Results

Finner Sand Dunes

2006-11-26

Connacht Orienteering Championships

M21Long W21Long M10 W10 M12 W12
M14 W14 M16 W16 M18 W20
M21Short W21Short M21Novice W21Novice M35 M40
W40 M45 W45 M50 W50 M55
W55 M60 W60 M65 W65 W70
W35Short M16B W60Short W45Short

M21Long 9.7km 250m 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Seamus O'BoyleM21LongCurragh-Naas1:09:19
2Andrew JohnstoneM21LongPAPO1:15:22
3Patrick HigginsM21LongLagan Valley1:16:14
4Ivan MillarM21LongLagan Valley1:18:46
5David HealyM21LongGreat Eastern Navigators1:19:32
6Colm HillM21LongCurragh-Naas1:20:07
7Ray HolohanM21LongDefence Forces1:21:28
8Donal BurkeM21LongDefence Forces1:23:06
9Darren BurkeM21LongCork1:27:07
10Jim ClearyM21LongDefence Forces1:28:50
11Alex KellyM21LongDefence Forces1:29:29
12Kevin O'ReillyM21LongDefence Forces1:32:37
13Marcus ByrneM21LongDefence Forces1:34:51
14Christian Foley-FisherM21LongDublin University1:35:17
15Oliver ClearM21LongDefence Forces1:40:42
16Niall McAlindenM21LongDublin University1:41:00
17Dan O'ConnerM21LongDefence Forces1:42:22
18Paul O'S-HourihanM21LongDefence Forces1:50:04
19Stephen MooreM21LongDefence Forces1:55:59
20Patrick MulrennanM21Long58Bn1:57:52
21Danny O'HareM21LongCork2:02:34
22Gerard ButlerM21Long3 ROC2:08:28
Barry CormackM21LongUniversity College DublinDNF
Enda WalshM21LongNilDNF

W21Long 8.7km 210m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruth LynamW21LongCurragh-Naas1:29:16
2Maeve O'GradyW21LongCurragh-Naas1:38:19
3Ailbhe CreedonW21LongCork1:48:29
4Orla JenningsW21LongDefence Forces2:20:38
Susan HealyW21LongGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Fiona MoenW21LongDefence ForcesDNF

M10 2.3km 40m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James MillarM10Lagan Valley20:56
2Stephen ShannonM10Western Eagles27:14
3David ShannonM10Western Eagles27:21
4Donal KearnsM10Fingal29:32
ncPaul DunneM10Western Eagles27:11

W10 2.3km 40m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jill StephensW10Lagan Valley22:56
2Ciana JonesW10Fingal28:44
3Caoimhe O'BoyleW10Curragh-Naas32:31

M12 2.5km 40m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack MillarM12Lagan Valley14:22
2Eoin McCulloughM123 ROC15:35
3Mark StephensM12Lagan Valley16:02
4Angus FyffeM12Fermanagh16:21
5Harry MillarM12Lagan Valley17:25
6Brian HillM12Curragh-Naas19:24
7Stephen O'ReillyM12Fermanagh24:09

W12 2.5km 40m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel BarrettW12Fingal27:42
2Clare HopkinsW12Fingal37:42

M14 4.1km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean KnightM14Lagan Valley26:00
2Conor ShortM14Curragh-Naas39:33
3Barry HigginsM14Lagan Valley43:25
4Sean FlynnM14Fingal43:40
5`Brendan O'ReillyM14Fermanagh58:36

W14 3.8km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McCannW14Lagan Valley33:37
2Meabh McCannW14Lagan Valley44:15
3Andrea StefkovaW14Lagan Valley45:26
Clara JonesW14FingalDNF
Laura CoxW14WATODNF

M16 6.0km 120m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM16Curragh-Naas46:09
2Niall EwenM16Ajax1:02:13
3John Paul O'ReillyM16Fermanagh1:38:15

W16 4.1km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gemma MalanaphyW16Fermanagh44:02
2Erika JonesW16Fingal44:45
3Fiona HillW16Curragh-Naas47:02
4Darina FyffeW16Fermanagh47:28
5Katarina StefkovaW16Lagan Valley55:10
6Hannah MaxwellW16Lagan Valley1:03:11

M18 7.3km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi ShortM18Curragh-Naas47:46
2Fiach O'RourkeM18Fingal1:03:47
3Gerard HigginsM18Lagan Valley1:06:36
4Francis O'ReillyM18Fermanagh1:26:48
5Owen LargeyM18Fermanagh1:30:59
6Brian ArmstrongM18Fermanagh1:32:58

W20 5.7km 125m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara LargeyW20Fermanagh43:19
2Audrey MartinW20Dublin University1:23:49

M21Short 6.2km 125m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan McCloyM21ShortQueens University Belfast59:00
2Robert O'SullivanM21ShortCork1:01:47
3Fergal BuckleyM21ShortKerry1:14:21
4Kevin O'RiordanM21ShortCork1:23:29
5Tomasz DabrowskiM21Shortnone1:43:32
6Stuart ScottM21ShortUniversity College Dublin1:53:35
7Brian KirkpatrickM21ShortNil2:20:18
Shaun McLoughlinM21Short58BnDNF

W21Short 5.3km 125m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maria BerillW21ShortDefence Forces55:01
2Roisin O'ConnorW21ShortDublin University1:00:34
3Grainne O'ConnorW21ShortDefence Forces1:06:23
4Hanna HimanenW21Shortnone1:16:06
5June O'NeillW21ShortCurragh-Naas1:17:39
6Elaine SheridanW21ShortCork1:21:17
7Sarah Ni RuaircW21ShortFingal1:23:27

M21Novice 4.1km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Michael MoranM21Novice58Bn1:14:02
Tighernan FoxM21Novice58BnDNF
Rowan ConstableM21Novice?DNF

W21Novice 3.8km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nicola SmithW21NovicePAPO52:42
2Laura KellyW21NoviceDublin University54:38
Jacqueline O'ConnorW21Novice58BnDNF

M35 7.5km 150m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Igor StefkoM35Lagan Valley59:31
2Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley1:02:36
3Tom CampbellM35Fermanagh1:08:36
4Martin FlynnM35Ajax1:10:02
5Uel FisherM35Fermanagh1:10:38
6Tom McCormackM35Defence Forces1:33:49

M40 7.3km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter KernanM40Ajax48:43
2Robbie BrysonM40Fermanagh56:08
3Dermot O'SullivanM40Defence Forces1:00:00
4Paul SmythM40Ajax1:03:06
5Greg McCannM40Lagan Valley1:06:44
6Joe DohertyM40Fermanagh1:09:38
7Marcus GeogheganM40Ajax1:10:21
8Dave WestonM40Setanta1:11:22
9Andrew CoxM40WATO1:14:52
10Stephen KnightM40Lagan Valley1:45:48

W40 5.7km 125m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tish McCannW40Lagan Valley54:08
2Roxanne WhiteW40Setanta1:08:32

M45 6.8km 125m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat FarrellyM45Curragh-Naas1:02:47

W45 5.7km 125m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fiona MaxwellW45Lagan Valley52:57
2Berni O'BoyleW45Curragh-Naas1:11:03
3Kathryn WalleyW45Fingal1:24:54

M50 6.2km 125m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BradyM50Setanta43:32
2Sennen O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas46:08
3John McCulloughM503 ROC53:28
4Val JonesM50Fingal53:46
5William FyffeM50Fermanagh1:16:20
6Harry SavageM50Lagan Valley1:45:53

W50 5.3km 125m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW50Lagan Valley49:30
2Mary HealyW50Great Eastern Navigators55:13
3Barbara Foley-FisherW50MNAV1:27:35

M55 5.7km 125m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Billy O'NeillM55Curragh-Naas45:56
2Colin HendersonM55Lagan Valley55:45
3Wilbert HollingerM55Lagan Valley56:36
4Richard WilliamsonM55Lagan Valley1:00:16
5Dermot CroninM55Cork1:06:51
6Nigel Foley-FisherM55MNAV1:17:25

W55 5.3km 125m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW553 ROC59:33

M60 5.7km 125m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan DohertyM60Great Eastern Navigators1:15:39
2Donal BurkeM60Cork1:55:34

W60 4.3km 100m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60Fingal36:03
2Maura HigginsW60Setanta49:16

M65 5.3km 125m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Michael ButlerM653 ROC1:18:54
2David HoggM65North-West1:35:33
ncRaymond FinlayM65Fermanagh54:49

W65 4.3km 100m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Vera MurtaghW653 ROC2:30:56

W70 4.3km 100m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faith WhiteW70Setanta1:28:47

W35Short 4.3km 100m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mandy MillarW35ShortLagan Valley1:01:03

M16B 4.1km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor SavageM16BLagan Valley47:49

W60Short 3.8km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
Antoinette ButlerW60Short3 ROCDNF

W45Short 4.3km 100m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen HillW45ShortCurragh-Naas53:17
ncTresa FinlayW45ShortGreat Eastern Navigators53:37

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie