info@orienteering.ie

Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

02.12.2015

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (B) 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 5th/6th Yr Girls (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.200km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cliodhna Donaghy 1st Yr Girls St Dominic's College, Cabra 12:29
2 Jara Blasco 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray 24:33
3 Victoria Martin 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray 26:54

1st Yr Boys 2.650km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Pender 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 17:16
2 Ignacio Vuignier 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 18:26
3 Gabriel Barzu 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 20:15
4 Rameel Rizwan 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 22:09
5 Stephen Egan 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 23:46
6 Mark Cusack 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 24:04
7 Alex Barrett 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 25:18
8 Maleek Adediran 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 29:00
9 Oisin Murphy 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 30:11
10 Ramish Rizwan 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 31:01
11 Ben Breen Martin 1st Yr Boys Wilson s Hospital School 31:04
12 Musashi Sweeney 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park School 33:03
13 Lochlyn Walsh 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 35:24
14 Jordan Galley 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 36:12
15 Norbert Burnos 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 38:12
16 Christian Keely 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 43:36
17 Craig Browne 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 44:14
Maxim Mulligan 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Alex Maher 1st Yr Boys Wilson s Hospital School DNF
Cian Kelly 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray DNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 3.0km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Molly Brown 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 17:30
2 Aine McGuinness 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 32:39
3 Melinda Szabo 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 33:20
4 Weronika Roszczak 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 35:16
Ciara Simm 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Victoria Knox 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.830km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Quinless 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 21:18
2 Ben McDowell 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 22:42
3 Dan Barzu 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 28:35
4 David Harney 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 29:01
5 Niall Harrington 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 29:05
6 Eoin Kearney 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 32:33
7 Daniel O'Connell 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 33:11
8 Sean Tjong 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 34:27
9 Eden O'Reilly 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 36:34
10 Jack Morgan 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 36:35
11 Fulton Pennington 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 36:49
12 Peter Aherne 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 37:24
13 Cian Brennan 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 38:25
14 Toche Kingley 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 39:14
15 Jack Fitzgerald 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 40:32
16 Ted Healy 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 41:17
17 Sean Byrne 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 42:40
18 Cormac Harte 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 44:19
19 James Lowsley O'Connor 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 45:58
20 Miquel Byrne 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 46:33
21 Scott Tomas 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 51:00
22 Kyle Walsh 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 53:42
23 Noah Redmond 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 54:57
24 Cian O'Dowd 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 56:51
25 Nathan McDonnell 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 58:11
Manus Cannon 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
Patrick Fannon 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School DNF

TY Girls (A) 3.510km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rachael Armstrong TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 27:09
2 Shauna Gurhy TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 27:27
3 Caoimhe Lynham TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 29:20

TY Boys (A) 4.720km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Maitiu O'Suilleabhain TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 27:37
2 Sean Nagle TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 28:55
3 Ross Crowe TY Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 34:02
4 Arif Ogunseye TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 35:25
5 Cian Nolan TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 35:43
6 Niall Heaney TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 36:34
7 John Aherne TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 37:41
8 German Blasco TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 39:40
9 Gerhard Kalschue TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 40:31
10 Conor Roche TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 45:00
11 Miguel Torrins TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 49:08
12 Liam Mahon Buggy TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 57:24
13 Sean Mills TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School 63:06
14 Sean O'Dowd TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 67:45
Benjamin Grau TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
Akshay Joy TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
Jenson Saju TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park School DNF
Manuel Coppola TY Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School DNF
Dylan Hutchinson TY Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School DNF

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 4.40km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ariana Harris 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Wilson s Hospital School 31:34
2 Ciara Olden 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 45:04
3 Jean O'Brien 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 47:02
Aoife Simm 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Ailbhe Healy 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.930km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ryan Keely 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 43:38
2 Gary Short 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 45:14
3 Matthew Brennan 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 51:05
4 Stuart Cunningham 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 54:57
5 Tom Manning 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 63:54
6 Euan Hollidge 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 67:09
7 Callum Wilson 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 69:19
8 Edward Mansfield 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 72:39
9 Galo Berrini 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 92:08
10 Gabriel Diaz Garcia 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 94:57
11 Christopher Lund 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 97:42
12 Arturo De La Torre 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson s Hospital School 114:48
Paul O'Neill 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF

TY Girls (B) 3.0km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Marta Blanzaco TY Girls (B) Wilson s Hospital School 60:09

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 3.590km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Kelly 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) St Kilians CS Bray 42:48

5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 3.0km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Suzie Millar 5th/6th Yr Girls (B) Wilson s Hospital School 34:20
Paloma Ortiz Botella 5th/6th Yr Girls (B) Wilson s Hospital School DNF
Alejandra Chicheri 5th/6th Yr Girls (B) Wilson s Hospital School DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland