info@orienteering.ie

Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

18.11.2015

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys Beginners

5th Class Girls 2.190km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ava Purcell 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 17:15
2 Anna McCarthy 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 17:41
3 Ciara Hartford 5th Class Girls Corduff ns 18:20
4 Joanna Laughran 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 20:02
5 Molly Kelly-O'Riordan & Emma Fitzgibbon 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 21:16
6 Moya Tobin & Amy Comerford 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 22:24
7 Charlotte Burge & Emma Clerkin 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 22:32
8 Megan Clarke 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 23:12
9 Elle Walsh Giguere 5th Class Girls St. Pius NS Terenure 23:26
10 Mia Kennedy & Amy O'Gorman 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 23:31
11 Sophie Hendy & Georgia May Staunton 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 23:38
12 Ciara Smyth 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 23:39
13 Aimee O' Farrell & Juliette Fuller 5th Class Girls Burrow NS 24:25
14 Lauren Hickey 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 24:40
15 Jane Moore 5th Class Girls St. Pius NS Terenure 25:05
16 Aimee-Rose Fitzmaurice & Ella Vaughan 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 25:44
17 Chloe Kinsella & Millie Poskitt 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 26:09
18 Shonagh Murphy 5th Class Girls Corduff ns 26:10
19 Esmee Breakwell & Aoife Gilbourne 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 26:26
20 Clodagh Gilmor & Freya Magee 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 26:52
21 Charlotte Hayes 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 27:14
22 Steffi Finegan 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 27:25
23 Amy Breslin & Laura Clerkin 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 27:27
24 Suki Bailey 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 27:42
25 Sarah Doyle & Sophie O'Connor 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 28:02
26 Katelyn Morrissey Linehan 5th Class Girls Corduff ns 29:16
27 Almha Fitzpatrick 7 Isabelle Pierce 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 29:55
28 Moya Silke & Ava Thorton 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 30:11
29 Caitlin Evoy 5th Class Girls St. Pius NS Terenure 30:21
30 Gemma Brady & Sarah Bolger 5th Class Girls Burrow NS 30:50
31 Niamh McKeown 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 30:53
32 Emma Coogan & Anastasia Brosnan 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 31:28
33 Sasha Guirey 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 31:35
34 Rachael Whearty 5th Class Girls Corduff ns 32:08
35 Niamh Cahill 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 33:06
36 Samantha Clarke 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 33:32
37 Sophia Crawford & Esme Lawless 5th Class Girls Burrow NS 33:39
38 Sophie Hogan & Mimi Kelly 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 33:42
39 georgia Lawlor & Emily Maguire 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 36:10
40 Martha Arnold 5th Class Girls Corduff ns 39:37
41 Kellie Maher Byrne 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 42:19
42 Abby Keating & Annaleigh O'Neill 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 46:39
43 Meagan Boud & Julieanne Furlong 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 55:37
44 Ashleigh Farrell & Tasha Farrell 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 61:35
45 Annie Byrne & Róisín Donlon 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 65:07
46 Carla Kelly & Molly O'Dare 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS 74:32
Grace O'Donnell & Fracen Takaicavili 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Abby Mc Carton & Ella O'Keeffe 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Antonia Donnellan & Jessica Mc Evoy 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Robyn Hamilton & Caitlin Jameson 5th Class Girls Tinahely NS DNF
Sarah McMorrow & Kim Kearney 5th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Sophie Jones & Katie Hines 5th Class Girls Burrow NS DNF
Amy Davies & Charlotte Cooke 5th Class Girls Burrow NS DNF
Abigail Nowlan & Aoife McMahon 5th Class Girls Burrow NS DNF
Sophie Gallagher & Aoife Elizabeth McMahon 5th Class Girls Burrow NS DNF

5th Class Boys 2.800km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John O'Regan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 16:27
2 Andrew Nolan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 18:26
3 John Finnerty 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 18:27
4 Cillian Moss 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 21:42
5 Luca Boran & Joshua Molyneux 5th Class Boys Burrow NS 22:54
6 Bahn Delemere 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 23:34
7 Jack Thornton 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 24:12
8 Rory Weldon 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 24:19
9 Ben Armstrong 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 24:35
10 Conor Ward 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 24:37
11 Lorcan Deely 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 25:35
12 Conor Whitaker 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 26:15
13 James Dardis 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 26:59
14 Mark Swan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 27:11
15 Aaron Adam 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 27:56
16 Jack McGinn 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 28:01
17 Mark Doran 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 28:09
18 Ethan Thoms 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 28:21
19 Jody Browne 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 28:24
20 Shane O'Connor 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:59
21 Callum Piner 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 29:17
22 Ben Grogan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 29:58
23 Alex Schmeider 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 30:20
24 Gavin Butterly 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 30:21
25 Ben Moore 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 31:11
26 Cian Cullen & Simon Cunningham 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 31:14
27 Jack Taylor 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 32:24
28 Harry Gaines 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 34:19
29 Charlie Lappin & Ross McKiernan 5th Class Boys Burrow NS 34:23
30 Daniel Slein & Brandyn Droomgoole 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 35:03
31 Thady Lydon 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 38:27
32 James McGrath & Donagh Kelly 5th Class Boys Burrow NS 38:53
33 Mark Foley 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 40:19
34 Oscar Randles 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 40:49
35 Jack Gilroy & Dylan Flanagan 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 41:03
36 Ethan Banks & David Dunne 5th Class Boys Burrow NS 42:06
37 Hugo Chaloner 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 43:02
38 Ross Sheppard 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 43:26
39 Boris Ivanoff & Kevin Murray 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS 43:27
40 Blaise Swan & Logan O'Neill 5th Class Boys Burrow NS 44:42
41 Ed Gaffney & Denis McCarrick 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 45:15
42 David Stack & Conor Cribbin 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 45:32
43 Larry Kinsella & James McDonald 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS 50:59
44 Paul Butterfield 5th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire Marino 52:20
45 Ryan Bolger & Jack Gallagher 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 52:25
46 James Connolly & Declan Cooper 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 66:01
Ivor Cuddy & Kate Collins 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Glen Myron & Zach Horan 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS DNF
Josh McLaughlin & Jeffrey Murphy 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS DNF
Darragh Hayden & Daniel Wright 5th Class Boys Tinahely NS DNF
Jack Dennis & Michael Loughney 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Sean McPhillips & Dylan Morrrow 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Josh Fallon & Conor White 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Colin Buckley & Paul McCormack 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Ben Coffey & Dara Power 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Dylan Moran & Cian Egan 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Cian O'Byrne & Luca Raso 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Seán Spain & Luke Kellett 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Conor McGloughlin & David Kiernan 5th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Oscar Seymour & Jack Newman 5th Class Boys Burrow NS DNF
Cathal Killian 5th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire Marino DNF
Ryan Boyd 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School DNF

6th Class Girls 2.430km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ellie Murphy 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 15:35
2 Amy O'Dowd 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 18:49
3 Emily Pryce 6th Class Girls St. Pius NS Terenure 19:43
4 Caragh Conway 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 21:30
5 Emily Bentley 6th Class Girls Corduff ns 21:37
6 Katie Cullen 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 23:57
7 Aoife Darlington 6th Class Girls Corduff ns 24:51
8 Harriet Smart 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 26:03
9 Isabella Rafter 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 26:50
10 Roisin O'Dowd 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 27:13
11 Hannah Fowler 6th Class Girls St. Pius NS Terenure 27:21
12 Lucy Wilkinson 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 27:46
13 Amelia Cunniam-Murphy 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 28:23
14 Ellie Boothroyd & Kate O'Connor 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 28:31
15 Hannah Briscoe 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 29:23
16 Tara O'Keeffe & Jodi Murphy 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 30:07
17 Grace Bonar & Nicole Stronge 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 30:26
18 Aisling O'Connor & Liadh Murphy 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 31:43
19 Daisy Connor 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 32:10
20 Eve McMahon & Genevieve Murphy 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 32:35
21 Celine Simunyu 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 35:34
22 Yanna Quinn 6th Class Girls Burrow NS 36:49
23 Patricija Metra & Ciara Kelly 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 37:13
24 Liv Torfeldt & Siúin Woods 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 37:25
25 Beth Heslin, Alice Moran, Tatiana Menendez 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School 37:44
26 Grace Woods 6th Class Girls Burrow NS 37:58
27 Sophie Farnan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 40:30
28 Isabella Gulmann 6th Class Girls Burrow NS 46:12
29 Amy Larkin 6th Class Girls Burrow NS 46:49
30 Sophie Gleeson 6th Class Girls Burrow NS 47:13
31 Jane McGurrin & Erin O'Flaherty 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 47:23
32 Alannah Davitt 6th Class Girls Burrow NS 49:10
33 Ellie Gordon & Ella McIhinney 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 49:40
34 Orna Hickey 6th Class Girls Burrow NS 50:48
35 Emma Flanagan & Hannah Brennan 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 54:23
36 Alanna Berritt & Orla O'Mahony 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 56:27
37 Emma Bonar & Lauren Abraham 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 63:11
38 Sarah Jane McNevin 6th Class Girls Burrow NS 63:47
39 Sarah Maher 6th Class Girls Burrow NS 66:19
40 Erika Bresnan & Nicole Ingle 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton 67:34
Elysia Cahill & Jools Aungier 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Ruth Lacy & Leah Kelly 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Aisling Griffin & Lauren L'Estrange 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Sarah h Jane Smith & Emma Flynn 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Rachel Hughes & Emma Dineen 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Beth Murray & Kate Gilmer 6th Class Girls St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Charlotte Quinn 6th Class Girls Burrow NS DNF
Nicole Jackson 6th Class Girls Burrow NS DNF
Mia Quinn 6th Class Girls Burrow NS DNF
Daniella Clinton McElvaney & Preeti Promod Kale 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF
Keeva Mallin & Lara O'Connel 6th Class Girls Kildare Place School DNF
Lucina Ho 6th Class Girls Burrow NS DNF
Ellen Browne 6th Class Girls Burrow NS DNF
Ella Boo Griffith 6th Class Girls Corduff ns DNF
Katie Gavin 6th Class Girls Corduff ns DNF

6th Class Boys 3.40km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Simon Barrett 6th Class Boys Corduff ns 18:45
2 Cain Flanagan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 22:23
3 Killian Cahill 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 23:19
4 Fionn Mulhall & Ben Slein 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 23:34
5 Jack Swan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 23:55
6 Conor McLoughlin 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 25:26
7 Luke Crawley 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 25:28
8 Sean Murphy 6th Class Boys St. Pius NS Terenure 26:21
9 Harvey Aaron 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 26:29
10 Conor Murphy 6th Class Boys Corduff ns 28:19
11 Paddy Wright 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:27
12 Keelan Harford 6th Class Boys Corduff ns 29:17
12 Jake Kelly 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 29:17
14 Scott Armstrong 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 29:44
15 Sean Barry & Mark McGahey 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 29:47
16 Caimin Kenny 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 29:52
17 Drew Flanagan 6th Class Boys Burrow NS 30:03
18 Stan O'Beirne 6th Class Boys St. Pius NS Terenure 30:12
19 Cian Ziglinski 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 31:00
20 Henry Horne 6th Class Boys St. Pius NS Terenure 31:49
21 Hugh Burke 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 33:02
22 Luke Pettigrew 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 34:11
23 Dominik Jakobczak 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 34:26
24 Ciaran Murphy 6th Class Boys Corduff ns 34:38
25 Andrew White 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 36:34
26 David Quinn 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 38:52
27 Luke Dee Browne & Ben Walker 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 38:55
28 Oisín Gorman 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 39:02
29 Cillian McHale 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 41:57
30 Cathal Kerrigan 6th Class Boys Corduff ns 42:25
31 Miles Rich O'Shea & Jack O'Beirne 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School 46:19
32 Sean Bollard 6th Class Boys Corduff ns 47:19
33 Brandon Nangle 6th Class Boys Burrow NS 51:49
34 Finn Colgan & Daragh McGoldrick 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 52:31
35 Owen Hedderman & Ross Lawless 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 53:06
36 Oisín Hayden & Liam Byrne 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 53:33
37 Jack Maguire 6th Class Boys Burrow NS 55:21
37 Conor Cox 6th Class Boys Burrow NS 55:21
39 Johnnie Blake 6th Class Boys Burrow NS 59:10
40 Cian Kavanagh 6th Class Boys Corduff ns 60:30
41 Kai Jackson 6th Class Boys Burrow NS 63:05
42 Rory O'Dare & Dylan Nolan 6th Class Boys Tinahely NS 67:21
43 Gavin Fogarty 6th Class Boys Burrow NS 78:40
44 Ciaran Bolger 6th Class Boys Burrow NS 86:48
45 Ronan O'Connell & Ciaran Malone 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 106:38
46 Colm Murphy & Ronan Reid 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton 110:39
Harry Frizelle & Joseph Boyle 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Leo Nash & Rory Cipriani 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Andrew Carson & Hugh Turvey 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Sean Ireland & Arron Duffy 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Sean Cassidy & Dylan Hennessey 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Mark Dillon & Tony McNally 6th Class Boys St Fintans NS Sutton DNF
Aedan L'Estrange 6th Class Boys Burrow NS DNF
Leo Vaughan & Max Kaye 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School DNF
Hugo Martin & Zach Cooper 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School DNF
Zach Baird & Charlie Thomson 6th Class Boys Kildare Place School DNF
Adam Harris 6th Class Boys Corduff ns DNF
Finn Hallwood 6th Class Boys Burrow NS DNF
Sam Hendrick 6th Class Boys Burrow NS DNF
Adam Dowling 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF
Vincent Walsh Giguere 6th Class Boys St. Pius NS Terenure DNF

Beginners 1.980km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Calum Bousfield & Ethan Lee Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 13:31
2 Oliver Jeffrey Carrick & Tommy McGeachie Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 14:51
3 Isabel Grogan & Ruth Hildebrand Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 16:15
4 Darragh Lynch & JJ Tobin Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 16:50
5 Finn Elingboe & Ammanuvel Alias Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 16:53
6 Luke Dewhurst & Jamie Ramage Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 18:39
7 Jack McDowell & Adam Kinsella Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 19:01
8 Mate Nagy & Morgan Hopkins Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 19:37
9 Ben Conolly & Axel Ring Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 20:14
10 Josh Danker & Ross Rylands Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 22:21
11 Amelie Kearney & Holly Ivers Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 23:13
12 Ava Craig & Stephanie Ga-as Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 25:45
13 Caitlin Morrow & Toni Daly Beginners St Andrews NS Malahide 31:03
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland