Results

Rochestown Woods

2015-12-20

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 8

Brown Blue Green Red Orange

Brown 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsW16BOC/Rosscarbery82:22
2Agris KraminsM21Cork87:53
3Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friers Walk96:48
4Aldis SkraucsM2198:18
5Tony CotterM45BOC/Ballincollig100:02
6Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Blackrock101:25
7Shane MurphyM40BOC/Douglas112:10
8Colin BuckleyM21Defence Forces123:11

Blue 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Garry O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown77:03
2Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid88:43
3Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery89:43
4Mike Mallahan x 2M45BOC/Cloyne94:35
5Barry WilliamsM21Midleton94:36

Green 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery84:23
2Liam CotterM12BOC/Ballincollig93:48
3Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig111:57
4Sarah TurnbullW16121:42
5Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig121:47

Red 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran CotterM14BOC/Ballincollig68:28
2Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Bandon84:44
3Paddy DalyM65BOC/Farranree86:52
4Nelius MurphyM50BOC/Glanmire90:36
5Yosuf HallahanM10BOC/Cloyne110:16
6John HallahanM40BOC/Cloyne110:23

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin RyanM1418th/19th Fermoy Scouts/BOC45:55
2Kevin MulcahyM40BOC/Ballintemple55:40
3Cian DwyerM14Midleton College56:35
3Lara DwyerW10Glounthaune56:35
5Michael DwyerM21Glounthaune57:00
6Aoife MulcahyW14BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise57:10
7Oisin FinnM1418th / 19th Fermoy Scouts / BOC57:15
8Sean MulcahyM12BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise60:07
9Ciara MulcahyW10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise60:20
10Sarah O'SullivanW10Eglantine69:00
11Adrian O'SullivanM21Douglas69:10
12Zane KraminaW10Cork O/Thurles Presentation School75:34
13Alannah O'HerlihyW10BOC/Blackrock/G.M.N.C.76:33
14Aidan O'HerlihyM21BOC/Blackrock77:00
15Helen CadoganW21BOC/Cobh96:30
15Ann DalyW21Midleton/Prague96:30
17Ailbhe RyanW1218th/19th Fermoy Scouts/BOC96:34
18Rebecca WalshW1218th/19th Fermoy Scouts/BOC97:27
19Pat HealyM5018th Fermoy Scouts / BOC97:40
20Chris DewhurstM2118th/19th Fermoy Scouts/BOC98:00
21Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire99:00
22Michael KennedyM10BOC/Kilbrittain99:28
22Daniel KennedyM14BOC/Kilbrittain99:28
24Joe BriceM10Bishopstown100:00
25Una BriceW12Bishopstown102:36
25Orla KennedyW10BOC/Kilbrittain102:36
27Caitlin JacksonW1618th/19th Fermoy Scouts/BOC103:22
28Brendan BriceM21Bishopstown104:42
29Brenda KennedyW21BOC/Kilbrittain105:00
29Frank KennedyM21BOC/Kilbrittain105:00

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie