Results

Kilworth Camp

2015-12-13

Munster Championships / (Pre-entry)

1 10 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9

1 11.250km 165m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darren BurkeM21LCork66:53
2Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21LUCCO/BOC67:52
3Conor ShortM21LCurragh-Naas69:50
4Ruairi ShortM21LCurragh-Naas71:14
5Eoin McCulloughM21LDublin University72:23
6Brian CorbettM21LCork82:19
7Donogh WallM21LCork83:30
8Christoph RohrmeierM21LDublin University84:18
9Killian BrennanM21LCurragh Naas98:45
10Colm O'HalloranM21LCork102:52
11Conrad DalyM21LCork104:09
12Kevin O'RiordanM21LSetanta118:28
13Stuart ScottM21LDublin University133:10

10 2.710km 40m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead YoungW10Fingal27:08
2Amy McCarthyW10Bishopstown27:18
3Hans van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators27:25
4Cian WickhamM10Ajax35:13
5Hugh WhelanM10Waterford36:29
6Zane KraminaW10Cork39:18
7Tivon TynerM10Setanta44:06
8Mia Kelly MorrishW10Cork O63:27
9Niamh CalleryW10Waterford72:22
Daragh YoungM10Fingal47:29N/C

2 9.800km 185m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ivan MillarM40Lagan Valley73:18
2Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces81:15
3Donal MurphyM35Bishopstown82:10
4Noel O'LearyM35Kerry87:45
5Ken O'NeillM40Defence Forces88:52
6Frank SpicakM35Western Eagles94:34
7Danny O'HareM35Cork94:41
8Colin BuckleyM40Defence Forces96:15
9Mark O'BrienM35Bishopstown105:26
10Nigel PimM40Waterford147:28

3 8.140km 130m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM45Setanta55:52
2Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM18Bishopstown56:56
3Ruairi LongM18Ajax57:11
4Niamh O'BoyleW21LCurragh-Naas60:46
5Conall WhelanM18Curragh-Naas60:47
6Derek ConerneyM45Western Eagles62:14
7Robert PimM18Waterford62:26
8Tony CotterM45Bishopstown70:52
9Gerald DuffyM45Cork73:36
10Colm O'SullivanM45Bishopstown74:49
11Roisin LongW21LUniversity College Dublin75:01
12Thomas CalleryM45Waterford77:09
13Olivia BaxterW21LLagan Valley80:24
14John RiordanM45Three Rock84:31
15Sharon LuceyW21LCork90:11
16Eibhlin ClearyW21LCork O99:16
17Ian MurphyM45Fingal103:51
18Donal McCarthyM45Bishopstown105:20
19Tony MaherM45Defence Forces110:24
20Mark LandeM45Defence Forces113:50
Finn van GelderenM45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Regina KellyW21LCurragh-NaasDNF

4 6.970km 145m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanM50Bishopstown54:45
2Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces56:09
3Pat O'DonovanM50Bishopstown60:23
4Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax61:18
5Paul SmythM50Ajax63:31
6Nuala CalleryW35Waterford65:21
7Willie FitzgeraldM50Cork66:47
8Mike LongM50Ajax68:48
9Claire O'BrienW35Cork O97:54
10Thomas PowerM50Waterford101:42
11Sarah Ní RuaircW35Fingal107:35

5 5.560km 110m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax33:46
2Eoin RiordanM16Three Rock38:48
3Agris KraminsM21SCork41:06
4Pat FarrellyM55Defence Forces43:06
5John O'DonovanM55Cork45:43
6Andrew CoxM55Waterford48:02
7Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas48:41
8Senan O' BoyleM55Curragh-Naas48:58
9Donal WickhamM21SAjax49:08
10Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators49:36
11Eadaoin MorrishW45Cork O51:05
12Steve PerkinsM55Bishopstown51:09
13Jim CallananM55Cork O51:49
14Andrew TurnerM16Cork52:45
15Clement CunninghamM16Bishopstown53:40
16Dan O'SullivanM16Bishopstown55:25
17Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators55:41
18Finn ConerneyM16Western Eagles57:43
19Fergal BuckleyM21SKerry57:46
20Dan McDonnellM16Cork59:20
21Aldis SkraucsM21SCork60:50
22Dara O'CleirighM16Ajax63:00
23Eileen YoungW45Fingal63:59
24Terry LeyM55Bishopstown66:17
25Natsuko CotterW45Bishopstown74:55
26Patrick MurphyM55Bishopstown87:52
27Fiona O'RiordanW45Cork91:56
Codi Kelly MorrishM16Cork ODNF

6 5.160km 110m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleW18Curragh-Naas38:35
2John McCulloughM60Three Rock47:39
3Pat HealyM60Curragh-Naas53:26
4Bernie O'BoyleW55Curragh-Naas57:37
5Ted LuceyM60Cork Schools57:47
6Deirdre Ni ChallanainW50Cork58:25
7Philip BaxterM60Lagan Valley59:06
8Niamh ConerneyW18Western Eagles59:35
9Elizabeth DeaneW55Cork60:14
10Denis PowerM60Cork68:02
11Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators78:37
12Catherine KingW50Ajax86:20
13Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators87:16
14Mary CurranW55Cork88:12
15Corentine De ToulgoetW18IND91:43

7 4.480km 85m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsW16Bishopstown37:47
2Eadaoin McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators47:38
3Ted FeehanM70Cork O47:39
4Zoë TynerW16Setanta50:43
5Robert O'ConnorM70Cork O51:33
6Helen BaxterW60Lagan Valley52:46
7Bernard CreedonM65Cork O53:44
8Donal BurkeM65Cork56:39
9Patrick ClearyM65Kerry58:09
10Norah O'BrienW16Cork60:58
11Barbara Foley-FisherW60MNAV61:54
12Jim O'DonovanM65Cork O63:50
13Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators68:35
14Clare NuttallW70Cork71:41
15Ailbhe CallananW16Cork O72:10
16Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60Three Rock72:13
17Ellen FeehanW60Cork75:11
18Jeni PimW21SWaterford78:39
19Cathleen MorrisonW21SAjax92:01
20Claire WalshW70Setanta105:32
21Brigid CoffeyW21SWaterford118:37
22Jackie McCavanaW21SGreat Eastern Navigators119:15
Ciaran YoungW21SFingal50:37N/C
Elaine SheridanW35Cork58:31N/C

8 3.690km 45m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank O'BrienM14Cork25:17
2Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock26:06
3Ciaran CotterM14Bishopstown29:51
4Darragh HoareM14Bishopstown34:17
5Oisin WickhamM14Ajax39:01
6Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators43:09
7Jordan PimW14Waterford50:11
8Aaron CoughlanM14Cork Schools54:32
9Darragh O GradyM14IND54:38
10Liam TwomeyM14Cork55:27
11Jessie Kelly MorrishW14Cork O65:25
12Angela McCarthyW21NBishopstown70:49
Peter MullanM18IND35:32N/C
Jeanne De ToulgoetW16IND57:44N/C

9 3.40km 40m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cuan RiordanM12Three Rock21:10
2Liam CotterM12Bishopstown22:37
3Tim McCarthyM12Bishopstown25:08
4Emmet O'CleirighM12Ajax28:29
5Eoghan WhelanM12Waterford28:40
6Aislinn CalleryW12Waterford35:50
7Patrick O GradyM12IND37:03
8Sam van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators39:34
9Orla YoungW12Fingal67:39
10Vera MurtaghW753 Rock88:47
Lucy McCarthyW12BishopstownDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds