Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

2015-12-02

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (B) 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 5th/6th Yr Girls (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.200km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna Donaghy1st Yr GirlsSt Dominic's College, Cabra12:29
2Jara Blasco1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray24:33
3Victoria Martin1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray26:54

1st Yr Boys 2.650km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean Pender1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School17:16
2Ignacio Vuignier1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School18:26
3Gabriel Barzu1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School20:15
4Rameel Rizwan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School22:09
5Stephen Egan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School23:46
6Mark Cusack1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School24:04
7Alex Barrett1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School25:18
8Maleek Adediran1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School29:00
9Oisin Murphy1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School30:11
10Ramish Rizwan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School31:01
11Ben Breen Martin1st Yr BoysWilson s Hospital School31:04
12Musashi Sweeney1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School33:03
13Lochlyn Walsh1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray35:24
14Jordan Galley1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray36:12
15Norbert Burnos1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray38:12
16Christian Keely1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray43:36
17Craig Browne1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray44:14
Maxim Mulligan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Alex Maher1st Yr BoysWilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Cian Kelly1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 3.0km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Molly Brown2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC17:30
2Aine McGuinness2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC32:39
3Melinda Szabo2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray33:20
4Weronika Roszczak2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray35:16
Ciara Simm2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Victoria Knox2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.830km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Quinless2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School21:18
2Ben McDowell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School22:42
3Dan Barzu2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School28:35
4David Harney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School29:01
5Niall Harrington2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:05
6Eoin Kearney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC32:33
7Daniel O'Connell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School33:11
8Sean Tjong2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:27
9Eden O'Reilly2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School36:34
10Jack Morgan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC36:35
11Fulton Pennington2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School36:49
12Peter Aherne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School37:24
13Cian Brennan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School38:25
14Toche Kingley2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School39:14
15Jack Fitzgerald2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:32
16Ted Healy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School41:17
17Sean Byrne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School42:40
18Cormac Harte2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School44:19
19James Lowsley O'Connor2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray45:58
20Miquel Byrne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School46:33
21Scott Tomas2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School51:00
22Kyle Walsh2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray53:42
23Noah Redmond2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School54:57
24Cian O'Dowd2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray56:51
25Nathan McDonnell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School58:11
Manus Cannon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Patrick Fannon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF

TY Girls (A) 3.510km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachael ArmstrongTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC27:09
2Shauna GurhyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC27:27
3Caoimhe LynhamTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC29:20

TY Boys (A) 4.720km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maitiu O'SuilleabhainTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School27:37
2Sean NagleTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC28:55
3Ross CroweTY Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School34:02
4Arif OgunseyeTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray35:25
5Cian NolanTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School35:43
6Niall HeaneyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School36:34
7John AherneTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School37:41
8German BlascoTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray39:40
9Gerhard KalschueTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School40:31
10Conor RocheTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC45:00
11Miguel TorrinsTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School49:08
12Liam Mahon BuggyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School57:24
13Sean MillsTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School63:06
14Sean O'DowdTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray67:45
Benjamin GrauTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Akshay JoyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Jenson SajuTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Manuel CoppolaTY Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Dylan HutchinsonTY Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 4.40km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ariana Harris5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Wilson s Hospital School31:34
2Ciara Olden5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC45:04
3Jean O'Brien5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC47:02
Aoife Simm5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Ailbhe Healy5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.930km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ryan Keely5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray43:38
2Gary Short5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray45:14
3Matthew Brennan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray51:05
4Stuart Cunningham5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School54:57
5Tom Manning5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School63:54
6Euan Hollidge5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School67:09
7Callum Wilson5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School69:19
8Edward Mansfield5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School72:39
9Galo Berrini5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School92:08
10Gabriel Diaz Garcia5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School94:57
11Christopher Lund5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School97:42
12Arturo De La Torre5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson s Hospital School114:48
Paul O'Neill5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

TY Girls (B) 3.0km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marta BlanzacoTY Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School60:09

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 3.590km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Kelly5th/6th Yr Boys (B)St Kilians CS Bray42:48

5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 3.0km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Suzie Millar5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital School34:20
Paloma Ortiz Botella5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF
Alejandra Chicheri5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Wilson s Hospital SchoolDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds