Results

Woodstock Gardens & Arbotetum

2015-10-15

Southeast Schools Training / No. 2

Junior A Junior B Primary A Primary B Primary C Primary D
Senior A Senior B Senior C Senior D TY A TY B
Senior Score TY score

Junior A 1.880km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Scott Hally and David BroderickJunior ACBS High school Clonmel25:23
2Sebastien KJunior ACBS High school Clonmel29:29
3Zara, Eimear and Eimear O’CaJunior APresentation Kilkenny38:35
4Tadhg Ryan and Ruairi DeeganJunior ACBS High school Clonmel39:08
5Patrick and SeanJunior ACBS High school Clonmel40:29
6Oisin Dempsey and Angelo ZagoJunior ACBS High school Clonmel41:31
7Cheena Fernando and Nesa McGuireJunior APresentation Kilkenny56:44
8Jack Murray and Sean DarcyJunior ACBS High school Clonmel68:37
9Eric FitzgeraldJunior ACBS High school Clonmel69:51
10Aidan Hayes and Brendan NorrisSenior BCBS High school Clonmel70:05
Laura a Davis and Rosalyn RyanJunior APresentation KilkennyDNF

Junior B 1.850km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christopher Wassell and MikeyJunior BCBS High school Clonmel21:30
2Darragh Aherne, Gordon RossiteJunior BCBS High school Clonmel22:07
3Aaron Bradley and Andrew TobinJunior BCBS High school Clonmel27:50
4John GilmanJunior BCBS High school Clonmel30:49
5Alex O'Loughlin and Gordon RossiterJunior BCBS High school Clonmel32:01
6Arshad MohammedJunior BCBS High school Clonmel32:05
7Tara Ronan and Niamh WalshJunior BPresentation Kilkenny42:47
8Ciara Swan and Estelle FelipeJunior BPresentation Kilkenny44:54
9Kattie e Ellie and AbiolaJunior BPresentation Kilkenny47:18
10Enda O'Donnell and Jack RyanJunior BCBS High school Clonmel54:02
11Megan Fitzgerald and Eimear DelaneyJunior BPresentation Kilkenny54:18
Chloe Donogue and Ellen MileaJunior BPresentation KilkennyDNF

Primary A 1.750km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tierna Leigh and MyaPrimary AButlerstown NS24:32
2Micheál and Micheal O’DPrimary ADanescastle NS24:43
3Amy Lowe Ella MurphyPrimary AButlerstown NS27:46
4Leon and JackPrimary ADanescastle NS29:01
5Catríona & Cáit Ní MhurchúPrimary AGaelscoil Charman43:14
6Maeghann, Emily & Siobhain FPrimary ATempleorum NS45:20
7Adam Jordan, Eabha Carroll, Conor McAleesePrimary ATempleorum NS46:01
8Ella O'Neill Kate MackeyPrimary AButlerstown NS46:43
9Rhea Kennedy Robyn MurrayPrimary AButlerstown NS47:39
10Michael H and SiobhánPrimary ADanescastle48:26
11Aoibheann Meagher Rachael CheeversPrimary AButlerstown NS49:40
12Chloe & RóisínPrimary AGaelscoil Charman49:57
13Sarah Whyte Darcie RochePrimary AButlerstown NS50:38
14Rhianne & LaoisePrimary AGaelscoil Charman50:53
15Cáit & Aimee Ní RPrimary AGaelscoil Charman51:54
16Aoife Carton Emma ByrnePrimary AButlerstown NS57:12
17Allanah Jordan, Elizabeth DuffyPrimary ATempleorum NS63:49
18Ciara & NiamhPrimary AGaelscoil Charman69:45
Pádraig & EiméidPrimary AGaelscoil CharmanDNF
Therese and GrainnePrimary ADanescastle NSDNF
Aoife and AnnamaePrimary ADanescastle NSDNF

Primary B 1.610km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rian Sam ConorPrimary BButlerstown NS24:53
2Keevan Doherty Billy WalshPrimary BButlerstown NS27:18
3Finnian McCarthy Michael HayesPrimary BButlerstown NS29:11
4Cian Meaney Bill ShanahanPrimary BButlerstown NS29:50
5Caoimhe Power Clodagh Kennedy-GoldringPrimary BCrehana NS29:56
6Eoghan Ó B Ó S & AlexPrimary BGaelscoil Charman30:48
7Evan Woods Jack KellyPrimary BButlerstown NS31:13
8Simon Hickey Jack TahenyPrimary BButlerstown NS34:54
9Darragh & JackPrimary BGaelscoil Charman43:35
10Senan & BillyPrimary BGaelscoil Charman47:39
11Alanna & OisínPrimary BGaelscoil Charman49:13
12Eóin & StuartPrimary BGaelscoil Charman52:06
13Lennon & RoryPrimary BCrehana NS54:27
14Abbey Norris Conan Harrison -QuiltyPrimary BCrehana NS58:02
15Robyn Wall-F and Patrick WelshPrimary BCrehana NS59:00
16Philip and EvanPrimary BDanescastle NS68:25
17Sean and JamesPrimary BCrehana NS68:45
18Shauna, Caoimhe and LeahPrimary BCrehana NS69:58
19TJ and JamiePrimary BDanescastle NS78:13
20Keelyn and SarahPrimary BDanescastle NS92:50
Aimee & IslaPrimary BGaelscoil CharmanDNF
Hannah and CaoimhePrimary BDanescastle NSDNF
Killian and CoreyPrimary BDanescastle NSDNF

Primary C 1.480km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Harry C & Eoin O LPrimary CGaelscoil Charman37:22
2Lúcas & CillianPrimary CGaelscoil Charman41:31
3Kieran & OisínPrimary CGaelscoil Charman44:29
4Ann, Olivia and ChloePrimary CDanescastle NS51:20
5Conor D & FinnPrimary CGaelscoil Charman51:50
6Alex Briscoe, Charles BriscoePrimary CTempleorum NS53:07
7Cal & CaoimhínPrimary CGaelscoil Charman53:59
8Dylan & SeánPrimary CGaelscoil Charman59:15
9Mikey and AaronPrimary CDanescastle NS59:39
10Conor Power, Shane MorrisseyPrimary CTempleorum NS62:14
11Erin & ÉabhaPrimary CGaelscoil Charman62:51
12Cillian and CathanPrimary CDanescastle NS68:42
13Sarah and RachelPrimary CDanescastle NS69:10
14Lola and NicolePrimary CDanescastle NS69:54
15Caoimhe McEvoy, Emma CulletonPrimary CTempleorum NS74:17
16Aaron O'Driscoll, Kieran KinsellaPrimary CTempleorum NS74:54
17Joe and CianPrimary CDanescastle NS75:12
18Gemma and AbbeyPrimary CDanescastle NS77:47
19Ciara and ZoePrimary CDanescastle NS78:17
Cillian Kirwan, Eoin ButlerPrimary CTempleorum NSDNF
Ciara and LucyPrimary CDanescastle NSDNF
Emma and CaoimhePrimary CDanescastle NSDNF

Primary D 1.550km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cuan & Conor O FPrimary DGaelscoil Charman26:24
2Ciarán Ó S & BrandonPrimary DGaelscoil Charman28:40
3Amber & RíonaPrimary DGaelscoil Charman36:24
4Aisling & GrainnePrimary DGaelscoil Charman41:00
5Alex and LukePrimary DDanescastle NS43:34
6Wal and JoelPrimary DDanescastle NS44:01
7Shane and TomPrimary DDanescastle NS46:49
8Harry T & AlexisPrimary DGaelscoil Charman47:57
9Roise and MischaPrimary DDanescastle NS54:22
10Aoibhe and RobynPrimary DDanescastle NS55:43
11Aoife Ní M & Aoife de HPrimary DGaelscoil Charman57:40
12Eiméid & IanPrimary DGaelscoil Charman80:37
13Eoin Ó H & BenPrimary DGaelscoil Charman92:41
Chantelle and DarraghPrimary DDanescastle NSDNF

Senior A 2.150km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Osato and Livija Loreto Kilkenny24:36
2Isabella and Orla Loreto Kilkenny26:16
3Emma Swift and Aoibhe Kelly Newtown School36:14
4Abigail and Ruth Loreto Kilkenny37:35
5Gemma and Niamh Loreto Kilkenny38:43
6Aine and Claire Loreto Kilkenny38:47
7Niamh and Edel Loreto Kilkenny47:21
7Unknown Loreto Kilkenny47:21
9Sarah & Serena Loreto Kilkenny57:32
10David MoclairSenior ACBS High school Clonmel63:47
11Sean KennedySenior ACBS High school Clonmel64:05
12Mark StokesSenior ACBS High school Clonmel64:16

Senior B 2.230km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Neasa and Caoimhe Loreto Kilkenny33:01
2Christine & Susan Loreto Kilkenny33:33
3Jennifer and Sarah Loreto Kilkenny34:02
4Amy and Eimear Loreto Kilkenny34:56
5Claire & Lorraine Loreto Kilkenny37:04
6Thea, Lucy and Mairead Loreto Kilkenny37:24
7Orla and Jenny Loreto Kilkenny40:38
8Daradh and Orla Loreto Kilkenny47:15
9Sophie and Lauren Loreto Kilkenny48:04
10David and Sebastien Newtown School53:04
11Caitlyn and Aoibhe Loreto Kilkenny56:08
12Brianna & Siún Loreto Kilkenny61:59

Senior C 2.110km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Orla and Alannah Loreto Kilkenny29:35
2Andrea & Briana Loreto Kilkenny30:46
3Michelle & Jennifer Loreto Kilkenny37:35
4Megan, Stacey and Charlotte Loreto Kilkenny45:43
5Aoife and Ciara Loreto Kilkenny51:54
6Emma and Chloe Loreto Kilkenny57:53
7Orla & Olivia Loreto Kilkenny57:55
8Rachel & Jackie Loreto Kilkenny58:43
9Sarah & Elaine & Grace Loreto Kilkenny65:52

Senior D 2.430km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faiza & Sarah Loreto Kilkenny67:41

TY A 1.980km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sludds Bradshaw, Alex Ryan, MaTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy27:34
2Sherlock, Owen Doyle, DeanTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy29:26
3Aoife Browne and Emma ReardonTY AArd Scoil na nDeise30:06
4Rochford, Ciaran O'Leary, CiarTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy37:48
5Emma Gildea and Eimear HayesTY AArd Scoil na nDeise38:33
6Murphy, Sam Lynch, EvanTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy38:59
7Lauren Cunnage and Eileen FitzgeraldTY AArd Scoil na nDeise39:06
8Lydia Troy and Aisling FlynnTY AArd Scoil na nDeise40:19
9John McWey Hourihane, FiachTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy40:35
10Breslin, Gary Abidoye, MichaelTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy41:18
11Jenny Maye Twomey and Meagan QueallyTY AArd Scoil na nDeise41:56
12Nolan, Gavin Michael Maher, CiTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy43:01
13Alix Fitzgerald and Katie FerncombeTY AArd Scoil na nDeise44:19
14Shanice McCarthy and Shannon Barry FerncombeTY AArd Scoil na nDeise45:04
15Kehoe, Kevin Foley, JackTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy45:40
16Fenlon, Shane Doyle, NicholasTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy47:15
17Amy Reynolds and Katie CarrollTY AArd Scoil na nDeise47:20
18Sadhbh Ní Fhaoláin and Jenny SuppleTY AArd Scoil na nDeise48:38
19Naomi Tynan and Reece DelaneyJunior APresentation Kilkenny49:01
20Cosgrave, Tomas Collins, PeterTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy50:31
21Shauna Coakley and Aisling BaumannTY AArd Scoil na nDeise51:39
22O'Reilly, Callum Minogue, EndaTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy52:28
23Darragh BolgerTY ACBS High school Clonmel55:06
24Daniel BrowneTY ACBS High school Clonmel55:07
25Doran, Ryan Dempsey, MichaelTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy58:56
26O'Rourke Kiel Murphy, JaimieTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy61:34
27Amy Kinsella and Jackie HearyJunior APresentation Kilkenny70:04

TY B 2.260km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin Murphy and Rober McGuinne St. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy34:42
2Rothwell, Ivan Sheil, CiaranTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy35:29
3Mernagh, David Kinsella, CallumTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy39:58
4Murphy, Seighin Moles, RossTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy49:43
5Murphy, Thomas Murphy, ReubenTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy50:51
6Siobhán de Paor and Aoife HallinanTY BArd Scoil na nDeise51:19
7Lawlor, Andrew Kearns, StephenTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy51:57
8Niamh Reddy and Roisin HughesTY BArd Scoil na nDeise52:53
9Morris, Mark Maher, AdamTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy53:17
10Rochford, Matthew Roche, ShaneTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy55:04
11Caoimhe Den & SaoirseTY BArd Scoil na nDeise55:08
12O'Connor, Nathan Nolan, ConorTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy55:48
13Sarah Power and Denise MurrayTY BArd Scoil na nDeise57:14
14Dagg, Cormac Cosgrave, KevinTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy57:38
15Megan Lennon and Melanie MeereTY BArd Scoil na nDeise57:51
16Allannah Carey and Elizabeth KeatingTY BArd Scoil na nDeise64:35
17Herlihy, Eoghan Doyle, JackTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy68:56
18Rooney, Fearghus Ryan, DanielTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy71:57
19Kelly, Mike Doyle, WilliamTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy74:04

Senior Score 56 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Brenna and Hannah Loreto Kilkenny40:5113013000
1Gemma & Alicia Loreto Kilkenny61:5013013000
3Kirsten and Katie Loreto Kilkenny49:2712012000
3Olga, Alannah & Megan Loreto Kilkenny57:1712012000
5Katie & Leanna Loreto Kilkenny69:3811011000
5Aoife & Siobhan Loreto Kilkenny69:1011011000
5unknown Loreto Kilkenny25:3911011000
8Roxanna & Naimot Loreto Kilkenny64:1810010000
9Donna & Sarah Loreto Kilkenny65:08808000
10Unknown Loreto Kilkenny69:27606000
11Lucy and Clara Loreto Kilkenny40:53505000
11Rosie, Jane & Aoife Loreto Kilkenny48:40505000
13Amy and Niamh Loreto Kilkenny66:10404000
13Tia & Kate Loreto Kilkenny74:484090500
15Samara and Michelle Loreto Kilkenny47:00202000
16Niamh & Imelda Loreto Kilkenny77:181090800
Caoimhe & Jennifer Loreto KilkennyDNF10010000N/C
Grace & Aoibhne Loreto KilkennyDNF14014000N/C
Niamh, Sophie & Eimear Loreto KilkennyDNF11011000N/C
Kate, Zara & Grace Loreto KilkennyDNF11011000N/C
Hannah & Orla Loreto KilkennyDNF11011000N/C
Nursenel & Ana Loreto KilkennyDNF606000N/C

TY score 29 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Diarmuid Doyle & Ken DoyleTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy23:2917017000
1Doyle, Luke Tull, ConorTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy43:5317017000
3Clifford, Robert Brady Power,TY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy46:1116016000
4Harrington, Donal Durnan, WillTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy25:3215015000
4Murphy, Eoin McGuinness, RoberTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy33:0515015000
4Shiggins, Keith Sutton, PatricTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy32:4815015000
4Rowsome, Karl Reck, JackTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy24:3415015000
4Walsh, Chad Declan Shoyeju, DeTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy52:3215015000
4White, Tom Tirbhowan, KieronTY ASt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy23:3815015000
10Lauren Hansbury and Eve KeatiTY AArd Scoil na nDeise50:0314014000
11Megan Walsh and Laura CondonJunior APresentation Kilkenny57:4011011000
12Michaela Hickey and Robyn CulTY BArd Scoil na nDeise52:3010010000
13Courtney Healy and Ellen DeeTY BArd Scoil na nDeise47:31707000
14Quigley, Mark O'Leary, EvanTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy52:42606000
15Lacey, Ryan Gahan, LochlainnTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy92:17-180502300
15Sinnott, Paul Sweetman EdmondTY BSt. Mary's CBS Enniscorthy93:18-180602400
Alison Cotter and Amy PrenderTY AArd Scoil na nDeiseDNF707000N/C
Amy Kelly and Kayla McCareyTY BArd Scoil na nDeiseDNF808000N/C
Alice Sullivan and Orla HealyTY AArd Scoil na nDeiseDNF707000N/C
Clodagh Curran and Kate WhelaTY BArd Scoil na nDeiseDNF10010000N/C

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie