Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

2015-11-18

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys Beginners

5th Class Girls 2.190km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ava Purcell5th Class GirlsSkryne NS17:15
2Anna McCarthy5th Class GirlsKildare Place School17:41
3Ciara Hartford5th Class GirlsCorduff ns18:20
4Joanna Laughran5th Class GirlsKildare Place School20:02
5Molly Kelly-O'Riordan & Emma Fitzgibbon5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton21:16
6Moya Tobin & Amy Comerford5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton22:24
7Charlotte Burge & Emma Clerkin5th Class GirlsKildare Place School22:32
8Megan Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS23:12
9Elle Walsh Giguere5th Class GirlsSt. Pius NS Terenure23:26
10Mia Kennedy & Amy O'Gorman5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton23:31
11Sophie Hendy & Georgia May Staunton5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton23:38
12Ciara Smyth5th Class GirlsSkryne NS23:39
13Aimee O' Farrell & Juliette Fuller5th Class GirlsBurrow NS24:25
14Lauren Hickey5th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:40
15Jane Moore5th Class GirlsSt. Pius NS Terenure25:05
16Aimee-Rose Fitzmaurice & Ella Vaughan5th Class GirlsKildare Place School25:44
17Chloe Kinsella & Millie Poskitt5th Class GirlsKildare Place School26:09
18Shonagh Murphy5th Class GirlsCorduff ns26:10
19Esmee Breakwell & Aoife Gilbourne5th Class GirlsKildare Place School26:26
20Clodagh Gilmor & Freya Magee5th Class GirlsKildare Place School26:52
21Charlotte Hayes5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:14
22Steffi Finegan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:25
23Amy Breslin & Laura Clerkin5th Class GirlsKildare Place School27:27
24Suki Bailey5th Class GirlsKildare Place School27:42
25Sarah Doyle & Sophie O'Connor5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton28:02
26Katelyn Morrissey Linehan5th Class GirlsCorduff ns29:16
27Almha Fitzpatrick 7 Isabelle Pierce5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton29:55
28Moya Silke & Ava Thorton5th Class GirlsKildare Place School30:11
29Caitlin Evoy5th Class GirlsSt. Pius NS Terenure30:21
30Gemma Brady & Sarah Bolger5th Class GirlsBurrow NS30:50
31Niamh McKeown5th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:53
32Emma Coogan & Anastasia Brosnan5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton31:28
33Sasha Guirey5th Class GirlsSkryne NS31:35
34Rachael Whearty5th Class GirlsCorduff ns32:08
35Niamh Cahill5th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:06
36Samantha Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:32
37Sophia Crawford & Esme Lawless5th Class GirlsBurrow NS33:39
38Sophie Hogan & Mimi Kelly5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton33:42
39georgia Lawlor & Emily Maguire5th Class GirlsKildare Place School36:10
40Martha Arnold5th Class GirlsCorduff ns39:37
41Kellie Maher Byrne5th Class GirlsTinahely NS42:19
42Abby Keating & Annaleigh O'Neill5th Class GirlsTinahely NS46:39
43Meagan Boud & Julieanne Furlong5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton55:37
44Ashleigh Farrell & Tasha Farrell5th Class GirlsTinahely NS61:35
45Annie Byrne & Róisín Donlon5th Class GirlsTinahely NS65:07
46Carla Kelly & Molly O'Dare5th Class GirlsTinahely NS74:32
Grace O'Donnell & Fracen Takaicavili5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Abby Mc Carton & Ella O'Keeffe5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Antonia Donnellan & Jessica Mc Evoy5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Robyn Hamilton & Caitlin Jameson5th Class GirlsTinahely NSDNF
Sarah McMorrow & Kim Kearney5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Sophie Jones & Katie Hines5th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Amy Davies & Charlotte Cooke5th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Abigail Nowlan & Aoife McMahon5th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Sophie Gallagher & Aoife Elizabeth McMahon5th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF

5th Class Boys 2.800km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John O'Regan5th Class BoysSkryne NS16:27
2Andrew Nolan5th Class BoysSkryne NS18:26
3John Finnerty5th Class BoysSkryne NS18:27
4Cillian Moss5th Class BoysSkryne NS21:42
5Luca Boran & Joshua Molyneux5th Class BoysBurrow NS22:54
6Bahn Delemere5th Class BoysSkryne NS23:34
7Jack Thornton5th Class BoysKildare Place School24:12
8Rory Weldon5th Class BoysCorduff ns24:19
9Ben Armstrong5th Class BoysSkryne NS24:35
10Conor Ward5th Class BoysSkryne NS24:37
11Lorcan Deely5th Class BoysKildare Place School25:35
12Conor Whitaker5th Class BoysKildare Place School26:15
13James Dardis5th Class BoysSkryne NS26:59
14Mark Swan5th Class BoysSkryne NS27:11
15Aaron Adam5th Class BoysSkryne NS27:56
16Jack McGinn5th Class BoysKildare Place School28:01
17Mark Doran5th Class BoysCorduff ns28:09
18Ethan Thoms5th Class BoysCorduff ns28:21
19Jody Browne5th Class BoysKildare Place School28:24
20Shane O'Connor5th Class BoysSkryne NS28:59
21Callum Piner5th Class BoysCorduff ns29:17
22Ben Grogan5th Class BoysSkryne NS29:58
23Alex Schmeider5th Class BoysSkryne NS30:20
24Gavin Butterly5th Class BoysCorduff ns30:21
25Ben Moore5th Class BoysCorduff ns31:11
26Cian Cullen & Simon Cunningham5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton31:14
27Jack Taylor5th Class BoysCorduff ns32:24
28Harry Gaines5th Class BoysCorduff ns34:19
29Charlie Lappin & Ross McKiernan5th Class BoysBurrow NS34:23
30Daniel Slein & Brandyn Droomgoole5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton35:03
31Thady Lydon5th Class BoysKildare Place School38:27
32James McGrath & Donagh Kelly5th Class BoysBurrow NS38:53
33Mark Foley5th Class BoysCorduff ns40:19
34Oscar Randles5th Class BoysKildare Place School40:49
35Jack Gilroy & Dylan Flanagan5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton41:03
36Ethan Banks & David Dunne5th Class BoysBurrow NS42:06
37Hugo Chaloner5th Class BoysKildare Place School43:02
38Ross Sheppard5th Class BoysCorduff ns43:26
39Boris Ivanoff & Kevin Murray5th Class BoysTinahely NS43:27
40Blaise Swan & Logan O'Neill5th Class BoysBurrow NS44:42
41Ed Gaffney & Denis McCarrick5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton45:15
42David Stack & Conor Cribbin5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton45:32
43Larry Kinsella & James McDonald5th Class BoysTinahely NS50:59
44Paul Butterfield5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino52:20
45Ryan Bolger & Jack Gallagher5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton52:25
46James Connolly & Declan Cooper5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton66:01
Ivor Cuddy & Kate Collins5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Glen Myron & Zach Horan5th Class BoysTinahely NSDNF
Josh McLaughlin & Jeffrey Murphy5th Class BoysTinahely NSDNF
Darragh Hayden & Daniel Wright5th Class BoysTinahely NSDNF
Jack Dennis & Michael Loughney5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Sean McPhillips & Dylan Morrrow5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Josh Fallon & Conor White5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Colin Buckley & Paul McCormack5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Ben Coffey & Dara Power5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Dylan Moran & Cian Egan5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Cian O'Byrne & Luca Raso5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Seán Spain & Luke Kellett5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Conor McGloughlin & David Kiernan5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Oscar Seymour & Jack Newman5th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Cathal Killian5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire MarinoDNF
Ryan Boyd5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF

6th Class Girls 2.430km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ellie Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS15:35
2Amy O'Dowd6th Class GirlsSkryne NS18:49
3Emily Pryce6th Class GirlsSt. Pius NS Terenure19:43
4Caragh Conway6th Class GirlsSkryne NS21:30
5Emily Bentley6th Class GirlsCorduff ns21:37
6Katie Cullen6th Class GirlsSkryne NS23:57
7Aoife Darlington6th Class GirlsCorduff ns24:51
8Harriet Smart6th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:03
9Isabella Rafter6th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:50
10Roisin O'Dowd6th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:13
11Hannah Fowler6th Class GirlsSt. Pius NS Terenure27:21
12Lucy Wilkinson6th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:46
13Amelia Cunniam-Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS28:23
14Ellie Boothroyd & Kate O'Connor6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton28:31
15Hannah Briscoe6th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:23
16Tara O'Keeffe & Jodi Murphy6th Class GirlsTinahely NS30:07
17Grace Bonar & Nicole Stronge6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton30:26
18Aisling O'Connor & Liadh Murphy6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton31:43
19Daisy Connor6th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:10
20Eve McMahon & Genevieve Murphy6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton32:35
21Celine Simunyu6th Class GirlsKildare Place School35:34
22Yanna Quinn6th Class GirlsBurrow NS36:49
23Patricija Metra & Ciara Kelly6th Class GirlsTinahely NS37:13
24Liv Torfeldt & Siúin Woods6th Class GirlsKildare Place School37:25
25Beth Heslin, Alice Moran, Tatiana Menendez6th Class GirlsKildare Place School37:44
26Grace Woods6th Class GirlsBurrow NS37:58
27Sophie Farnan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:30
28Isabella Gulmann6th Class GirlsBurrow NS46:12
29Amy Larkin6th Class GirlsBurrow NS46:49
30Sophie Gleeson6th Class GirlsBurrow NS47:13
31Jane McGurrin & Erin O'Flaherty6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton47:23
32Alannah Davitt6th Class GirlsBurrow NS49:10
33Ellie Gordon & Ella McIhinney6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton49:40
34Orna Hickey6th Class GirlsBurrow NS50:48
35Emma Flanagan & Hannah Brennan6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton54:23
36Alanna Berritt & Orla O'Mahony6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton56:27
37Emma Bonar & Lauren Abraham6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton63:11
38Sarah Jane McNevin6th Class GirlsBurrow NS63:47
39Sarah Maher6th Class GirlsBurrow NS66:19
40Erika Bresnan & Nicole Ingle6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton67:34
Elysia Cahill & Jools Aungier6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Ruth Lacy & Leah Kelly6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Aisling Griffin & Lauren L'Estrange6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Sarah h Jane Smith & Emma Flynn6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Rachel Hughes & Emma Dineen6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Beth Murray & Kate Gilmer6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Charlotte Quinn6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Nicole Jackson6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Mia Quinn6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Daniella Clinton McElvaney & Preeti Promod Kale6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNF
Keeva Mallin & Lara O'Connel6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNF
Lucina Ho6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Ellen Browne6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNF
Ella Boo Griffith6th Class GirlsCorduff nsDNF
Katie Gavin6th Class GirlsCorduff nsDNF

6th Class Boys 3.40km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Simon Barrett6th Class BoysCorduff ns18:45
2Cain Flanagan6th Class BoysSkryne NS22:23
3Killian Cahill6th Class BoysSkryne NS23:19
4Fionn Mulhall & Ben Slein6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton23:34
5Jack Swan6th Class BoysSkryne NS23:55
6Conor McLoughlin6th Class BoysSkryne NS25:26
7Luke Crawley6th Class BoysSkryne NS25:28
8Sean Murphy6th Class BoysSt. Pius NS Terenure26:21
9Harvey Aaron6th Class BoysSkryne NS26:29
10Conor Murphy6th Class BoysCorduff ns28:19
11Paddy Wright6th Class BoysSkryne NS28:27
12Keelan Harford6th Class BoysCorduff ns29:17
12Jake Kelly6th Class BoysTinahely NS29:17
14Scott Armstrong6th Class BoysSkryne NS29:44
15Sean Barry & Mark McGahey6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton29:47
16Caimin Kenny6th Class BoysKildare Place School29:52
17Drew Flanagan6th Class BoysBurrow NS30:03
18Stan O'Beirne6th Class BoysSt. Pius NS Terenure30:12
19Cian Ziglinski6th Class BoysKildare Place School31:00
20Henry Horne6th Class BoysSt. Pius NS Terenure31:49
21Hugh Burke6th Class BoysKildare Place School33:02
22Luke Pettigrew6th Class BoysSkryne NS34:11
23Dominik Jakobczak6th Class BoysTinahely NS34:26
24Ciaran Murphy6th Class BoysCorduff ns34:38
25Andrew White6th Class BoysSkryne NS36:34
26David Quinn6th Class BoysTinahely NS38:52
27Luke Dee Browne & Ben Walker6th Class BoysKildare Place School38:55
28Oisín Gorman6th Class BoysTinahely NS39:02
29Cillian McHale6th Class BoysKildare Place School41:57
30Cathal Kerrigan6th Class BoysCorduff ns42:25
31Miles Rich O'Shea & Jack O'Beirne6th Class BoysKildare Place School46:19
32Sean Bollard6th Class BoysCorduff ns47:19
33Brandon Nangle6th Class BoysBurrow NS51:49
34Finn Colgan & Daragh McGoldrick6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton52:31
35Owen Hedderman & Ross Lawless6th Class BoysTinahely NS53:06
36Oisín Hayden & Liam Byrne6th Class BoysTinahely NS53:33
37Jack Maguire6th Class BoysBurrow NS55:21
37Conor Cox6th Class BoysBurrow NS55:21
39Johnnie Blake6th Class BoysBurrow NS59:10
40Cian Kavanagh6th Class BoysCorduff ns60:30
41Kai Jackson6th Class BoysBurrow NS63:05
42Rory O'Dare & Dylan Nolan6th Class BoysTinahely NS67:21
43Gavin Fogarty6th Class BoysBurrow NS78:40
44Ciaran Bolger6th Class BoysBurrow NS86:48
45Ronan O'Connell & Ciaran Malone6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton106:38
46Colm Murphy & Ronan Reid6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton110:39
Harry Frizelle & Joseph Boyle6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Leo Nash & Rory Cipriani6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Andrew Carson & Hugh Turvey6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Sean Ireland & Arron Duffy6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Sean Cassidy & Dylan Hennessey6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Mark Dillon & Tony McNally6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Aedan L'Estrange6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Leo Vaughan & Max Kaye6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Hugo Martin & Zach Cooper6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Zach Baird & Charlie Thomson6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Adam Harris6th Class BoysCorduff nsDNF
Finn Hallwood6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Sam Hendrick6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNF
Adam Dowling6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Vincent Walsh Giguere6th Class BoysSt. Pius NS TerenureDNF

Beginners 1.980km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Calum Bousfield & Ethan LeeBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide13:31
2Oliver Jeffrey Carrick & Tommy McGeachieBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide14:51
3Isabel Grogan & Ruth HildebrandBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide16:15
4Darragh Lynch & JJ TobinBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide16:50
5Finn Elingboe & Ammanuvel AliasBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide16:53
6Luke Dewhurst & Jamie RamageBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide18:39
7Jack McDowell & Adam KinsellaBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide19:01
8Mate Nagy & Morgan HopkinsBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide19:37
9Ben Conolly & Axel RingBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide20:14
10Josh Danker & Ross RylandsBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide22:21
11Amelie Kearney & Holly IversBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide23:13
12Ava Craig & Stephanie Ga-asBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide25:45
13Caitlin Morrow & Toni DalyBeginnersSt Andrews NS Malahide31:03

Action took 0.005 seconds