Results

Curragh East

2015-10-18

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event

Long Medium Short

Long 8.100km 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm HillM21Defence Forces43:43
2Christian FoleyM21MNAV46:36
3Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas47:12
4Angus TynerM45Setanta47:58
5Philip BrennanM50Setanta52:58
6paul kevilleM21Setanta54:26
7Sennen O'BoyleM55Curragh-Naas58:16
8Caoimhe O'BoyleW18Curragh-Naas60:33
9Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators62:27
10Gavan Doherty Great Eastern Navigators63:00
11Killian BrennanM21Curragh-Naas64:05
12Tony JoyceM45Curragh-Naas64:10
13Kieran BeausangM21University College Cork64:14
14Paul SmythM50Ajax65:47
15Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas70:38
16Dave RichardsonM55Fingal73:40
17Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators76:51
18Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators78:05
18Frank BrazilM50Setanta78:05
20Stephen WalshM50Setanta78:06
21Mick ManganM55Setanta78:57
22Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas80:29
23Eileen WalshW50Setanta84:02
24Mark LanoeM50Defence Forces94:59
25Brian FarrenM45Fingal98:11
26Ger PowerW65None107:42
27Des Doyle Great Eastern Navigators110:44
28Svetlana GatovaW35Fingal120:10
Gerry BradyM60SetantaDNF

Medium 5.200km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Terry LawlessM45Setanta42:51
2Eileen YoungW45Fingal43:46
3Audrey FoleyW21MNAV47:48
4David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators47:50
5Stephen WhittleM3548:39
6Zoe TynerW14Setanta49:49
7Nigel Foley-FisherM65MNAV49:58
8Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators50:07
9Sean KearnsM20Fingal51:54
10Anna ManganW18Setanta52:29
11Ciaran KearnsM16Fingal54:18
12Barbara Foley-FisherW60MNAV55:00
13Jackie AtkinsonW50Setanta56:28
14Oskar ScottM1861:47
15Anthony BoxwellM2161:50
16Paul ScottM4561:52
17Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal64:33
18Nigel RobinsonM50GRAMP66:01
19Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators66:57
20Daniel JoyceM14Curragh-Naas73:28
21Dexter HodkinsonM14Great Eastern Navigators79:14
22Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators80:31
23Brenda Hynes Great Eastern Navigators84:08
24Michael ButlerM70Three Rock87:34
25Aoife DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators91:25
26Vincent Walsh GiguereM12Setanta91:33
27Melanie Walsh Setanta91:47
28Elle Walsh GiguereW10Setanta91:53
29Mark McGrathM35101:30
30Sarah DevineW10101:35
31Morgan CooperM35101:45
Lynda Talbot DNF
Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Sabina & Esther ReddyW45DNF

Short 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emily RobinsonW1619:18
2Sam van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators19:54
3Hans van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators21:15
4Ben LawlessM12Setanta21:29
5Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators21:32
6Blathnaid MartinW2122:31
7Katya GatovaW10Fingal24:08
8Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators24:59
9Pat Robinson & Fiachra McEvoyM1425:40
10Sinead YoungW10Fingal25:43
11Gillian McCluskeyW35SOC26:10
12Anne HodgeW40Setanta26:40
13Brenda FarrenW14Fingal26:58
14Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal27:01
15Brid Ni GhoibinW1827:12
16Toby BondM10Great Eastern Navigators28:10
17Daragh YoungM10Fingal28:19
18Oran LehaneM10Three Rock28:27
19Cian LehaneM10Three Rock28:30
20Alexander GatovM1029:29
21Siofra Caoimhe Aoibhinn LehaneW10Three Rock29:42
22Sabina & Esther ReddyW4532:11
23Tom JoyceM10Curragh-Naas32:16
24Niamh Cunningham 32:31
25Victor OyedejiM1432:32
26David AdenijiM1433:57
27Holly BondW12Great Eastern Navigators34:16
28Aoife KevilleW21Setanta34:31
29Eoin SharpeM1234:32
30Tom CoxM10Curragh-Naas35:25
31Hannah LawlessW10Setanta36:12
32Toche KingsleyM14Curragh-Naas36:19
33Tivon TynerM10Setanta36:32
34Claire WalshW70Setanta37:30
35Mairtin O'GoibinM1037:44
36Aaron SharpeM1038:04
37Beth JoyceW10Curragh-Naas38:29
38Aine FarrenW10Fingal38:31
39Olamide AroM1438:41
40Denians IzekerM1440:46
41Niall Sharpe 40:53
42Clodagh O'DonnellW10Great Eastern Navigators40:59
43Con CarrollM80Three Rock42:25
44Stephan Cunningham 43:51
45Orla YoungW14Fingal44:08
46Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators44:10
47Liam ManganM3546:26
48Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock54:36
49Laurel O'ConnorW10Setanta54:38
50Maeve DoyleW14Great Eastern Navigators56:33
51Nina HoustonW10Great Eastern Navigators60:19
52Catherine JoyceW12Curragh-Naas73:12
Maebh McCluskeyW10DNF
Kathleen HodkinsonW70DNF
Lynda TalbotW50DNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie