Results

Featherbeds

2015-11-01

Leinster League / No. 3

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 7.230km 100m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas65:24
2Niall McCarthyM20University College Dublin69:10
3Dave WestonM50Setanta72:29
4Eoin RiordanM16Three Rock74:49
5Pat FarrellyM55Defence Forces75:36
6Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators77:00
7Philip BrennanM50Setanta78:08
8Senan O'BoyleM55Curragh-Naas78:54
9Caoimhe O'BoyleW18Curragh-Naas81:20
10Mick ManganM50Setanta83:30
11Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators84:26
12Val JonesM60Fingal87:37
13Roisin LongW20University College Dublin88:36
14John McCulloughM60Three Rock88:49
15Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas89:19
16Frank BrazilM50Setanta91:06
17Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas91:33
18Tony JoyceM45Curragh-Naas93:03
19Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas95:01
20Jim MulrooneyM55Setanta95:41
21Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators97:14
22Stephen WalshM50Setanta99:41
23Shane O'NeillM35Setanta100:25
24Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators101:05
25Colin WalshM50Setanta105:47
26Svetlana GatovaW35Fingal109:36
27Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators114:21
28Eileen WalshW50Setanta115:49
29Ger PowerW65119:34
30Melanie Walsh Setanta131:44
Eoin DunneM40Three RockDNF

Brown 9.240km 125m 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Seamus O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas69:57
2Conor ShortM21Curragh-Naas72:48
3Colm MoranM21University College Dublin76:18
4Laurence QuinnM21Great Eastern Navigators76:31
5Jonathan QuinnM20University College Dublin79:16
6Christian FoleyM21MNAV79:44
7Angus TynerM45Setanta84:03
8Christoph RohrmeierM21Dublin University88:38
9Paul MahonM45Setanta98:08
10Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces103:08
11James HaynesM21Dublin University103:13
12Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces105:19
13Vitalijus LetakasM21Ajax106:36
14Jeff ButlerM35-no club-108:33
15Gerard CunninghamM45Three Rock111:34
16Declan McGrellisM40Lagan Valley115:26
17Killian BrennanM21Curragh-Naas121:26
18John McGrathM21Three Rock137:24
19James CahillM45Ajax144:14
20Dermot MaguireM40-no club-144:40
Kevin O'RiordanM21SetantaDNF

Green 4.640km 90m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas47:07
2Colleen RobinsonW40Setanta56:40
3Sean HassettM45Setanta59:21
4Eoghan BrennanM21-no club-61:43
5Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators61:56
6Zoe TynerW14Setanta63:12
7Brendan McGrathM65Three Rock64:43
8Des Doyle Great Eastern Navigators69:30
9Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern Navigators72:06
10Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal72:33
11Audrey FoleyW21MNAV72:42
12Brian BellM6576:12
13Martin FloodM21Ajax86:28
14Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators93:33
15Oisin WickhamM14Ajax97:28
16Seán GrantM40Ajax99:25
17Paula KeohanW21Setanta101:52
18Morgan CooperM35Ajax102:07
19Mark McGrathM35Ajax102:15
20Vincent O'FriadhM45Ajax124:47
Oliver/Olivia WynneW14AjaxDNF
Clodagh MoranW16Three RockDNF
Eadaoin McCavanaW16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
David QuinnM65Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Dara O'CleirighM16AjaxDNF
Cian MayM16Three RockDNF

Light Green 3.270km 70m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen WhittleM35Ajax38:04
2Eileen YoungW45Fingal40:32
3Caoimhe MayW12Three Rock55:58
4Bebhinn BrennanW2156:32
5Dexter HodkinsonM14Great Eastern Navigators58:22
6Sara MasonW21Ajax59:06
7Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators60:09
8Hilary JenkinsonW40Setanta60:18
9Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW65Three Rock60:22
10Nadya DunneW40Three Rock60:47
11Willie WhelanM45Ajax61:17
12Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators62:42
13Finn Van GelderenM45Great Eastern Navigators66:44
14Paul ScottM45Ajax66:50
14Oskar ScottM18Ajax66:50
16Aoife DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators69:09
17Cuan RiordanM12Three Rock75:57
18John B RiordanM45Three Rock76:05
19Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators76:09
20Matthew WalshM14Setanta81:07
21Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators81:38
22James CurranM50Setanta82:40
23Cliodhna DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators83:27
24Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators83:53
25Orla YoungW14Fingal147:39
Duval RémíM21University College DublinDNF
Tommy BurkeM60FingalDNF
Daniel JoyceM14Curragh-NaasDNF

Orange 2.940km 40m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eva MazurovaW21Ajax33:27
2Jarvis HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators44:01
3Oisin MayM10Three Rock45:20
4Emmet O'CleirighM12Ajax46:02
5Hans van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators47:03
6Sinead YoungW10Fingal49:03
7Vincent Walsh GiguereM14Setanta51:04
8Bríd Ní GoibínW16-no club-51:23
9Rachel WalshW12Setanta54:42
10Gabrielle KingW50Fingal55:27
11Hilary OwensW18Dublin University64:43
12Bartoz GolecM18Dublin University64:44
13Tivon TynerM10Setanta64:54
14Orla O'NeillW10Setanta67:45
15Brenda FarrenW14Fingal68:12
16Aine FarrenW10Fingal68:29
17Marcus ElovssonM14Fingal69:38
18Daragh YoungM10Fingal69:46
19Catherine JoyceW12Curragh-Naas70:25
20Aoibhinn Geraghty Fingal73:23
21Claire WalshW70Setanta75:31
22Tom CoxM10Ajax75:46
Vera MurtaghW75Three RockDNF
Sam van GelderenM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Sean RotheryM80Three RockDNF
Peter ElovssonM14FingalDNF

Red 4.170km 60m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1George TylerM21Dublin University40:36
2Anna ManganW18Setanta42:18
3Cathal RyanM40Ajax44:06
4Liam ManganM35-no club-44:12
5Chris Taylor -no club-53:09
6Sheelagh HennessyW21Ajax56:52
7Éamon ÓBrianM70Fingal63:49
8Deirdre Uí GoibínW45-no club-91:15

Yellow 2.410km 30m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Scott DunneM10Three Rock29:44
2Alexander GatovM10Fingal30:23
3Katya GatovaW10Fingal31:14
4Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators34:07
5Conor WhitakerM10Ajax36:23
6Cian WickhamM10Ajax36:33
7Sadhbh HassettW10Setanta37:52
8Conor LandeM10-no club-38:19
9Mark Lande Defence Forces38:21
10Elle Walsh GiguereW12Setanta42:07
11Mairtín Ó GoibínM10-no club-44:41
12Clodagh O'DonnellW10Great Eastern Navigators53:43
13Deirbhle HassettW10Setanta53:51
14Fionn HassettM10Setanta54:13
15Kim DunneW10Three Rock55:38
16Rebecca GallagherW10Great Eastern Navigators60:59
17Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators64:06
18Beth JoyceW10Curragh-Naas65:00
19Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators66:51

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie