info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Curragh East

03.12.2006

Leinster Autumn Series

Yellow Orange Light Green Green Blue Brown

Yellow 2.7km 25m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fiona Moen NUIGO 24:03 Fix
2 Catherine King Ajax 28:16 Fix
3 Caoimhe O' Boyle Curragh-Naas 37:01 Fix
4 Ciana Jones Fingal 43:47 Fix
5 Joyce Family Ajax 45:33 Fix
6 Bridget Snr. Lawlor 47:19
7 Roisin/Ruairi Long Ajax 49:20 Fix
Caoimhe/Catherin May/Joyce M50 Three Rock DNF Fix

Orange 3.6km 30m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Hill Curragh-Naas 28:29 Fix
2 Fiona Hill Curragh-Naas 31:25 Fix
3 Donal Swan Three Rock 31:56 Fix
4 Avril Speller Ajax 33:48 Fix
5 Cathal O' Cleirigh Ajax 43:16 Fix
6 Brian Swan Three Rock 43:17 Fix
7 Frances Daly Curragh-Naas 48:03 Fix
8 Fiachra Swan Three Rock 48:52 Fix
9 Siofra Dempsey Setanta 50:38 Fix
10 Blathnaid Martin Dublin University 53:11 Fix
11 Caoimhe Dempsey Setanta 57:58 Fix
12 Ben Mangan M12 Setanta 60:56 Fix
13 Rowan Woodgates Setanta 60:58 Fix
14 Helen/Olivia Speller Ajax 61:25 Fix
15 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock 70:35 Fix
16 Brendan Doolin 111:29
Laura Dempsey Setanta DNF Fix

Lt Green 5.9km 90m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Nolan Light Green Great Eastern Navigators 32:49 Fix
2 Brid Higgins Light Green Ajax 40:18 Fix
3 Nuala Callery Light Green Ajax 42:14 Fix
4 Colm Moran Light Green Three Rock 42:15 Fix
5 Tony Maher Light Green Defence Forces 44:32 Fix
6 Cian O' Reilly Light Green Ajax 47:30 Fix
7 Kathryn Walley Light Green Fingal 47:39 Fix
8 Deirdre Nagle Light Green Three Rock 49:58 Fix
9 Paul Dunne Light Green Western Eagles 51:23 Fix
10 Brian Speller Light Green Ajax 53:57 Fix
11 Sean Mooney Light Green Fingal 56:05 Fix
12 Wyn McCormack Light Green Great Eastern Navigators 56:29 Fix
13 Creidhe O' Sullivan Light Green Great Eastern Navigators 56:34 Fix
14 Brian Power Light Green Setanta 57:22 Fix
15 Audrey Martin Light Green Dublin University 58:46 Fix
16 Jane Brennan Light Green Ajax 58:52 Fix
17 Declan Murphy Light Green Setanta 60:21 Fix
18 Nora Lalor Light Green Great Eastern Navigators 60:49 Fix
19 Sean Flynn Light Green Fingal 61:32 Fix
20 Carmel Carey Light Green Three Rock 61:43 Fix
21 Eileen Hill Light Green Curragh-Naas 66:14 Fix
22 Hugh Lydon Light Green Setanta 67:54 Fix
23 Mags Mc Carthy Light Green Setanta 67:55 Fix
24 Gillian Martin Light Green Dublin University 70:54 Fix
25 Sinead Behan Light Green Three Rock 73:46 Fix
26 Brendan Dolan Light Green 77:33
27 Dominic Dolan Light Green 78:21
28 Michael Butler Light Green Three Rock 84:55 Fix
Ryan Carney Light Green Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Green 8.2km 115m 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ed Niland Ajax 55:25 Fix
2 Kevin O' Boyle M14 Curragh-Naas 63:27 Fix
3 Paddy O' Brien Ajax 65:17 Fix
4 Conor Short M14 Curragh-Naas 67:36 Fix
5 Andrew O' Mullane Great Eastern Navigators 70:21 Fix
6 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 74:03 Fix
7 Stephen Doorly Great Eastern Navigators 77:04 Fix
8 Alan Murphy M16 Fingal 78:54 Fix
9 John Crowley Great Eastern Navigators 83:51 Fix
10 Susan Healy W21 Great Eastern Navigators 84:02 Fix
11 Brendan Doherty M60 Great Eastern Navigators 85:40 Fix
12 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain Three Rock 86:49 Fix
13 David Dare Setanta 89:51 Fix
14 Gretta O' Connor Defence Forces 108:28 Fix
15 Brian Kirkpatrick Defence Forces 108:30 Fix
16 Mick Kellett W60 Great Eastern Navigators 118:50 Fix
17 Mary Carroll 141:57
Padraic Ferguson Defence Forces DNF Fix
Jim Mulrooney M45 Setanta DNF Fix

Blue 9.5km 140m 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Marcus Byne Curragh-Naas 70:00 Fix
2 Tom O' Keeffe Curragh-Naas 70:41 Fix
3 Andrew Mc Carthy Ajax 70:48 Fix
4 Cian O' Boyle M16 Curragh-Naas 71:10 Fix
5 Val Jones M50 Fingal 71:24 Fix
6 Niall Ewen M16 Ajax 80:41 Fix
7 Mick Mangan Setanta 84:36 Fix
8 Mike Long Ajax 87:00 Fix
9 James Newman Curragh-Naas 93:59 Fix
10 Don Short M45 Curragh-Naas 99:32 Fix
11 Bernie O' Boyle W45 Curragh-Naas 101:03 Fix
12 Ian Murphy M35 Fingal 109:14 Fix
13 Bridget Lawlor Curragh-Naas 119:07 Fix
14 Stephen Mc Carthy Setanta 161:33 Fix
Eric Quinn University College Dublin DNF Fix
Mitch Bohan Defence Forces DNF Fix
Joe Lalor Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
David Tyner M21 Three Rock DNF Fix

Brown 10.5km 120m 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Justin May Three Rock 57:53 Fix
2 Kevin O' Reilly Defence Forces 60:35 Fix
3 Christian Foley Fisher M20 Dublin University 61:41 Fix
4 Andrew Johnstone New Zealand 63:14 Fix
5 Angus Tyner Setanta 64:26 Fix
6 Colm Hill Curragh-Naas 71:43 Fix
7 Marcus Geoghegan Ajax 76:21 Fix
8 Dave Weston M40 Setanta 77:31 Fix
9 Alex Wikeynsk - 79:38 Fix
10 Tony Lawlor Curragh-Naas 80:54 Fix
11 Sara Linse Great Eastern Navigators 81:52 Fix
12 Martin Flynn Ajax 82:53 Fix
13 Fiach O'Rourke M18 Fingal 83:46 Fix
14 John McCullough M50 Three Rock 83:51 Fix
15 Ray Holohan Defence Forces 85:35 Fix
16 Paul Smyth M40 Ajax 86:20 Fix
17 Maeve O' Grady DFO/CNOC 86:37 Fix
18 Thomas Callery M35 Ajax 88:37 Fix
19 Brian Bell Great Eastern Navigators 94:19 Fix
20 Gerry Brady M50 Setanta 106:32 Fix
21 Kevin O' Riordan Cork O 142:35 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland