanta 52:38
38 Derek Kellett M75 Great Eastern Navigators 40:27
38 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 45:13
38 Sophie Walsh W21 Setanta 43:52
38 Brendan McGrath M65 Three Rock 51:32
38 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 50:28
44 Shane Reid 48:05
44 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 48:30
44 Nadya Dunne W45 Three Rock 46:43
44 Mary Nolan W50 Three Rock 56:06
48 Brian Bell M45 Great Eastern Navigators 55:21
49 Colm Connaughton M40 54:39
49 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 54:17
51 Bebhinn Brennan 50:54
51 Garvey Hayden 39:30
51 Cliodhna Donaghy W14 Great Eastern Navigators 49:02
51 Andrew Booth 60:45
55 Eamon Coyle 37:18
55 Simon Coyle 37:23
55 Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 56:40
55 Matthew Walsh M14 Setanta 43:17
59 Aoife Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 51:02
59 James Cahill M45 Ajax 55:30
59 Tommie O'Malley 51:21
62 Roisin & Aisling O'Connor 53:09
62 Rhona McGrath Three Rock 53:53
62 James Curran M50 Setanta 64:06
62 Carin Gillbeg 44:16
66 Brid Ni Gheibin Ajax 44:01
67 Family Tyrell 52:48
Peter Cullen DNF
69 Vincent Walsh Giguere M14 Setanta 54:19
69 Melanie Walsh W45 Setanta 54:10
69 Elle Walsh Giguere W12 Setanta 54:15
Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
72 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 60:53
73 Clare Morris 69:53
74 Anna Cobbe Great Eastern Navigators 65:33
75 Callan Keatinge Great Eastern Navigators 66:09
75 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 92:38
77 Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta 89:00
77 Ed Crotty 64:34
77 Declan Delaney 64:36
80 Vincent Daly 64:23
81 Charlie O'Connell M55 Metro 77:23
81 Deirdre Ui Gheibin Ajax 72:06
83 Paddy Walsh M80 Setanta 72:58
84 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 93:12
85 Gemma Morris 89:16
86 Clare McElwain 102:15
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland